Stevens Point in Portage County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Saint Peter Church War Memorial

Those Who Gave Their Lives

World War I
Benjamin J. Brill Peter P. Kulas Frank Novak Frank E. Printz Walter F. Winecke Frank M. Zylka

World War II
John Bartkowiak Felix Blavat Eugene Brill Emil A. Dolke Eugene Domack Thomas K. Drefginski Harry Drewa Gerald Dumphy Benedict W. Dulski Frank Falkowski Anton A. Firkus Richard N. Golomski Alexander J. Halkowski John E. Hintz Joseph Jablonski Bernard Kazmierczak Walter J. Klasinski Leonard A. Klesmith Chester Klish Donald J. Kolinski Joseph Kryshak Valentine V. Lisiecki Ralph L. Mansavage Leonard E. Matkey Ignatius P. Mish Clifford Nowak Raymond J. Pieczynski Donald Powers Clifford V. Przekurat Felix F. Shafranski Bernard A. Suplicki Bernard A. Szymkowiak Leo F. Turzinski Hubert J. Wanta Roman Wishman Robert R. Yach Raymond S. Zeleski Hubert D. Zivicki John A. Zmuda

Vietnam
Gerald W. Bannach Kenneth Garski John A. Jelich Robert G. Zink