Milford in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Milford Memorial Flag Pole

and
Korean Conflict 1950
Adams, Thomas D. • Allison, Eli
[ panel 2 ]
Almquist, Edward F. • Anderson, Christian A. Jr. • Anderson, James H. • Beaudette, Lloyd W. • Benson, Clifford W. • Blunt, Douglas S. • Boettecker, Henry R. • Brown, Eugene R. • Buchannan, Howard M. • Buckingham, Daniel T. •
[ panel 3 ]
Burns, Frank N. • Campbell, Thomas D. • Chapell, William T. • Chatfield, Arthur E. • Davis, Raymond S. • Decell, Norris • Donaldson, Warren R. • Doyle, Neil J. • Dziadzia, Raymond P. • Fanning, William S. •
[ panel 4 ]
Foster, William H. • Frank, Charles L. Jr. • Gallagher, Charles R. Jr. • Gost, Henry A. • Grinnel, Forest G. • Halliday, Joseph J. • Hanlon, George J. Jr. • Hellman, Eugene M. • Koscieleski, Edward • Krall, Andrew G. •
[ panel 5 ]
Lareau, Kingsley J. • Lawler, Joseph E. • Levesque, Vinal T. • Lips, Starbuck H. • Lyons, Raymond W. • MacCallum, John • MacMaster, Roswell J. • MacTaggart, Andrew A. • McAcardle, Lawrence E. • McGill, William F. •
[ panel 6 ]
McGonnigle, William T. Jr. • Mendelsohn, Joseph M. • Meyer, Charles R. • Molloy, Joseph D. • Morris, William D. 3’rd. • Nedeau, Raymond F. • Nettleton, Bruce
A. • Nim, Theodore R. • Norton, William H. • Novak, Louis A. •
[ panel 7 ]
Memorial Flag Pole

Erected By The

Citizens of Milford

Dedicated July 4, 1954

[ panel 8 ]
O’Grady, Peter F. • Paquet, Freeman A. • Pedersen, Howard R. • Perrault, Edmund J. • Porter, Russell B. • Queenth, Martin • Redman, John L. • Robbins, Edward J. • Rodick, John • Ruane, James P. •
[ panel 9 ]
Scharp, John • Sharpe, Neil W. • Shaw, Floyd B. • Siemon, William L. • Simonson, Willis P. • Snow, Albert E. • Snyder, Wilbur • Somers, John M. • Sprague, Charles A. • Tilson, John H. •
[ panel 10 ]
Tomlinson, Donald D. • Tremblay, Frank A. • Twiss, Clifford B. • Vanhorn, Nelson D. • Ward, John B. • Wilcock, John C. • Zayes, Joseph L. • Ziska, Matthew T. •
[ panel 11 ]
Korean Conflict
Hofrichter, David • Lane, Howard L. • Todd, V. Kenneth • Thomas, Paul Edgar Jr. • Wrozina, Charles I. •
[ panel 12 ]
Vietnam Conflict
Bannon, William J. • Braun, Paul J. • Conklin, Richard • Harris, George W. • Hitchcock, Ralph J. • Maloney, Jeffrey R. • Nelson, Robert C. • Parsons, Clifford E. Jr. • Sarmento, Henry M. • Tighe, Thomas D. • Price, Anthony A.

Erected 1954 by Citizens of Milford.

2. Memorial Flag Pole