Battle Ground in Tippecanoe County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

World War I Veterans Memorial

( South Side: )
Memorial to the World War Veterans of Tippecanoe Township

(Drinking Fountain)
( East Side )
Raymond D. Baker • Alva Beaven • Norman E. Beeker • Samuel T. Beeker • Dr. Frank M. Biddle • Frederick W. Boetel • Clarence R. Booth • Horace H. Booth • Jesse I. Booth • Max Eller Booth • Charles P. Brown • Dawson C. Brown • Floyd E. Brown • Nelson S. Boyd • Henry Clifton Bryan • William Earl Bryan • Leslie D. Bryant • Walter E. Burkhardt • Joseph A. Buskirk • J. Evert Buck • Royal I. Clinger • Samuel H. Cochran • Aubert A. Condit • John Francis Cowger • Charles M. Donly • Lawrence J. Eylens

( North Side )
David C. Fisher • Donald D. Fisher • John A. Galey • Harry W. Hampton • Almon O. Harshman • Howard C. Henderson • Harry J. Hollcraft • Roger Hurst • Hubert T. Jackson • Wilbur S. Jackson • Bert Jennings • Claude Jolly • Roy E. Jolly • Albert C. Jones • Harry Kaufman Leo C. Kelly • Harold G. Kolb • Lawrence F. Lank • Robert J. Lank George A. Leibenguth • James Elwood Maxwell • Lillian D. Mahin • Elmer L. Martin • William M. Martin • Marion Paul Mitchell • Clarence C. Mullendore • Ivan D. Nice

( West Side )
Carl E. Overly • William L. Owens • Henry E. Pauley • Ivan Pauley • Harry
C. Pierce • Vere Ransdell • Sherman K. Ridgway • B. Collie Ridgway • John N. Rosser • Gilbert E. Rowe • Joseph F. Royer • Russel C. Shigley • James Shoup • Clarence R. Smith • Evert F. Smith • Dewey W. Stackhouse • Roy C. Stretch • Lynn S. VanNatta • Minor VanSchepen • Roland L. VanScoyoc • Ross L. Watkins • Theodore Watkins • Roy Lee Wilson • Clinton A. Withrow • Arthur Ray Wright • Earl Zeibler