Near Rome in Adams County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Spring Branch Cemetery Veterans Memorial

Erected 2010 by the Spring Branch Cemetery Committee.

2. Spring Branch Cemetery Veterans Memorial
3. Back of Memorial
*Our Veterans*
Alarie, Roland · Anderson, Ralph · Boone, Niel · Brain, William E. · Brown, Earl · Brown, R.A. · Brown, Robert · Burhite, Albert G. · Crary, Floyd E. · Diggles, Ron · Dreyfus, Woody · Ebbe, Roger "Rod" Sr. · Eckl, Glen · Fitzgerald, Merle · Fugarino, Anthony Sr. J. · Gorke, Elvin E. · Grunke, David · Hagerup, James S. · Heding, Fred H. · Hiliger, Henry Jr. · Hoffman, Lawrence K. · Hubbard, Carl · Jarvis, William · Kell, William W. · Keller, Laverne · Kieper, Erven · Klein, Jack E. · Lautenbach, Leroy · Lindaur, George · Luddington, E.M. · Marchon, Donald · Miroslaw, Casimer · Moser, Ken · Newman, David · Nowicki, Douglas · Peters, John · Petersen, Bert D. · Puerling, Mark · Ratzow, Norman T. · Rusch, Allan · Schlottman, Earnest · Shannon, Elwell · Sonnenberg, Harold W. · Sperl, Marjorie · Sprague, Earl · Stechly, Edward · Thibodeau, Gregory · Tucker, William · Wieland, Harlan W. · Wilke, Norman · Wilke, John · Winegarden, Andrew · Winegarden, Chancy · Winegarden, Kenneth F. · Winegarden, Marvin M. · Yanke, Leroy · Yohn, George E. · Ziegler, Phillip
4. Spring Branch Cemetery
The memorial can be seen in the distance.