Mill River in New Haven in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

St. Stanislaus Servicemen

1. St. Stanislaus Servicemen Memorial
In Honored Memory Of The Servicemen From St. Stanislaus
Parish Who Made The Supreme Sacrifice In
World War II
Charles F. Awrajcewicz August 31 1943 England • Anthony S. Bednarczyk May 29 1944 Italy • Joseph W. Cerlanek June 22 1944 Burma • Leroy H. Chaplinski May 9 1944 Mediterranean Sea • Thomas F. Cycon April 12 1945 Germany • Henry W. Dzialo May 27 1945 Okinawa • Eugene M. Dzieszkowicz September 22 1944 Germany • Frank P. Fyrdryk September 3 1943 France • Alexander C. Clinka September 22 1944 France • Sigmund T. Consiewski April 9 1945 Germany • Thomas J. Hill February 9 1944 Italy • Walter J. Jawor January 7 1945 Belgium • William R. Jozwiakowski March 12 1944 Bougainville • Henry Kaczynski August 19 1943 Nova Scotia • Joseph J. Kaliszewski March 1 1945 United States • Sigmund S. Karpinski November 11 1944 Austria • Thomas A. Kishel June 8 1944 Normandy • John Kowaleski July 11 1944 France • Walter E. Kuchta October 12 1943 South Pacific • Raymond Ziolkowski May 7 1943 Burma • Stanley J. Kulak June 11 1944 France • Albert V. Kramarczyk May 21 1945 Palawan • Thaddeus J. Kramarczyk October 13 1944 Italy • Frank J. Maciuszek April 3 1945 Germany • Theodore A. Mrozinski August 16 1944 France • Edward S. Mucha November 26 1944 France • George Oakley February 1 1944 United States • Edward M. Paleski May 15 1945
United States • Francis A. Pesta August 20 1944 France • John P. Rozycki December 4 1944 Luxembourg • Frank S. Snurkowski January 6 1945 Saipan • Stanley F. Solecki April 8 1945 Luzon • Victor C. Spaczenski April 14 1945 Cebu • John S. Spiewak August 5 1943 Atlantic Ocean • Frank J Stempick April 10 1943 North Africa • Frank Wojcik January 15 1945 France • Joseph Zadroca January 14 1944 Italy • Edward J. Zaleski January 27 1944 Italy

2. St. Stanislaus Servicemen Memorial

3. St. Stanislaus Servicemen Memorial