Greenwich in Fairfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Greenwich Veterans Monument

World War II Korea
Vietnam

[ flagpole base in front ]
World War II
Adams, John P. Jr. • Anderson, Leslie B. • Arthur, Chester H. • Aten, Courtenay N. Jr. • Attwell, Adrian G. Jr. • Austin, Frederick S. • Bacha, John • Backus, Alpheus P. • Badger, Paul B. Jr. • Balcerak, Henry F. • Balco, Anthony J. • Balin, Edward L. • Barker, John H. • Bartolo, Anthony J. • Becherer, Harry P. • Bennett, George D. • Bennett, Ormond G. • Blunt, Harry R. • Boissevain, Frederick W. • Borowiec, Joseph J. • Breeden, John K. • Brusca, William F. • Campbell, George H. • Carlson, Knut E. • Carpenter, Joseph N. III • Carroll, John A. • Casey, John J. • Chaison, Marshall F. • Clarke, John C. Jr. • Conze, Norman G. • Cooney, Robert S. • Cotron, Frederick J. • Cragg, Edward Jr. • Crossman, Raymond M, • Crossman, Richard T. • Crucitti, Joseph D. • Cummings, Wilbur L. Jr. • Currier, David F. • Cutro, Charles C. • Davies, John E. • Deane, James D. Jr. • Degon, Irving W. • Dickens, Alfred W. • Donnelly, Edward F. • Doran, Harold H. • Dougherty, James J. Jr. • Feraco, Patsy S. • Fink, Edward F. • Finn, Richard C. • Frey, Harold E. • Garvin, Wesley M. • George, Philip E. Jr. • Geyer, Robert C. • Gilbert,
Grosvenor • Graham, Robert P. • Graham, Willard G. • Granholm, Harold A. • Griffin, Albert C. Jr. • Griggs, Robert W. Jr. • Gzeckowicz, John T. • Haines, George E. • Hains, Wallace H. • Healey, Joseph M. • Horton, M. Perry, Jr. • Houston, William O. • Hrnciar, Andrew Jr. • Hulme, John W. Jr. • Hunter, Joseph P. • Hurta, Matthew • Jackson, Sheldon • Janco, John J. • Jenkins, Thomas W. • Jensen, Robert W. • Johann, Otto G. • Johnson, Harry B. • Kajack, Joseph J. • Karlicek, Walter • Keith, Clarence B. • Knapp, William J. Jr. • Lally, Richard M. • Lambertson, Harry R. Jr. • Lange, William H. • Lanzarone, Frank J. • Lawson, James B. • Lello, Sylvester V. • Lenczycki, M. Arthur Jr. • Leo, Clement • Leo, Frank • Libra, Otto • Love, William K. • Lundell, Theodore E. • Makepeace, Paul B. • Marciniak, Stanley J. • Mathes, James M. Jr. • McClelland, Vincent • McCormick, Daniel • McGillan, Bernard J. • McNerney, Edward J. • Mead, Allen R. • Mead, Kevin C. • Miles, LeRoy • Miller, Ward • Mills, Clyde A. • Mims, Stewart L. Jr. • Mitchell, John • Montanaro, James P. • Moore, John C. • Morgan, Charles W. • Neilson, Benjamin T. • Nemetz, William S. • Novak, Stephen A. • Olson, Edward E. • Pajunen, John E. • Patterson, William G. • Peck, Clarence F. • Perkins, Van Ostrand • Phillips, Mark • Pickhardt, Thomas V. • Pinder, George H. • Polhemus, Richard R. • Pucci, Fred H. • Rafferty, Kevin G. • Reilly,
2. Greenwich Veterans Monument
Francis J. • Relyea, Charles D. Jr. • Resnick, Aaron • Riccio, Matthew J. • Rich, Charles E. • Robinson, Kenneth C. • Russo, John D. • Schubart, William H. Jr. • Schulz, Kurt G. • Scofield, Walter E. Jr. • Servido, James P. • Seymour, Hovey • Shaw, David • Steinmetz, Donald N. • Stempien, Anthony • Stempien, Michael S. • Stover, Herbert C. • Suojanen, Arthur W. • Swift, Dempster • Talmadge, Herbert E. • Teufel, John J. • Tiriolo, Joseph P. • Tomcheck, John J. • Usher, William A. • Van Bree, Peter P. • Vangos, Eleftherios • Vrtiak, Joseph • Waeber, Robert • Walsh, Clifford J. • Wason, Donald B. • Weiby, John I. • Werner, Carlton G. • Whitman, Robert T. • Wiggins, Charles L. • Wilson, John • Witkowski, Joseph W. • Wlasuk, John F. • Yankowich, George A. • Young, Chandler • Zygmont, Frank S.
Korea
Blackwell, Robert F. • Booth, William E. Jr. • Brennan, Mark J. • Butler, Anthony S. • Conlon, William J. • Creamer, William H. • Foss, Oliver R. Jr. • Frattalone, Salvatore J. Jr. • Gray, John S. • Jerman, Donald W. • Roberts, Gordon G. • Siver, Raymond C. • Zaccardo, Louis f.
[ tablet on the left ]
Vietnam
Alan W. Mediate • Louis J. Purdy • Joseph A. Pecora Jr. • Jonathan P. Works • John J. Palmieri • LeRoy F. Barnes • Jay W. Stull • Eric P. Muller • Roger R. Cauthern • Philip C. Benn • Ashton H. Prindle • Joseph M. Loughran Jr. • Stephen
3. Greenwich Veterans Monument
flagpole base in front
World War II
W. Luders • James A. Smith • Peter J. Perry • Jeffrey S. Tigner • Martin J. Quinn • William W. Meisel Jr. • Peter L. Tripp • Donald S. Repaci • Peter E. Sipp • George A. Trampler • Anthony J. Santana • William H. Mason
[ back ]
Dedicated By