Chandler in Lincoln County, Oklahoma — The American South (West South Central)

Lincoln County War Memorial

In Memoriam

— Lincoln Co. War Dead —

1. Lincoln County War Memorial
World War I
Allison O. Alford ∙ Denzil Alzey ∙ Arthur J. Armitage ∙ Ledder Baker ∙ Merl Bishop ∙ Charles S. Bouse ∙ Dick Bradbury ∙ Dick Brown ∙ Joseph Brown ∙ Archie E. Bryant ∙ Ernest Carter ∙ Thomas L. Case ∙ Forest Cox ∙ James Cumberland ∙ Cleason M. Dale ∙ Thomas Davis ∙ Archey L. Dooley ∙ Haynes B. Dorris ∙ Ulis E. Dunn ∙ Charles H. Estes ∙ Albert C. Fielding ∙ Clinton French ∙ Carl Gibson ∙ William Glasco ∙ Frank Gokey ∙ William Green ∙ Roy Harmon ∙ Kurt Heinzig ∙ Don H. Helvey ∙ Chester Herrington ∙ Edward Y. Hill ∙ James Hutchinson ∙ Hillard G. Irwin ∙ Robert E. Kelly ∙ Cecil Kennedy ∙ William Kirkpatrick ∙ Clarence W. Labrue ∙ Franklin R. Lefler ∙ Edward W. Linihan ∙ Arthur J. Matheny ∙ William D. Maxey ∙ James R. McCorkle ∙ Dean Melton ∙ Charles Merchant ∙ Prentiss V. Merritt ∙ Harry C. Moore ∙ Gorden C. Pickett ∙ Frank H. Raidt ∙ David W. Rogers ∙ Cecil Russell ∙ Theodore T. Scott ∙ Lester W. Sharp ∙ Joe E. Smith ∙ Albert F. Staton ∙ Clarence W. Still ∙ Bowie Taylor ∙ Charnold
D. Terrell ∙ Charles Thomas ∙ Louis Wick ∙ Edward Walla ∙ Fred W. Wallace ∙ Reidus Wilson

Korean War
James W. Blankenship

World War II
Lawrence E. Allen ∙ Truitt R. Ashcraft ∙ Archibald K. Beall ∙ Robert Bean ∙ Alvin L. Beleele ∙ Raymond M. Berry ∙ Ernest H. Bierman ∙ Edward L. Bishop ∙ George C. Brimm ∙ Alfred L. Brocksieck ∙ James H. Brown ∙ John A. Brown ∙ Egbert L. Burt ∙ Glade Burton Jr. ∙ Thomas P. Carter ∙ Lyman O. Clevenger ∙ Alva A. Conley ∙ Rawleigh Cornelius ∙ John L. Cornett ∙ Leon C. Dethloff ∙ Charles B. Dickerson ∙ Eugene T. Douglas ∙ Clifford M. Ellington ∙ Cecil Faires ∙ Enos R. Fenderson ∙ Victor E. Fiala ∙ Earnest M. Flowers ∙ Jack C. Frost ∙ Merle A. Gardner ∙ Harry E. Goggin ∙ Johnie F. Gokey ∙ Earl C. Gray ∙ John M. Gray ∙ Alfred L. Green ∙ Daniel W. Griswold ∙ Austin M. Hatcher ∙ John C. Herring ∙ Doyle M. Herrman ∙ Chester E. Hinds ∙ Fred C. Holasek ∙ Cleo F. Jacks ∙ Clarence C. Jones ∙ Elton V. Kime ∙ William O. Lawson ∙ Roman Legako ∙ David W. Lindsey ∙ Johnie R. Markwell ∙ Theodore A. Mattheyer ∙ Major M.
2. Lincoln County War Memorial
Looking northwest
McCanless ∙ Joseph E. McLain ∙ Wallace A. Montgomery ∙ Zack T. Morris ∙ Lawrence C. Moydell ∙ William S. Mullen ∙ Ashland Patrick ∙ Talmadge D. Rains ∙ Glenn D. Rawdon ∙ John W. Remington ∙ James H. Roe ∙ Clayton E. Rogers ∙ Bennie L. Saffle ∙ Robert G. Schlitter ∙ Otis R. Simpson ∙ Harold K. Slayton ∙ Hugh E. Smith ∙ Lloyd O. Terry ∙ Fredie A. Thomas ∙ Andrew Warrior ∙ Carl Welborn ∙ Thomas A. West ∙ Alfred R. Wilkinson ∙ Raymond W. Williams ∙ Neal F. Wilson ∙ Charles D. Wright ∙ Harold G. Wyatt

W.W. II
Clifford O. Judkins ∙ Homer G. Smith ∙William D. McCalib ∙ Edwin Estes ∙ Ralph Newton ∙ Robert C. Buchholz ∙ Carl J. Phillips ∙ Raymond Washam ∙ Seward Hancock ∙ Dennis Schofield

Vietnam War
Robert D. Faires ∙ Leroy S. Guild Jr. ∙ Ernest R. Martie ∙ Edward Morris ∙ Jack W. Haley ∙ James R. Tomlinson ∙ Forrest L. Bolin ∙ Edward D. Bell ∙ James Buck ∙ Richard A. Kerntke ∙ Charles R. Cornett ∙ Alvin Hopkins Jr. ∙ Gary W. Buchanan ∙ John S. Schaefer ∙ Ronnie L. Johnson ∙ Wesley Green ∙ Christopher J. R. Six ∙ Earl R. Lester Jr.

Erected
3. Lincoln County War Memorial Honor Roll