Little Falls in Passaic County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Little Falls Veterans Monument

peace which she has treasured.
God helping her, she can do
no other.

[ back ]
Anthony Angelus • Raymond Axford • Russell V. Banta • August Marius Basile • John Adams Beattie • James Augustus Belding • Oscar Dunham Belding • John Boekhout • Benjamin Boekhout • Stanley Boekhout • Arthur L. Bogen • George Boni • Walter Borgman • Walter P. Briggs • Henry Buikema • John Bylsma • William Chadwick • Bernard Cohen • Nicholas Bryant Cook • Joseph Connolly • Clarence B. Connor • John Cropco • Charles A. Cuffe • Harold Bless Cuff • Linus Daniel • Luther Judson Davidson
Jr. • Marinus Decker • Everett Alonzo De Graw • Preston De Graw • Patsy Delarenzo • Chester Demarest • John DeYoung • Elliott Dickson • Otto F. Dirk • Tony J. Diskeawicz • Camiel Frank Dhuyvetter • William Dhuyvetter • Nicholas Donato • Thomas Dry • Bogert Dykstra • George Dykstra • Russell Egbert • Cornelius Flanagan • Sherman Francisco • Dominico Friaro • Edward Fritz • John Fritz • Samuel Gawn • Ray V. Gedney • Harold Gerber • Abe Goldbaltt • Gilbert Grieder • Charles L. Gyselinck • William Henry Hackett • William H. Halsall • Stanley Herowkie • Arthur C. Holley • Raymond M. Holley • Arthur Holloway • Leslie Holloway • Lewis Holloway • Mike Husas • Halsey Knapp • Thomas Edward Lawler • Charles A. Lewis • Charles Lloyd • Walter Loboisiere • Austin Loran • Ernest Clarence Maass • Peter Marelli • Charles Royal Margeson • Thomas L. Stainton • Zeforio Mariano • Louis Mariball • Fl Gilmore Marley • Frank P. Marston • Robert K. McMinn • Louis Mazucca • Louis Mea • James Storey Moon • John Henry Moon • Roy Monroe • James Murphy • Alexander Murray Jr. • Harold F. Nix • Frank Edwin Osborne • Vincenzo Pagliero • John Porter Jr. • John Potts • Isaac Riker Jr. • Frank Ritacco • William Robb • Samuel James Roberts • William J. Roberts • John Post Roome • Russell Addrian Roome • Samuel Ruffalo • Ariata Servis • Charles August Seugling • Fred Seugling • Carlis Sherman • David R. Slockbower
2. Little Falls Veterans Monument
• George Slocbower • Arthur T. Speight • Russell Stager • Ernest E. Stainton • George A. Standard • Frank Steranka • Donald T. Smith • John E. Smith • Hobart Pearce Steel • John Thomas Steel • Kenneth Bruce Steinmetz • Lloyd Steinmetz • Herbert Stinson • Robert Stinson • William Stinson • Leo Struss • Walter Taylor • William H. Taylor • Harry Temple • Anna Ednet Terry • Herbert A. Trexler • John Thompson • Samuel Trozzo • Hector Valtz • John William Vanderberg • Joseph Vanderberg • Edsall Vanderhoff • Garry Vander Meulen • Jack Van Gieson • Joseph Van Haelst • Modeste Van Haelst • Cornelius Van Hook • Charles Van Orden • Paul Van Orden • Joseph Van Stratton • R. M. Varnedoe • Charles Van Zyverden • Adam Walker • Stephen Walker • Paul Alby Walton • Leo Williams • Ray Williams • Harvey Young • Robert Young • John E. J. Stainton

[ lower front stone]
Dedicated To All Who
Gave Their Lives
WW II
John Adams Beattie • Louis Carota • George H. Cueman • Leon De Graw • John Digiacomo • Vincent Dombrowski • Howard Ferguson • Christian Fimble • Raymond Fylstra • Michael G. Hackes • Robert Harriott • Thomas Kolanich • Michael J. Kreel • Michael Marchisen • Nicholas Marchisen • Walter Marron Jr. • George W. Metzler • Angelo Mirabelli • John W. O'Connor • Robert V. Pitcher • James F. Purdy Jr. • John Ritamay • George Ritacco • Walter Rogalski • William
3. Little Falls Veterans Monument
back