Hawthorne in Passaic County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Hawthorne World War II Monument

Their Lives To Preserve Our
Freedom. Our Debt Of Gratitude
Must Forever Remain In Our Hearts
World War II
James L. Mastrogiovanni • Alfred W. Bohny • Michael Campanell • Joseph T. Duffy • James Edgar • Allison S. Guelich • Frank Kerr • James McGrath • Henry J. Newby • John F. Pomidor • Samuel Rizzo • Vincent Sheridan • Edward Vogeler • Irving Workhoven • Orrie Hardensveld • Frank P. Boyd • Thomas E. Aufiero • Leo A. Braddell • Stanley Dul • Matthew F. Fourneyron • Christian Hildebrandt • Orrie Krieger • William A. Meyer • Christian Nightingale • George J. Rehrey • James Robbins • Delmar Smith • John Wassell • Francis J. Zinn • Theodore K. Wiech • Rudolf A. Kellmann • Robert W. Baer • Arthur Braen • David L. Dougherty • John Durrenberger • Joseph Gatto • John Hughes • Bruce H. Mahnken • Vernon D. Morrow • Theodore Noonan • Albert N. Riggenbach • Herbert E. Rodgers • George Storch, Jr. • Lewis Williams • Raymond L. Daley • William H. Turner

2. Hawthorne World War II Monument
3. Hawthorne World War II, World War I, Korea and Vietnam Monuments