Stevens Point in Portage County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Saint Peter Church War Memorial

In Loving Memory Of
Those Who Gave Their Lives

World War I
Benjamin J. Brill · Peter P. Kulas · Frank Novak · Frank E. Printz · Walter F. Winecke · Frank M. Zylka

World War II
John Bartkowiak · Felix Blavat · Eugene Brill · Emil A. Dolke · Eugene Domack · Thomas K. Drefginski · Harry Drewa · Gerald Dumphy · Benedict W. Dulski · Frank Falkowski · Anton A. Firkus · Richard N. Golomski · Alexander J. Halkowski · John E. Hintz · Joseph Jablonski · Bernard Kazmierczak · Walter J. Klasinski · Leonard A. Klesmith · Chester Klish · Donald J. Kolinski · Joseph Kryshak · Valentine V. Lisiecki · Ralph L. Mansavage · Leonard E. Matkey · Ignatius P. Mish · Clifford Nowak · Raymond J. Pieczynski · Donald Powers · Clifford V. Przekurat · Felix F. Shafranski · Bernard A. Suplicki · Bernard A. Szymkowiak · Leo F. Turzinski · Hubert J. Wanta · Roman Wishman · Robert R. Yach · Raymond S. Zeleski · Hubert D. Zivicki · John A. Zmuda

Vietnam
Gerald W. Bannach · Kenneth Garski · John A. Jelich · Robert G. Zink