Kensington in Berlin in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Berlin Veterans Monument

The
Civil War

[ stone in front ]
Operation Desert Storm
Robert Lasher • Jeffrey Dubuc • Thomas Fiori • Gary Grigorian • Richard Knapik • Charles Charamut • Mark Koziol • Michael Kopinja • Jeffrey Chant • Eric Nelson • Gary McPhee • Michael Soler • Jeffrey Wilk • Christopher Mantzaris • Douglas Odishoo • Ronald Welch • Richard Skinner • George H. Gonzalez • Thomas Skoczylas • Michelle Boissoneau • Bruce Trevethan Jr. • Frank Rettick • Edward Mosher
[ 1st tablet - front ]
This Tablet Is Erected
By The Town Of Berlin
In Honor Of
Those Who Placed Their Lives
At The Service Of Their Country
1917   1919
Edwin K Adams • Arthur A Anderson • Elmer R Austin • Paul G Baker •
Giovanni Baccaro • Otto Bauchman • Alfred A Barrett • Carmine Basile • Frank Basile • George M Beckett • Arthur R Benson • Louis B Bloomstein • Felice Bogialli • Norman E Bigelow • Alphonso F Bonafonti • Secondo Brochetti • Charles H Brown • Matthew M Brown • Frank A Brandegee • Robert G Bruce • Charles L Burdick • James Carson • Carl Carubba • Salie Cheastino • Gaetano Cherro • Dominick China • Angelo Ciaffoglione • Thomas Coakley • John Gominski • Augusto Conti • James E Corr • George J Corr • Robert H Corr • Angelo A Corelli • Porter A Dean • Phillis DeJolli • Modesto DeTomasso • Russell H Dickinson • Jarvis G Dowd • John W Dowling • Harry Edelson • Max Edelson • Albert H Edgerly • John Emerson • James L Edwards • Philip M Fagan • Giovanni Ferari • Massimo Ferrero • Attileo Fiori • David Franzen • John K Fraser • Stanley Gadzik • John Garrity • Pasquale Giannotta • Giovanni Genevese • Joseph Golon • Paul R Golon • Myron D Goodrich • Matthew H Griswold • Dominica Graziano • Leon G Hall • George W Hanford • Gustav B Hanson • Earle Hazen • John W Hendrickson • John J Holigan • Thomas F Holigan • William Hull • Frederick Hull • Roy O Hultgren • George F Hultquist • Hjalmar E Hultquist • Norman Hutchinson • Raymond C Jenks • Joseph Kamenski • Victor Kamenski • William F Kane • Kostantenos Katomerajis • Earl Kilby • Stanley Kocon • Edward D Krauth • William Lanza • Fred Lazzari •
2. Berlin Veterans Monument
Earl B Lewis • Sidney Le Clair • Carl Lindburg • Edwin C Loiselle • Elford F Lounsbury

[ 1st tablet - back ]
Paul H Lund • Marry Macaboy • James Macpherson • John Malina • Giovanni Mazzolini • Raymond McCarroll • James E McCormick • John F McCormick • Francis E McKeon • William L McKeon • Dante Melle • George C Morgan • Giuseppe Nadalini • William Negek • Argot T Nelson • Edward F Nourse • Harvey Z Nourse • Leon H Nye • William J O'Brien • William J O'Connell • Hjalmar F Olson • Fiorindi Orsie • Andrew J Orsie • Angelo Pedamonti • Edgar M Pickett • Frank Pierpont • John J Pipke • Ernesto Pollarhini • Nicola Palumbo • Oliver M Porter • Joseph Pulcini • George H Rahaley • Dewitt A Riley • Charles E Rehnberg • Charles W Reynolds • Sheldon S Roby • Elizabeth Roby • Butler Roche • Edward W Russenberger • William H Ryan • Andrew Sandrini • George Santa Marie • Rinaldi Seravalli • Julius Shulansky • Edwin A Siegrisi • Grant W Skinner • Joseph V Smith • Stanley Smith • Thomas J Smith • Stephen P Sullman • Frank A Tarditi • John J Tarditi • Joseph Telvini • John L Thomson • Robert Thomson • John M Trehy • Everett S Turner • William H Turner • Harold D Ventres • John N Ventres • Orville S Ventres • Harry M Ville • Merwin S Ville • Karl F Verkander • Frank H Vincent • Oliver S Ward • James M Walsh • Benton L Washburn • Erwin Whitham • George A Whitney • William H Whitney
3. Berlin Veterans Monument
• Grant T Wickwire • John Wilson • Joseph L Wilson • George G Winslow • Earl J Woods • Marcus Woods • Merton I Woods
Nurses
Anna V Fagan • Ethel G Goodrich • Freda G Lund • Nancy Molumphy
S.A.T.C.
Alden Lincoln • Chester B Bunce • Lloyd W Minor • Ralph C Nourse • George Pickett Jr.
and
In Memory Of These Men
Who Made The Supreme Sacrifice
Frank G. Benson • William R Bolton • Benjamin Kasiga • Stuart N Nelson
In Red Cross Service
Harry James Smith

[ 2nd tablet - front ]
In Honor Of The Men And Women Of
The Town Of Berlin, Conn.
Who Served In The Armed Forces
During World War II
In Memoriam
Jack Raymond Austin • Charles Balfore • Laurence Alfred Beresford • Stanley Boguszewski • Robert Allan Emond • Edward A. Getzewich • Lino David Girone • Ralph Louis Greco • Joseph William Jones • Francis Casmir Kowalczyk • Walter Lechowicz • Clifford Allen Lehman • William John Milton • Louis Anthony Mirante • Robert W. Dennehy • Charles John Orsie • Richard Patterson, Jr. • Frederick Joseph Rampone • Arthur Provost Robinson • Henry Sawicki • Merton A. Trowbridge • Steven Roland Vandrilla

Laura Adamowicz • John J. Aguzzi • Joseph L. Aivano • L. Blair Alexander • Pasquale Alexandria • Donald Lee Allen • Roger H. Alling • Joseph J. Amenta •
4. Berlin Veterans Monument
Sebastian J. Amenta • Edward J. Anderson, Jr. • Nils A. Anderson • Richard Anderson • Charles R. Andrews • Mary P. Andrews • Roswell Andrews • Paul F. Anzulewicz • Harry F. Aspinwall • James E. Austin • Victor L. Baccaro • Arthur A. Bacon • Robert J. Bacon • Leslie Bailey • Frederick W. Bair • Edward Bakaj • Kazmer Bakaj • Leo J. Bakaj • Stanley Bakaj • Harrison P. Baker • Lawrence P. Baker • Edward J. Baldyga • Henry S. Baldyga • Andrew J. Balog • George S. Balog • Alexander J. Barattiero • Armand J. Barretta • Richard C. Barnes • Louis Barone • William E. Barrett • Anne Barswensky • Edward W. Barswensky • Frank S. Bartos • George Bartos • Stanley Bartos • A. Batogowski • Roderick Blach • Edward W. Beatrice • Manuel J. Beatrice • Kenneth L. Beecher • Dorothy Bellinger • Frank Beneny • Oscar E. Bengston • Clifton A. Benson • Norman G. Benson • Robert Benson • Robert W. Bentley • Walter G. Bergstrom • Enso V. Bighinatti • Victor L. Bighinatti • Roger J. Binette • Chester A. Biskupiak • Arthur L. Bittner • Philip J. Black • James Blackburn • Joseph Blackburn • Clarence J. Boardman, Jr. • Herman J. Boll • William H. Bolles • Joseph E. Boncek • Benjamin W. Bonulski • Richard C. Bouchard • Theodore J. Bougor • Richard A. Bowers • Frank Bozek • Joseph J. Bozek • George Brayne • Rockwell T. Brazos • Herbert W. Brechlin • William F. Brimigion • Henry G. Brochette • Donald A. Brown • Roland
5. Berlin Veterans Monument
Stone Dedicated to Veterans of Operation Desert Storm - 1991
B. Brown • Theodore P. Brusick • Allen G. Bryant • Casimir J. Budzinski • Wallace G. Bunce • Peter Burak • John R. Burava • Edward F. Burke • James S. Burke • William J. Burke • Carl H. Burnham • David C. Burwell • Roger W. Burwell • Victor J. Busnardo • Thomas Buxton • Thomas F. Buxton • Frank Cagliandri • Richard Callahan • Alexander G. Cameron • Charles L. Cannon • Joseph J. Carbo • Benjamin Carbone • Leroy E. Carley • Clifford L. Carlson, Jr. • Harmon W. Carlson • Hilding L. Carlson • Leroy W. Carlson • Richard C. Carlson • Terry W. Carlson • Daniel R. Carson • Paul J. Carson • Theron H. Carter • Henry E. Centurelli • Louis V. Centurelli • Albert S. Chaponi • Charles Chaponi • Louis Chesery • John Chester • Walter C. Chojnicki • Doyflas V. Church • Frank J. Cianci • John J. Ciensewicz • Louis Cipriani • Pasquale L. Cistare • George H. Clark • Leslie M. Clark • Robert P. Clark • William O. Clark • William G. Coale • Warren C. Coe • Anthony J. Cogliantry • Louis J. Cogliantry • John F. Colin • Harry M. Collins, Jr. • Lillian M. Collins • Dominic J. Cooney • Delphi J. Cornali • James F. Cornelli • Harold K. Corr • Robert H. Corr • Anthony J. Cortese • Lino Corvi • John Badal • Casimer J. Budzinski • Louis J. Coss, Jr. • Theodore A. Coss • Alfred J. Cote • Edward J. Cote • Joseph A. Cote • Arthur E. Crandall • Robert A. Cronin • Miles T. Crooks • Clifton W. Crosthwaite • Joseph
6. Berlin Veterans Monument
P. Cugno • Luigi Cugno • Harvey W. Culver • Howard M. Culver, Jr. • Joseph J. Cyrulik • Clarence Dansro • George E. Danko • Joseph M. Davey • Harold T. Day • John D. Day • Joseph J. Deblasio • Edward Dehan • William G. Dehan • Robert C. Delldonna • John J. Delowrey • Joseph H. Delowrey • Dominic Demarco • Richard D. Demers • William A. Dennis Jr. • James F. Depietro • Samuel P. Depietro • Sebastian Depietro • James D'Errico • Frank M. Devivo • Patsy Dimarco • John Dimugno • O. Frank Dimugno • Patsy N. Dipinto • Edward Dobeck • Frank Dobeck • Genevieve Dobek • Edward J. Domkowski • James H. Donnelly • John J. Donohue • Horace J. Doolittle • Frank P. Dornfried • Joseph F. Dornfried • Mary Dornfried • Charles A. Duggan • Edward Dutkiewics • Alan E. Dyer • Richard R. Dyer • Howard H. Eddy • Norman Eddy • Edith Edelson • Joseph Edelson • Merlin Edelson • Samuel Edelson • D. W. Edmond • George S. Einstein • H. Lincoln Ellsworth • Howard S. Ellsworth • Elmer E. Elyon • Edna Emerson • Irving G. Emerson • Donald W. Emery • Howard E. Emond • Frank G. Emond, Jr. • Obele D. Ensing • Bismark Essa • James H. Fagan • William E. Fagan • Steven J. Fallis • Michael Bunko • William J. Hackett • Joseph Farina • Oreste J. Farina • Walter Fenkel • Mario L. Ferrarino • Roy Fielding • Joseph A. Fiori • Charles Fiske • Auguat Foertsch • Arthur E. Fortier • Henry A. Fournier • Nancy L. France • Samuel S.
7. World War I Tablet
front
Frazzetta • Tudor S. Freeman • Rune Allen Frisk • Russell Fritzson • Jacob L. Gacek, Jr. • Stanley J. Gacek • Henry J. Garcia • Robert L. Gardner • William H. Gardner • Daniel H. Garlone • Alexander A. Gelmini • Louis M. Gelmini • Edward E. Georgini • Sebastian M. Gerbase • John J. Gerdis • Frank J. Giana • Adam J. Giannotta • Carmen Giannotta • Merwin Giannotta • Russell Gold Jr. • Kasimer Gontarz • Stanley S. Gontarz • Myron D, Goodrich, Jr. • Carl Goodwin • H. Seth Goodwin • John W. Graham • Robert C. Graham • J. Grienewicz • George J. Grant, Jr. • Russell W. Graulich • Marcel J. Greco • Marcel P. Greco • Walter W. Greenhalgh • Donald R. Griffith • Malcolm F. Griffith • Roy W. Griggs • John R. Griswold • Dewitt Grove • Thomas H. Gugerty • Charles B. Guite • Jonathan W. Guite • Wilfred R. Guite • Charles F. Gullong, Jr. • Charles J. Haber • Edward F. Haber • James A. Hackett • Thomas Haddock • Wilton S. Haffey • Gotthard L. Hagstrom • John M. Hall • William J. Hames • Edward S. Hamon • Helen Hanford • Robert W. Hanford • W. F. Hanford • William Hannon • Eben Reed Hardy • Louis Harrington • Robert B. Harris • William V. Harris • Jeremiah Hart • Richard W. Hary • Henry A. Richi • Albert J. Sanefski
[ 2nd tablet - back ]
Comilo W. Hattings • Timothy A. Hanes • Elton Hazel • John Heinmann • Leo W. Helinski • George E. Hemphill • John Hierl • Leonard A. Hill • Quentin
8. World War I Tablet
back
Hinton • James Q. Holigan • Thomas F. Holigan • Roland L. Holmes • John P. Holyst • John Horbal • Michael Horbal • David Hotaling • Edward S. Hrubiec • Henry B. Hrubiec • Walter W. Hubbard • Warren R. Hultgren • Norman Hutchinson, Jr. • Robert J. Isaacson • John P. Isabelle • Carl E. Johnson • Carl J. Johnson • Donald G. Johnson • Elizabeth M. Johnson • Filmore E. Johnson • Norman N. Johnson • Robert H. Johnson • Robert T. Johnson • Sarah C. Johnson • Charles T. Jones, Jr. • Robert E. Jones • Leslie E. Jordan • Edward A. Josefiak • Richard Kallgren • Joseph Kamenski • Leonard C. Kane • George J. Kanupka, Jr. • John S. Karoll • Harold Kargman • Stanley S. Karp • Leon J. Kasiski • Ludwig H. Kau • William E. Keating • Wallace A. Kelsey, Jr. • Lawrence Kellum • William Kessler • Harry T. Kieffer • Ralph E. King • Robert C. King • Thomas W. King • David H. Kingsbury • Wallace B. Kingsbury • Adam Kirchuk • Carl A. Kirstein • Edward J. Klimuska • John Kloskowski • Donald Klotz • George Klotz • John Klotz • John Klotz, Jr. • Steven Klotz, Jr. • John W. Knapp • Rose M. Knapp • Edward C. Knopf • Stanley Konefal • John Kornichuk • Leo Kornichuk • Peter Kornichuk • Frank J. Kozuch • Peter E. Kozuck • Paul A. Kriwacki • Emil E. Kudzia • John S. Labieniec • Neil A. Lawrence • Joseph A. Lemieux • Anthony Leone • Carmen R. Leone • John M. Leone • Joseph P. Leone • Louis Leone • Paul J. Leone •
9. World War II Tablet
front
Fred E. Leopard • Norman E. Levesque • W. Lewandoski • Alexy W. Lewandoski • Clayton L. Lewis • C. Douglas Lindsay • Robert E. Logozzo • David N. Loiselle • William L. Lovejoy • Angelo A. Lovetere • Peter E. Lowchy • Fred Lowell, Jr. • Angelo Lucco • Edward P. Maguda • Matthew H. Maguda • William S. Maguda • John Maier • Paul J. Mangiafigo • Peter Mangone • George E. Manley • Edward G. Mansole • Dominick F. Manule • Guido Marchettini • Leo J. Maronelli • Michael J. Marino • Sebastian J. Marino • Joseph P. Masselli, Jr. • Anthony J. Masselli • John C. Masserio • Mario E. Masserio • Norman E. May • Frank R. Mayer • Walker E. Mayer • William G. Mayer • Bernard Mazuren • Edward Mazuren • John G. Mazuren • William J. Mazzalli • Augusto C. Mazzolini • Robert McCabe • J. J. McCann • Edna M. McCorkle • John P. McIntosh • Henry A. McKeon, Jr. • Francis W. McKeon • John C. McKeon • Lawrence C. McKeon • Richard R. McKeon • Robert P. McKeon • Raymond C. McKeon • William F. McKeon • Donald McLarty • Robert A. McLarty • Robert J. McMurray • William McMurray • Robert F. McTeague • Donald F. McQueeney • John McQueeney • Louis Mele • Lawrence Mercugliano • Valerian S. Michalowski • Leo J. Michalowski • Walter S. Michalowski • Edward P. Michalski • Frank J. Michalski • Stanley Michalski, Jr. • Thomas C. Michalski • Huber E. Miglioli • Philip E. Mildrum • Theodore Mileski • Joseph J. Mirante • Raymond
10. World War II Tablet
back
J. Misteri • Ezic S. Misteri • Mary B. Misteri • George Mitchell • Henry E. Mitchell • Samuel Mitchell • Walter J. Moisuk • George G. Molumphy • John G. Moore • Walter J. Moore • William R. Moore • Roswell Moore • Peter J. Morse • Royal H. Morse, Jr. • Royal P. Morse • Albert E. Moseley • Frank J. Motyka, Jr. • Florence J. Murphy • Parker Murphy • Anthony J. Nalewajek • Charles J. Nalewajek • Edward A. Nalewajek • Peter A. Negrini • Jerome Nicholas • George T. Nicholas • John W. Neilson • Harold Nilson • Alfred Nogera • Sylvester W. Nogera • Russell N. North • Harold G. Norton • William S. Norton, Jr. • Alfred F. Nye • Arthur R. Nye • Richard E. Nye • Walter R. Nye • James E. O'Brien • John G. O'Brien • John J. O'Brien • Robert F. O'Brien • Francis Oderman • Philip B. Olander • Stanley D. Oliski • Edward J. Olinsky • Charles E. Orcutt • Robert H. Orcutt • Andrew J. Orsie • Eula I. Osborne • George Overstrom, Jr. • Walter D. Pabst • John J. Pac • John R. Pac • Walter J. Pac • Anthony M. Pacyna • Edward T. Pacyna • Henry T. Pacyna • Aldo J. Padelli • Henry Pajor • Walter H. Pajor • Frank G. Palumbo • George A. Parker • Norman F. Parker • Steven M. Paskiewicz • Walter S. Paskiewicz • Peter P. Paskiewicz • Jean A. Patry • Raymond J. Patterson • George Payanie • Stanley W. Peck • Raymond L. Pedemonti • Arthur E. Peer, Jr. • Henry E. Pekrul • Frank Pelletier • Harry Pentore • Robert
11. Korean War Tablet
L. Pepin • Albert A. Pesenti • Francis J. Pesenti • Albyn F. Peterson • Lowin J. Peterson • Carl R. Peterson • Frederick A. Peterson, Jr. • Harold Peterson • Philip Philleson • Charles L. Pia • Anthony J. Pischiani • Joseph J. Pietras • Stephen J. Pietras • Richard B. Pinches, Jr. • John J. Pipkin Gerald L. Plante • Joseph Platen • Stella Platen • Stephen J. Platen • Arthur M. Plude • Helen Popielarczyk • Clifford M. Poppel • Philip E. Poppel • William C. Poppel • Dorothy R. Potts • William H. Potts • Thomas Powers • Joseph A. Prata • John J. Prendergast • Francis A. Prior • Louis J. Prior • Philip E. Prior • Guido O. Pulcini • John P. Pulcini • Anthony J. Pulito • Francis N. Pulito • Jack Puppel • Major Quarello • William S. Radune • Peter P. Rambis • Richard K. Ramm • Rudolph A. Ramy • Mario J. Raponotti • Cortland E. Read • Dorothy E. Read • Gaylord A. Read • Robert W. Read • Harold F. Reckert • Marino Rescigno • Harold E. Reynolds • Alfred L. Rich • Raymond L. Rich • Bert W. Richards • Gadis Richardson • William J. Ritchie • Leroy W. Riggott • Angeline A. Rio • Alfred M. Rizzo • David N. Roby • Richard S. Roby • Thornton B. Roby • James E. Roche • Veto V. Roman • Bruno J. Romegialli • Enzo Romegialli • Frank D. Romito • Wesley G. Root • Joseph N. Ropiak • Wenceslas J. Ropiak • Anthony M. Rosso • Nunzio P. Rosso • Louis A. Rota • Alfred J. Roy • John J. Rudnick • Joseph J.
12. Vietnam War Tablet
Rudnick • John J. Ruscio • Edward J. Ryan • Paul Sadey • Paul Sadin • Peter J. Sadloski • Stanley P. Sadloski • Harry F. Sampl • John F. Sampl, Jr. • Edward C. Sanford • Charles B. Santee • Frank J. Sanzaro • Victor J. Saraceno • Charles Savage • Albert Scagliotti, Jr. • Richard Scagliotti • Angelo J. Scalora • Frank A. Scalora • Edward H, Scheer • William Schmidt • Frederick M. Schofield • William E. Schofield • William N. Schroeder • Theodore E. Schultz • William M. Schwab • Dawn Scott • Vincent J. Scotti • Alfred F. Seibert • Milton G. Shaw • Mary M. Sheets • Pete Sheriden • Edmund R. Siegrist • Robert W. Siegrist • Charles R. Silsby • Anthony Simcik • John S. Simcik • Stanley S. Simcik • Anthony J. Simeone, Jr. • Joseph A. Simeone • Patrick P. Simeone • Ralph J. Simeone • Harrison Simons • Robert R. Simons • Anthony J. Sisti • E. W. Smene • George F. Smene, Jr. • George H. Smenney • William E. Skinner • Joseph S. Skorjeski • Frank C. Slapski • Victora. Slims • George D. Smith • Joseph M. Smith • Albert J. Snerski • James T. Sonoloski • James A. Sparrow • Frederick D. Spletistoeler • Ethel M. Stange • Mildred M. Raymond W. • John S. Stannievtz • Joseph Stannievtz • Victor Stannievtz • Joseph J. Stannis • Agnes E. Stanzec • Julius P. Stanzec • Thomas Starzec, Jr. • Michael D. Sullivan • Doris N. Sundmark • Arthur E. Swanson • Herbert G. Swanson • Robert L. Swanson • Verner E.
13. A WWII Cannon is Mounted at the Back of the Monument
Swanson • Joseph Szilagyi • Theodore V. Szymanowski • Albert C. Tack • Elmer R. Tack • William C. Tack • Frank A. Tardette • Jack H. Tattersall • Charles W. Taylor • Arthur C. Thomas • Robert M. Thomson • Robert M. Thomson • Ragard E. Thureson • Edward M. Timko • Frank J. Timko • George P. Timko • Joseph J. Timko • Michael J. Timko • Clinton R. Timmons • John G. Tompkins • Trenner W. Tompkins, Jr. • Walter V. Trevethan • Carl Tricka • Claude H. Triplett • Joseph A. Trocki • Louis W. Trocki • Prentice M. Troup • A. Edmund Tuller • George J. Turcotte • Channing R. Turner • Lachance L. Valenti • Sabastian S. Valenti • Carl A. Valentine • Angelo Vandrilla • Fred Vandrilla • Anthony Veneziano • Paul J. Veneziano • Sebastian E. • Orville S. Ventres • Irene G. Wagner • Parker M. Walker • Harry B. Wall, Jr. • Willard M. Wallace • George J. Walowski • Edward M. Walsh • Robert A. Ward • Thomas W. Ward • William H. Warren • Ernest C. Wells • Robert A. Werdelin • Edward W. Wilk • Dora M. Willett • Gardner R. Williams • Ralph F. Williams • Harold E. Wishart • John A. Wishart • William A. Wishart • Alphonse Wrobel • Edward Wrobel • Joseph G. Wrobel • Theodore Wrobel • Edward W. Wroblewski • John C. Wroblewski • Kasmir J. Wroblewski • Lewis J. Wroblewski • Matthew S. Wroblewski • Bernard R. Yantz • Donald N. Yantz • Harold E. Yantz • Eldridge Yopp • Leon E. Young • Joseph Zaleski • Edward S.
14. The WWII Cannon Facing the Back of the Monument
Zajac • Aloysius E. Zarotney • Henry J. Zarotney • Joseph W. Zarotney • George Zeil • Harry C. Zeil • Hilbert Zeil • Joseph Zeil • Joseph F. Zigmont • Paul J. Zigmont • Allen J. Zimmerman • Walter Zionce • Louis A. Zipadelli • Edward J. Znosko • John J. Znosko • Joseph R. Zotter • William J. Zwick
American Red Cross
Gertrude M. Bunce • Alan T. Burr

[ 3rd tablet - front ]
During The Korean War
In Memoriam
Thomas E. O'Connell (K.I.A.)
Robert J. Allario • Eugene R. Anderson • Richard G. Anderson • Alfred J. Antenna • Richard E. Avery • Peter N. Baccaro • Robert L. Bacon • Roman C. Baldyga • Angelo Barcello • Donald J. Barrett • Rodney R. Barrett • Arthur L. Bittner • Gordon E. Blackburn • Robert D. Bolles • Robert J. Boy • Julius R. Brenner • Fernand J. Brochu • Robert N. Brown • Kenneth J. Bunce • Rowland H. Bunce • William A. Carlson • Richard A. Carlson • Normand J. Carriere • Raymond J. Carriere • William W. Carson • William B. Cole • Arthur H. Conger • John F. Conlin • Edmond H. Cooney • William E. Costello • Ronald L. Cox • Louis A. De Vivo • Thomas E. Dennis • Robert B. Dornfried • Richard W. Drake • William R. Drachenberg • Maurice J. Dubuc • Floyd C. Dyer, Jr. • Richard L. Fiori • Henry J. Firnhaber,
15. Berlin Veterans Monument
Under the bushes can be seen the tablets listing Veterans' names
Jr. • Mario A. Focareto • David A. France • William P. Gelmini • Charles J. Genovese • John S. Gontarz • Arthur D. Goodrich • Thomas E. Goodrich • Ronald E. Griggs • Robert E. Guite • Chester J. Haber • Clifford H. Hamilton • Ellis R. Hardy • Richard A. Harrison • Everett G. Hill • Ronald E. Hiltpold • Frank R. Holmes • Phillip E. Holmes • James B. Horton • Ronald Hutchinson • Robert M. Johnson • David Jorsey • Michael B. Kaminsky • Edward J. Karoll • Lawrence E. Kellum • Harvey R. Knopf • Richard R. Knopf • Paul J. Kornichuck • Richard L. Kristopik • Walter J. Kristopik • Sylvester Waznia • Peter J. Kullmann • Reginald D. La Flamme • David T. Larson • Robert E. Larson • Robert A. Legnani • Anthony P. Legnani • Robert H. Lenois • Chester A. Lewandowski • John E. Lewis • Raymond S. Liberatore • Richard C. Luddy • Henry Maino • Abramo Marchettini • Donald A. Masselle • Franklin N. Masselle • Robert W. McCabe • John P. McMurray • Alex J. Michalski • John P. Michalski • Ernest E. Mildrum • Donald C. Mitchell • Robert L. Mitchell • Willis L. Mitchell • Robert W. Molloy • David G. Moore • Chalmer Morrell • Alfred A. Nocera • Donald G. Norton • Edison C. Occhi • Theodore L. Occhi • Richard Olisky • Henry J. Pajor • William T. Payanis • Richard L. Pepin • Robert S. Pipkin • George H. Pollard • Robert C. Quarello • Vernon P. Read • George R. Recck • Richard Rector • James J. Reeve • Robert
E. Reeve • Edwin T. Reynolds • John P. Riedel • Robert C. Roche • Howard L. Royce • Robert O. Rugar • Robert W. Russell • Joseph B. Sachetti • Paul S. Scalora • Robert E. Seaburg • George E. Seddon • Richard R. Simons • John B. Skene • Bernard P. Skubel • Andrew E. Sluback • Leroy D. Spencer • Randall J. Stack • Alfred J. Tee • Robert Terry • Everett A. Trowbridge • Donald W. Ulkus • Charles J. Vigra • Allan E. Ward • Harold V. Wood, Jr. • Raymond J. Wojciulewicz • Theodore J. Zeil, Jr. • William E. Schofield
[ 4th tablet - front ]
During The Vietnam Conflict
In Memoriam
Robert E. Bittner, Jr. (K.I.A.) • Michael G. Demore (K.I.A.) • Michael Dinda (K.I.A.) • Donald R. Saegaert (M.I.A.)
John J. Aguzzi, Jr. • Daniel F. Alix • Patrick J. Alix • Frederick A. Alkas • George J. Alkas • Frederick R. Andros • Jude H. Andros • Eugene C. Annunziata • Joseph T. Annunziata • Alfred A. Arico • Richard S. Arvai • Joseph Ayotte • Bruce H. Baldyga • Richard T. Balocki • John D. Bareta • Angelo Basile • Niel Batogowski • Robert T. Beaudoin • Roger R. Beaudoin • Dennis E. Beaulieu • George B. Belkey • Jeffrey C. Benner • Noel A. Benoit • Richard F. Benson • Dale E. Bergstrom • Gerald R. Bittner • Robert A. Bittner • David P, Bochan • Ronald L. Bodach • Bruce D. Bodley • Michael G. Boniauto • Paul J. Bonolo • Thomas R. Bozek • Richard A. Brindley • Gerard E. Brodecki • Gary W. Brysgel • Wayne Z. Bugay • Kenneth P. Burt • Lawrence Busnardo • Virgil B. Busnardo • Dante V. Caliandri • Frank M. Cammarota • Patrick A. Cammarota • Ronald A. Campbell • Barry A. Cardello • Harry R. Carling • Dennis J. Carlini • Laurent J. Carriere • Roger W. Casalengo • Maurice G. Cassidy • David L. Castiglioni • Peter J. Catalano • Donald B. Chant • Thomas L. Chesery • Robert A. Clapp • Jonathan H. Clark • Neil V. Clifford • Gregory P. Cogliantry • James A. Cogliantry • David R. Contino • Scott T. Cooper • Claude Corriveau • Dennis J. Covini • Eric P. Cugno • Peter E. Cugno • James W. D'Amato • James H. Dahlgren • David A. Dalfino • Michael F. De Vivo • Retano Del Martino • Paul J. Desena, Jr. • Ronald F. Di Mugno • Sebastian Di Pietro • Donald V. Di Pinto • Nicholas J. Digiore • William F. Diskin, III • Donald J. Dombrowik • Robert R. Dombrowski • John W. Donnelly • Christopher Doolittle • William E. Schofield • Thomas Duson • Michael P. Doren • Louis G. Dube • Floyd J. Dunaway • Mark P. Dzubay • Alan A. Ellison • Larry N. Ellison • Mark C. Emerson • Anthony J. Farone • William J. Farone • James E. Faulkner, Jr. • Anthony Ferrara • David P. Fiori • Peter R. Fletcher • Gary H. Fournier • James L. Fournier • Alexander D. Fraser, III • Raymond A. Fritz • David A. Futterlieb • Franklin G. Gadomski • Anthony F. Gagliardi • David Gagliardi • Gregory R. Gajewski • Robert J. Galante • Gerald J. Georgini • Alan T. Gerdis • James L. Gillette • Raymond M. Gola • William D. Goodison • Bruce G. Grant • Marcel M. Greco • Albert S. Greenwood • Scott J. Greger • Ronald G. Grip • Thomas Grodesky • Allan W. Hall • Timothy E. Hall • Jan W. Halpin • Bernard W. Halpin, Jr. • Kim E. Hannon • Donald O. Hardacker • Juergen Heffter • Dale E. Henriques • George J. Horbay • John J. Horbal • Chester Hrublec • Edward S. Hrublec, Jr. • Michael G. Hubbard • Herbert K. Hungerford • William D. Hungerford • Kerry L. Ingerson • Robert W. Janelle, Jr. • George W. Johnson • James E. Jines • Joseph W. Jones • Alan J. Jortner • Frederick J. • George J. Kalwat • James L. Kaminski • John C. Kane • George J. Kanupa, III • Alan R. Kayser • Peter M. King • Richard F. Kleinschmidt • Thomas F. Kloskowski • Dennis S. Knowlton • Lawrence W. Koch • John W. Kristopik • Thomas H. Krupa • Casimer Kucharczyk • Thomas P. Kucharczyk • Gerald F. Kukosi • Edward P. Kunde • Larry F. Kurpiewski • Lester Kurpiewski • Richard V. Labbe • Richard D. La Flamme • Kenneth J. Lamkins • Royal D. Lamkins, Jr. • Richard F. Landry • Raymond D. Bosso • Frances W. McKeon • Brian E. Cote • John D. Lanza • Raymond C. Lapollo • David F. Lasky • Donald M. Lawyer • William Lennehan • Timothy J. Lerzo • Richard E. Link • Robert P. Lohmeyer • Mark J. Lopollo • Milton G. Ludwigson • Richard A. Maciora • Robert H. Maciora • David W. Mailloux • Edward P. Maloska • Frank C. Marino • William J. Martin • Gerald R. Martinchek • Charles J. Massirio • Richard J. Matyka • Walter P. Matyka • Richard J. Mayer • Nelson R. Mayfield • Daniel P. McKeon • John T. McMann • Mark W. McQueeny • Russell J. McQueeny • Garland R. Michaud • Ernest E. Mildrum, Jr. • Louis H. Miller • John F. Miller, Jr. • Daniel R. Misteri • Steven D. Misteri • Frank T. Mlynick • Joseph Morel • Edward P. Mosher • Richard F. Naldi • Roger J. Naldi • John Nappi, Jr. • Ronald S. Negrola • Gary S. Nelson • Richard D. Nelson • Richard F. Newell • Joseph F. Niedemayer • Richard B. Niles • Robert J. Niles • Harley T. Ogle • Robert Olesak, Jr. • Glenn C. Orcutt • Donald Ouellette • Thomas Pac • Edward T. Pacnya • Richard M. Pajor • David C. Paradis • Bradford J. Parsons • Robert J. Paskiewicz • Susan Paskiewicz • Richard A. Pavlech • Gregory B. Pelkey • Martin H. Perzanowski • Donald J. Peterson • Frederick A. Peterson • Thomas W. Pethigal • Robert W. Petit • Wilfred H. Petit • Daniel Pietras • Charles E. Pinches • Edward Platek • Edward F. Polgrozek • Raymond J. Puoliot, Jr. • Walter L. Procko • David C. Prue • John P. Ragazzi • Edward J. Rampone, Jr. • John T. Regula • Maxwell E. Reinholt • Wayne R. Reynold • Gary L. Riedel • Richard K. Riedel • Robert Corr Petersen • Kathleen Duplin Grey • Daniel Rocco Negri • Allen G. Knopf • Randell J. Riordan • Robert F. Roberts • Mark S. Roby • Michael A. Ropiak • Edward D. Rudnick • Robert T. Rudnick • David J. Rudzinski • Paul Sachok • Roger L. Salley • Raymond A. Salsbury • Robert J. Sampl • Arnold J. Sargis • William C. Sataline, Jr. • Kenneth L. Saucier • Charles B. Scalora • Richard F. Schubert • Elwood D. Seaburg • Arland Selner • Phillip C. Sengle • Thomas A. Sexton • Barry L. Sharpe • Robert W. Siegrist, Jr. • Robert E. Silva • John J. Simcik • John P. Simeone • Robert P. Sirois • Joseph Slepski • Lucian M. Slepski • Thomas C. Slipski • Richard P. Smilnak • Robert T. Sokolowski • Stanley J. Solek • Ronald W. Stack • John M. Stankiewicz • Joshua F. Stephen • Mark J. Stevens • Norbert A. Sturm • Henry I. Suprenant • Lawrence T. Suprenant • Richard G. Sylvia • Richard A. Talbot • Robert J. Talbot • Roger T. Talbot • Maurice J. Tattersall • David J. Testori • Philip Tinsley, Jr. • John R. Tolomea • Bruce A. Trevethan • Brian E. True • Gerald J. Turner • Kenneth R. Turner • Richard T. Vandrillo • Paul A. Vasques • Joseph M. Veneziano • Phillip R. Vernesoni • Lincoln L. Versachi • Jean P. Violette • Arthur E. Volz, Jr. • Peter A. Von Essen • Ernest J. Walowski • Donald E. Wells • John W. White • Clifford L. Wilcox, Jr. • Deane G. Williams • Jeffrey P. Williams • Grant L. Wood, Jr. • Gerald R. Wright • Wayne J. Wright • Joseph R. Wysocki • Emil Zanetti • Thomas E. Zarotney • Henry Zelek • Ernest A. Zick, Jr. • Norman Ziel • Thomas J. Zigmont • Robert E. Zotter • William C. Zup • Lawrence Allen Coggins • Arthur Burton Coggins • Richard P. Vandrilla

Erected 1920 by the Town of Berlin.