New London in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

New London War Memorial

[ Center Plaque : ]
World War II

They Gave Their Lives
That This Nation Might Live

Lewis P. Annibalini • Ronald J. Anello • Charles M. Baier • Samuel D. Barnes • John F. Barret • Guillermo Bedard • Hormides Bedard • David Bernstein • Mitchell L. Broske • Arthur S. Brown • Lon A. Brown • William N. Brown • Lafayette Brown • Charles F. Bucko • Charles Rae Buell • Robert L. Burns • William H. Cadwell • William E. Carlson • Benjamin C. Connata • James B. Clark • Harry A. Cook 3rd • Peter E. Crowe • Daniel B. Crowley • Francis J. Cullen Jr. • Stephen F. Cullen • George Davison Jr. • William J. Devine • Joseph L. DiMarco • Joseph Dias • Albert E. Dittman • Joseph Dolan • Albert J. Duranti • Bernard R. Edgley • John E. Elion • Joseph A. Facas • Peter J. Feld • Richard E. Ferro • Erna M. Foltz • Mack A. Fugett
• Christian A. Funk • Robert F. Gamble • Joseph M. Gill • Howard W. Gilmore • Ralph E. Good Jr. • Israel Goodman • Ray L. Goreham • William E. Goss • Merritt D. Graham • Carl A. Grimes Jr. • Paul J. Grohocki • Frederick A. Hall • Robert J. Hewlitt • Albur J. Hinkle • Harry E. Holder Jr. • John C. Hollingsworth • Robert L. June • Wasil Mark Kamercia • George M. Kloster • Bernard J. Lasky • Joseph T. Lasky • Emil T. Lecyn • C. Lister Lemper • Joseph J. Levanti • Joseph V. Longo • Francis G. Lougee • William F. Loughman • Albert A. Lundwall • Richard P. Lynch • Donald C. MacDonald • George K. MacKenzie Jr. • Lawrence F. MacPherson • Albert J. Manca • Nicholas F. Massad • Ray E. Mattson • Charles E. McDonough • Charles Miller • William I. Mitchell • John J. Moffitt • Ray K. Murphy • George W. Murphy • Simon P. Natwig • Edgar R. Neff • Modesto R. Neto • Michael O’Brien Jr. • Harry J. O’Neil • Alexander T. Orionchek • Bruce Palmer • Allen D. Patterson • Fenton C. Perry • Matthew L. Perry • Charles Phillips • Robert H. Pimer • Edward J. Potkay • Albanie J. Pouliot • David G. Redford • Frank I. Reeve • George G. Russell • Edward F. Ryan • John J. Ryan • Alphonse J. Salvagna • John Salamanca • John M. Schmultz • William I. Sears • Richard Sequara • Howard J. Sloan Jr. • Donald B. Smith • Bruce Stevens • Salvatore G. Sylvester • Charles F. Tatro • Velio Terminest • John R. Tinker • Marvin
D. Tinker • Leslie F. Travers • John Truken • Willard Walsh • Lyman L. Watrous • James O. Wilson • Stanley T. Worchey • Henry Ziemichsky • Charles Lewin

5. Marker in Williams Park