Mount Kisco in Westchester County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Christopher Columbus

Inscription. We, the Italian American Club of Northern Westchester, Inc. and contributing organizations, families, and individuals present this monument to the People of Mount Kisco, in observance of the 500th anniversary of Columbus’ discovery of the New World. The monument has been erected to symbolize that as Americans, we are an immigrant society.

Sponsors
Antonio & Francesca Bueti & Family • C & T Construction Corp. • Circolo Daniel Vinci • Richard A. Flynn, County Legislator • Foro Dante, Croton-On-Hudson • Il Club Italiano of Westchester Community College • Italian American Protective Association • Kiwanis Club of Mount Kisco • Sisqua Council 1852 Knights of Columbus • Susan, Andrew & Nicholas Lawrence • Luppino & Neri Landscaping & Masonry • John R. Martabano & Family • Simone Brothers Auto Body Inc. • Societa San Rocco Di Morra De Sanctis • Society Of Brothers & Sisters Of St Anthony & Mother Cabrini • Carmelo & Angela Tripodi • Joseph & Rose Yozzo

Major Contributors
Vincent Affrunti & Family • Domenico Amuso & Family • Ancient Order of Hibernians Frank H. Fox Div. 16, 1891-1992 • Association of Former Citizens of Guardia Lombardi • Dick & Francis Angi • Rosemarie & Joseph J. Angi Sr. • Ettore & Jennie Bergamini & Family • Sina & John Bono & Family • Carmelo & Giuseppina Bueti • Bueti’s Deli
Rocco, Michael. Anthony • In Memory Of Antonia Cutri Bueti • Cassidy – Flynn Funeral Home Inc. • Angelo & Caterina Caizza & Family • Concetta & Rocco Cambareri • Nancy & Joseph Cambareri Sr. • Vincenzo & Elena Caracciolo & Family • Paul F. Carozza & George L. Griffin • Joseph & Ann Cosentino & Family • Carmine & Serafina Curro & Sons • Gerardo, Concetta, Vito & Gerry Jr. Di Matteo • Maria & Luigi Di Leo & Family • Leonardo & Luisa Fatibene & Family • Joseph & Vincenza Fedele & Family • The Finelli Family • John & Anna Garau • Joseph & Diana Genovese & Family • Frances Aquista Giardina • Hudson Valley National Foundation, Inc. • The Jewish Community of Northern Westchester • Key Bank of New York • Dr. & Mrs. Richard S. Klein • Lepp & Brandimarte Families • Angelo & Nancy Luppino Jr. & Family • Carmelo & Susan Luppino • Emilio & Elisabetta Luppino & Family • John S. Mazella, MD • Rose Cardillo Mcgrath • James & Kay Mortellaro & Son • Antonio & Maria Oliveri & Family • Omega Monuments Inc. • Pasquale & Laura Pagliaro • Papalia Brothers • Dominick & Nancy Pasquale & Family • The Pieragostini Family • Pitasi, Cerretani, Falletti Family • Barbara Grassi T. Preston • Dr. Alfio, Patricia & Patricia M. Raciti • Salvatore & Rosetta Rotolo & Family • Francesco & Flavia Scarfone • Carmello-Concetta-Mary Silicato • Silver Lake Mutual Society • Filippo & Sheila Simone & Family • Rosario
2. Christopher Columbus Monument
& Josephine Simone & Family • Rosario Simone – 1917 • Vincenzo & Maria Simone & Family • Cesare & Margherita Sorio • Moses Taylor Post – American Legion 136 • The Terlizzi Family • Nina & Rocco Tripodi & Family • Raplh & Diane Vigliotti & Family • Mrs. Thomas M. Waller • Joseph Zoccali & Family • Carmelo & Giuseppina Bueti • Lazzaro, Rubina Caracciolo Family • Julio Gatto • Dr. Richard G. Spolzino