Shelton in Fairfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Shelton World War II Memorial

1. Shelton World War II Memorial
World War II
In Memory Of
Those Who Died In Service
Louis J. Beatrice Anthony Bilotto Dante A. Buccelly Louis J. Cuda John J. Donovan, Jr. William Dziadik Francis D. Fraser Thomas A. Geoghan George L. Keller Michael Kudej Charles Lamonico William G. Lawson, Jr. Rudolph P. Lesko Harold J. Lynch Paul P. Marino Alphonse Maziuk James F. McCloskey, Jr. James J. McElroy, Jr. Bernard w. McGoldrick Carmen L. Minolaio John S. Nedavaska George Ogden, Jr. Leopold J. Pero Louis Reznik George E. Shepard Joseph Sleshinski Henry E. Smith Murray L. Steinman Anthony Svehlak Angelo Terlizzi Paul M. Thompson Patrick J. Tish John E. Whitham
This Tablet Erected 1947
William H. Smith