Ardmore in Limestone County, Alabama — The American South (East South Central)

Vietnam Veterans of America

laying down their life for their
country in Vietnam. 1959-1975

This memorial was erected by
Chapter 511 - Athens, Alabama 1993

Autauga: James E. Bouyer • Ronald G. Crowe • Samuel G. Crowell • Albert Davis • Thomas C. Jackson • Ralph W. Jones • Joseph Marvin • William E. Murff • William C. Northington • James A. Rainwaer Jr. • Joe W. Smith • William E. Suttle • Michael E. White • Baldwin: Henry Ard • Jimmy P. Black • Dennis G. Blackmon • Jerome L. Collins • Lonnie A. Dilbeck • Grady L. Giland • Leonar F. Giles • Verlon Hadley • Andrew G. Hawthorne • Joyful J. Jenkins • Louis H. Jones • Glen C. Keene, Jr. • James C. Kendrick • John L. Lassiter • Willie R. Lay • George B. Lee • Paul W. Malec • Edgar G. McAdams • Merrill A. Moser • Edward Mosley • Rayford J. Mosley • Johnny K. Parker • William L. Pate • Carl O. Pearson, Jr. • Carl H. Presnal • James D. Schooley • Jack A. Smith • John L. Stabler • Kenneth L. Stokes • Charles F. Sturma • Leamuel A. White • Barbour: Billy T. Hatfield • James D. Suggs • Charles C. Walker • Bibb: Willie Gardner, Jr. • Garry F. Lawrence • Donald F. McMillan • Thomas D. Poole • Ed Worthy •
Blount: Jerry S. Baker • Milard L.E. Bledsoe • Lonnie R. • Bobby W. Cameron • Larry G. Cannon • Lloyd A. Cone • Paul T. Hallman • Robert A. Huie • Cary L. Johns • Michael D. Long • Bobby J. Marsh • Ted P. Neura • Conrad E.Poole • Joseph M. Ragsdale • Richard L. Smith • Bullock: Booker T. Davie, Jr. • Lamar McLeod • Van Allen Norris • Robert L. Perry • Robert L. Walker, Jr. • Butler: William M. Cooper • Jonny L. Johnson • James T. Likely • Luther O. McCormick • Michael T. Rutherford • Philip D. Sellers • William S. Stinson • Clarence Taylor • Calhoun: Tranchot T. Calhoun • Allan R. Chaffin • James D. Craft • Claude E. Elmore • Clifford E. Ford, Jr. • Paul V. Goodwin • Joseph Hillman III • Horace A. Holbrook • Vernon G. Holbrook • Alfred J. Holden • Willie Hoover, Jr. • John W. Hudgens • Errol A. Hughes • Frank P. Jenkins, Jr. • James E. Johnson III • Jack R. Lockridge • James R. Lovell • Edgar B. Lueallen • Herman A. McBride • Sherman D. McLester • Solomon L.McMillian • Richard C. Miller • Robert H. Mundy • Darnell P. Murray • Darrol O. Nelson • Larry J. Nichols • Booker T. Patterson, Jr. • Marvin K. Penland • Charles D. Pope • Jean W. Puckett • Jerry G. Richard • William D. Sapp • Paul R. Standbridge • Waymond N. Stephenson • Howard R. Thomas, Jr. • Edward C. Upner • Willard F. Young • Chambers: Larry O. Adamson • Richard L. Barnes • Wilber D.
Monroe • Jerry R. Moon • Thomas L. Senn • Wilmer F. Simpkins • Roy E. Thomas • Roy D. Watts • Cherokee: Billy W. Bright • Lewis E. Cantrell • Jimmie L. Chamblee • Chilton: Lee V. Bearden • Leonard O. Chandler • Carl F. Garrison • Charles E. Long • Terry W. Lovett • Randy M. Minor • Edward R. Piper • Michael K. Price • Charlie Robinson, Jr. • Choctaw: Ben E. Causey, Jr. • Clarke: Edward Ambrose • Clifton B. Andrews • Rubin F. Bradley • Willy J. Chapman • Edward Frowner • Allen E. Noble • Roosevelt F. Penn • Charles R. Sellers • Ted A. White • Clay: Elmer E. Cotney • Cleburne: Clifford L. Ervin • Billy J. Morrison • James A. Preston • William H. Smith • Fred E. Traylor • Wayne M. Trayloer • Coffee: William T. Allen • Allen W. Allums • Roy L. Bass • Guy A. Byrd • Lytell B. Christian • Ronald I. Crody • Alfonzie Culver • Delacy Gray • Billy G. Hammer • John H. Jones • James R. Layton • Charlie F. Lee • Green E. Miller, Jr. • Warren H. Mobley • Joseph M. Moore • William R. Phillips • Gary M. Pridgen • Paul L. Sawyer, Jr. • James R. Stephens • Colbert: Earl T. Askew • Ananias Bentford • William E. Berryman • Donald E. Boston • Doris W. Clark • Jimmy R. Clark • Thomas M. Dillard • Earl Dillworth, Jr. • Robert Eggleston • John W. Emmons, Jr. • James L. Evans • Howard B. Handley • Preston L. Howell • David R. Jackson • Allen J. Johnson
This picture is located inside rest area museum.
• Joe E. Johnson • Richard S. Johnson, Jr. • Robert H. King • Charles W. McCary • Randolph B. McKellips • Danny W. Pace • Charles T. Russell • Dewann Slayton • Stevie Taylor • Farley D. Thompson • Clifford C. Walker • Frankie L. Wallace • Gary R. Wiginton • Conecuh: William M. Fields • James R. Hammonds • Armstead Johnson • Bruce D. Jones • Billy W. Pettis • Dwayne L. Salter • Frank D. Salter • Coosa: James F. Brooks • Marshall L. Calender • Jimmy L. Coleman • Covington: Aubrey Cauley • Jimmy E. Darby • Ralph G. Dunn • Rodney J. Evans • Horace G. Giddens, Jr. • Michael D. Gunnels • Michael W. Johns • Max D. Kersey • Dewey R. Owens • Cecil C. Schofield • Douglas S. Scroggins • Henry B. Smith, Jr. • James S. Stanley • James K. Sutton • Travis R. Sutton • Crenshaw: Willie L. Davis • Ronald Gilmore • Jimmy L. Norsworthy • Albert C. Powell • Cullman: James W. Brock III • Melvin L. Bennett • Michael D. Cruitt • Ernest B. Cupp • James E. Duckworth • Jackie J. Fulghum • Robert B. Glover • Ronald H. Hall • James R. Hawk • Dannie L. Hawkins • Wayne R. Hyatt • Jimmy E. Johnson • Neil W. Jones • Roger D. Justice • Doyle G. King • Terry G. Kugler • Garry G. Lindsey • Ronad D. Lovelady • John D. Martin • Orman D. Phippips • Edward M. Pike • Benjamin H. Reid • William O. Schmale • Alton Shedd • Jerold J. Shelton • Wesley G. Tucker • Sammie W. Waddle • Jimmy
4. Vietnam Veterans of America monument reverse
R. Waldrep • Dale: Mark A. Babson • James A. Barefield • Merril V. Beasly • Carl W. Borchers • Jerald W. Carter • Robert M. Durall • Kenneth E. Enfinger • Lawrence I. Herman III • James E. Isaac, Jr. • William C. Jesse • Donald E. Lisenby • Lance M. Lofman • Larry T. Mattingly • Robert N. Middlebrooks • Wyatt Miller, Jr. • Clifton B. Smith • Gerald D. Spradlin • John A. Todd • Robert J. Williams • Dallas: Frederick D. Barge • Carl L. Brown • Brent P. Cleveland • Carl J. Fox • Freddie L. Johnson • James H. Marshall • James Mooney • Bobby Riddle • Ronnie Sharpe • Townser Steele, Jr. • Joseph E. Wilinson III • Dekalb: William H. Barksdale • James H. Burt • Louis L. Canton • Carey A. Cunningham • Garry D. Freeman • Byron R. Hall • John N. McClendon, Jr. • Bennie R. Moncus • Larry J. Samples • John A.Shaw • Gerald W. Stephens • Elmore: Richard Clark • Larry D. Cook • Willie J. Cottrell • Charles W. Davis • Jimmy D. Hudson • Joseph W. Johnson • David L. Mathis • Calvin A. McGinty, Jr. • Thomas E. Owens • Abraham Powell • James T. Ruffin • John L. Smith • Harry M. Wadsworth • Jimmy L. Williams • Dale K. Wilson • Escambia: Richard Benjamin • Jack E. Clemmons • William R. Ellis • Charles D. Gipson • James R. Gohagin • Larry E. Gonzalez • Joseph E. Hammac • David M. Haveard • James M. Kelly • Wallace S. Little • Dalton B. Lowery • James F. Madden • Allen
5. "Greater love hath no man than this. That he lay down his life for his friends."
T. Merritt IV • Wallace S. Little • Dalton B. Lowery • James F. Madden • Allen T. Merritt IV • Johnson M. Milligan • Kenneth P. Newton • Edward E. Nisewonger • Obie C. Simmons • Donald W. Smith • J. C. Summerlin • Elmer J. Taylor • Jimmy R. Thomas • Larry B. Thomas • John W. Winter • Etowah: Carle E. Adkison • Melvin Baker • Arthur C. Ballew • Lewis C. Barnard • Richard D. Bearden • Harold D. Bowlen • Arthur M. Bradberry • Harold Carstarphen, Jr. • Randall K. Clements • Michael E. Davis • Jimmie B. Denny • Thomas D. Duncan • William E. Ferguson • Glenn E. Ford • Auburn W. Foreman, Jr. • David H. Freeman • Jackie W. Garner • Freddie B. Glover • Larry W. Greer • Clyde W. Hanson • Kenneth E. Heath • Robert L. Hilley • Larry F. Hunt • William C. Jenkins • Thomas D. Jones • James E. Joshua, Jr. • Ralph M. Knight • Howard S. Lamb • Charles R. Latta • Sidney L. Leonard • Charles E. Martin • Gardy E. McBride III • Charles W. McCleod • Jerry W. McNabb • Lewis E. Milam • Ormond M. Miller • Rober T. Nelson • Glenn E. Sanders • James D. Smith • Ricky G. Smith • Johnny G. Stamps • James M. Stanley • Joe H. Stanley • Charles A. Stovall • Raymond C. Willis • Fayette: Howard G. Peoples • Author C. Smith • Davis Uptain • John C. Whiteside • Franklin: Douglas Coats • Clinton E. Crofford • Dennis L. English • Ulys F. Hamilton • Robert L. McGee, Jr. • James B. Smith • Melvin O.
Panels from left to right.
Welborn • Larry W. Willis • Geneva: Kenneth E. R. Burch • Robert A. Fowler • Earl Gautney • Jefferson D. Hall • Donald L. Kelly • J. C. Love • Harley E. Spivey • Raymond White • Greene: Taylor H. McClemore • Hale: James A. Bishop • Claude H. Cargile • Oscar E. Chambers • James F. Lee • Robert C. Williams • Henry: Randy C. Brackin • Paul D. Brannon • Barry B. Coers • Lee E. Grimsley • Walter J. Hogans • Dallas H. Moore • William H. Palmer • Willie J. Walker, Jr. • Houston: Larry A. Brown • Donald D. Burnham • Ernest L. Elliott • Charles W. Ford • William R. Gregory • Lowell C. Hansen • Randle Kinney • Russell W. Kistler • Joseph T. Roberson • Hurley A. Smith • Robert T. Wilson • David M. Wood • Jeffery A. Yerion • Jackson: Williard G. Bellomy • Jerry L. Carver • Paul R. Chambers • James L. Crockett • Robert G. Daniel • James D. Darwin • Lon Dougherty, Jr. • Clyde G. Gentle • Richard L. Higginbotham • Jimmy R. Holkem • Macklin O. Hughes • George McCutchen • Eugene E. Mitchell • William A. Parker • Howard E. Phillips • Bobby R. Rodger • Clayton G. Rogers, Jr. • Jessie F. Sanders • Billie H. Smith • William L. Terrell • Daniel L. Underwood • Archie V. Willis • Jefferson: O'Neal Addison • Granville J. Allen, Jr. • Johnny Allen, Jr. • Robert W. Allen • Roy Anderson, Jr. • John S. Ash • John H. Bailey • Raymond D. Baker • Paul W. Bannon
• Harold J. Battle • James D. Beavers • Joseph Benoski, Jr. • William G. Bennett • Cobbie J. Bentley • Jimmie R. Bice • Larry J. Blankenship • Raymond E. Bobe • Thomas A. Booker • Larry E. Boyer • Jack P. Broadhead • Bobby J. Brown • Colburn Brown • James H. Brown • John H. Brown • Walter E. Brown, Jr. • Robert W. Brunson • Kenny W. Bullard • Monte R. Busby • Gerald A. Cahela • Henry Caldwell, Jr. • Henry W. Cardwell • James E. Carlton, Jr. • Charles N. Carson, Jr. • Hamp Carter, Jr. • Willie B. Cary • Andee Chapman, Jr. • Donald W. Churchwell • J. C. Clark, Jr. • Robert L. Clark • Aaron W. Cochran • George Coleman • Michael I. Colley • Willie L. Collier • Louis Colston, Jr. • Samuel C. Copeland • Clarence Creaghead • Willis C. Crear • Francis E. Dailey • Elijah Daniel, Jr. • Cecil L. Davis • William L. Dawes • Leslie P. Dedman • William E. Dennis • Raymond K. Dismukes • William D. Dorfman • Charles D. Drysdale • Fred C. Dubose III • Earnest Eatman, Jr. • Samuel A. Eidson • Jimmy C. Elrod • Herman Evans • Jerry T. Evans • Thomas C. Evans • Lamont W. Finch • Edward Ford • Joe A. Foster, Jr. • Amos O. Fox • Ira M. Franklin, Jr. • James H. Gamble • Roy E. Gardner • Ross A. Gaston • Bernard Gause, Jr. • Oscar Gentry, Jr. • William R. Godwin • Ernest L. Gordon • Ronnie P. Grayson • Richard C. Grove • Adolphus Hall, Jr. • Charles Hamner • Olin Hargrove, Jr. • Richard E. Harper • Ronnie
Harrell • Cleveland S. Harris • Edward L. Harris • Nathaniel Harris • William D. Hasty • Ferman B. Hodges • Philip S. Hollaway • James A. Hollis • William B. Hollowell • Larry F. Horsley • Julius C. Houlditch, Jr. • Clarence W. Howard • James J. Howard • Johnny Hudson • Nathan E. Hullet • William D. Hunt • Adam Jackson • Harry J. Johnson • Jerome Johnson • Obbie Johnson • William H. Johnson, Jr. • James G. Jones • Jeremiah June • Larry D. Kelley • Robert Kennedy, Jr. • Scott D. Ketchie • Argestlar King, Jr. • Frank M. Kitches, Jr. • Jerry W. Kizziah • Robert H. Lagrand • Robert W. Lais • John D. Larry, Jr. • Gilbert Ledger • Matthew Leonard • Rober L. Leslie • Robert H. Littlefield • Rodney D. Lloyd • Cleo Lockett • Larry V. Lyle • Carl W. Mann • Johnny C. Martin • Rufus M. Martin • Edward Marzenell, Jr. • Marvin R. McCain, Jr. • Michael C. McCain • Clifford McCall • Ira E. McGowan • Johnnie R. McMurray • Gene A. Menefee • Johnnie R. Miller • Kenneth W. Molton • Leonard D. Moore • John L. Motley, Jr. • Ira J. Murphree • Ervin J. Murrell • John T. Nall • Dan L. Neely • Charles Nelson • Christopher C. Oakes • William C. Odom, Jr. • Victor H. O'Neal • Gilbert S. Palmer • Lonnie R. Parker • Ronald E. Parr • Samuel L. Patterson • James T. Pence • Vernon F. Pendergrass • James B. Perkins • George E. Perry • Julius L. Peterson • Leonard Phillips • Edwards D. Pierce • Kenneth E. Polk •
Cornelius Pressley • Marlin L. Price • Garry G. Prince • Simon Randall • Lawrence Raspberry • Jackie L. Ratcliff • Rollie K. Reaid • John H. Reynolds • Robert Richards • John H. Robertson • Herman R. Robinson • Alton C. Rockett, Jr. • Ronnie V. Rogers • Luther J. Ross, Jr. • Glyn L. Runnels, Jr. • Theodore M. Rush • Floyd H. Russell, Jr. • Charles L. Salter • Ennis R. Scarbrough • William H. Seaborn, Jr. • Lorenzo Sewell • James D. Shaw • John W. Simpson • Clint J. Sims • Gary Smith • Jim L. Smith • Norris R. Smith • Roy Smith • William C. Smith • Cordell Spencer • Charlie Stewart, Jr. • Charles W. Storey • J. C. Story • Merritt Stoves III • Gwyman Stribbling • De Wayne Taylor • Robert H. Taylor • Bill H. Terry, Jr. • William J. Terry • Tennyson A. Thomas • Wilton H. Thomas • Robert Tiller • Roderick K. Tolbert • Gary P. Tomlinson • Lee A. Toyer • Anderson Turner • George A. Turner • Johnnie L. Vans • Henry M. Vinson • Walter W. Vinson • Steven M. Wade • Don H. Ware • Mack A. Ware • Matthew Ware • William F. Washington, Jr. • Harold E. Watkins • John R. Watts • Vorin E. Whan, Jr. • Charles F. White • Gene W. Williams • Larry D. Williams • Melvin Williams • Melvin J. Williams • Sherman E. Williams • Tommie L. Williams • Fred Wilson • Claude Young • Jimmy D. Youngblood • Lamar: Marlin C. Cook • Jack V. Crump • James R. Fields • Bennie E. Hodges • George E. Jackson • George
W. Jones • Lonnie E. Lundy • James M. Truelove • Lauderdale: Jimmy R. Ball • Chadwick M. Barber • Howard W. Bramlett, Jr. • Edward L. Brock • Paul O. Brown • Roger J. Bryant • Virgil L. Castle • Phillip D. Childers • Samuel L. Coker • Thomas Cotton • Charles E. Cox • Joel W. Forrester • Richard J. Glenn • Jerry D. Hill • James D. Hodges • Aldred W. Hubbard • Jerry R. Johnson • Albert J. Jones • Felix D. King, Jr. • Robert B. Le Cates • Larry Luster • George T. Mangrum • Robert L. McCraig • Danny A. McGee • James D. McKelvey • William N. McMurtrey • Don L. Michael • Donald L. Montgomery • John R. Neary II • Charles Terry • Jimmy L. Thompson • Gary F. Wallace • Lawrence: Herman L. Cooper • Willie F. Garner • Benjamin Harris • Billy M. Hollimon • Harold L. Pool • Ray A. Rhodes • Jeffery W. Smith • Charles M. Woodall, Jr. • Lee Ernest A. Baker, Jr. • Donnie S. Bartlett • Charles M. Earnest • Donald C. Estes • James L. Greene, Jr. • Eugene D. Hamilton • Broadus D. Hieyer • Charles E. Hood • Robert W. Hubbard • Milton C. Hunter • Johnny M. Jones • Joseph H. Kenney • Francis I. Langley • Young D. Ogletree • Harry G. Prince, Jr. • George T. Sargent, Jr. • David W. Smith • Howard L. Williamson • James C. Williamson • Limestone: James T. Blalock • Thomas B. Box • Bobbie H. Brewer • Clayton G. Craig • James L. Downs • Gary L. Elmore • Raymond Garth • James M. Hargrove
• Gary C. Harwell • Thomas A. Johnson • James R. Killian • Ray E. Long • Junior F. Lott • John B. Lyle • Fred W. Magnusson • Dennie McMeans • Perry A. Mitchell • Roy L. Moore • David R. Owens • Johnnie L. Pryear • Herman L. Troupe • Carl G. Ward • Lowndes: William Cannion • Mack A. Knight • Paul V. Martindale • Joseph W. McDonald • Macon: William E. Boone IV • Ananias Boyd • Edward E. Howard • Sanford S. Johnson • Ronald C. Ruff • Madison: Marion F. Acton • Howard R. Andrews, Jr. • Donald E. Ausborn • Lesley S. Ayers • William A. Bason II • James P. Brown • Archie D. Carnell • Larry D. Chandler • Larry G. Clark • Donald L. Cline • Charles E. Coffman • Jeffrey L. Cooper • Vernon L. Downs, Jr. • Lavle J. Hall • Joel R. Hankins • Prentice W. Hicks • Floyd A. Himes • James E. Huff • Raymon H. James, Jr. • James A. Kiger • Michael D. Kuhse • Stanley R. Lewter • David A. Mallory • Charles T. Matthews • Robert L. Matthews • Herbet L. Meads • Manuel Moore • Robert L. Morganflash • Robert T. Nelson • James L. Perry • Elbert A. Phillips • Mark P. Ratford • Robert L. Rice • Anthony D. Sheffield • Charles H. Shelton • Harry D. Sisk • Ronnie W. Smith • Samuel T. Smith, Jr. • Sam W. Stewart • Charles S. Taylor • George W. Walbridge • Willie L. Wallace • Benjamin G. Wells • Donald L. Williams • Paul E. Williams • Larry D. Wood • Jerry O. Woods • Marengo: Ramon L. Grayson
• Thomas F. Smith • Johnny W. Trainham • Marion: Ronnie G. Avery • Bobby D. Clark • Thomas W. Cotton • William F. Davis, Jr. • Charlie Fields • Clarence R. Franklin • Bobby S. Frye • Larry W. Robison • Kenneth Thomas • Marvin Wesley, Jr. • Marshall: Charles G. Bobo • Jerry L. Collier • Billy W. Duke • James L. Holland • Kenneth R. Lasseter • Stephen D. Lynn • Raymond C. Waldroop • Robert W. White • Lewis E. Wood • James E. Wright • Mobile: Spencer Adams • William A. Anderson • Coley L. Andrews • Harold Arnold • Willie Austin, Jr. • Alexander Beard • Robert L. Beaton • Arthur L.Belt • Daniel M. Bennett • Robert E. Bexley • Donald L. Blackston • Tyrone C. Bradley • John C. Brewton • Jesse M. Brooks • Robert E. Buckley • Lonnie V. Byrd • Alfred Carmichael, Jr. • Nathaniel E. Carter III • Rodney R. Chastant • Charles B. Clanton • Francis E. Clark • John B. Combs • Arthur R. Coughlin • Joe L. Crenshaw • William A. Crenshaw • Walter E. Daniels • Timothy S. Davies • John T. De Priest • Edgar A. Dees, Jr. • David R. Dickens • Lee A. Dixon • Leland F. Dixon • Louis K. Dixon • Patrick E. Duffy • Freddie L. Edwards, Jr. • Joseph W. Edwards • Claude E. Ellard, Jr. • Earl Erwin, Jr. • James L. Fields • James A. Franklin • Fred M. Gardner • Robert E. Gill • Lawrence W. Glover • Carlton T. Gorle • Allen U. Graham • Percy L. Gulley, Jr. • Terry S. Gunn • Donald C. Hamm • Frank
C. Harris • Jerry L. Harris • Cleophus Harrison • Mose Hegler, Jr. • David B. Herring • Aaron K. Hervas • Edward E. Heyer • Eddie L. Hill, Jr. • Larry K. Hocutt • Robert J. Holland • Theodore Howard • Rosevelt Hurst, Jr. • Billy L. Jackson • Crawford Jackson, Jr. • Gerald James • Willie James, Jr. • Harvey D. Johnson • Lile L. Johnson, Jr. • William R. Kelley • Robert L. Kirksey • David N. Lafferty • James Leatherwood • John D. Legg • Leroy Leland, Jr. • Joseph E. Lilley • Rondald E. Lloyd • Archie T. Lucy • William T. Manning • Vincent P. Martin, Jr. • Guy T. McAuley • Robert L. McCambie • Billy J. McCarty • James E. McCorkel • Thomas J. McGlever • Jack B. Meacham • Claude P. Miller • Andrew C. Mitchell III • Richard A. Moiren • George R. Morgan • Lynn M. Morgan • William T. Morris III • Leroy Nelson • James D. Newcomb • Sherman E. Otis • Danny L. Patrick • Paul J. Peoples • Wilbert Peters • Thomas A. Pettis • George W. Pierce • Jimmy R. Pierce • Andrew L. Presley, Jr. • Johnnie L. Prylar • Timothy H. Pyle • Larlie Rand • Willie Reed • Donald W. Richardson • Willie J. Ridgeway • Jimmie L. Robinson • John L. Robinson • Arthur B. Scarbrough • James F. Scott • Johnnie M. Scott, Jr. • Patterson Scott, Jr. • Michael E. Sims • Charles W. Smith • Jimmy E. Stamey • Cliffton T. Taylor • Benjamin A. Thompson, Jr. • Fred L. Thrift • Raymond E. Tolsma • James C. Tosh III • John E. Touart
• Morton E. Townes, Jr. • Claude T. Turner, Jr. • Lewis G. Turner • Stephen A. Vix, Jr. • Wayne L. Ward • Johnny M. Watson • Wilbert E. Waxton • Robert F. Weimorts • Dennis F. Westbrook • Roy T. Westbrook • James D. White • John O. White • Thaddus E. Williams, Jr. • Levi J. Wilson • Larry A. Winchester • James C. Winston • Harry D. Woodard • Hilton E. Woolsey • William E. Wyrosdic • Richard C. Yeend, Jr. • Monroe: James C. Marshall • Carter Parker, Jr. • Charles W. Turberville • David R. Wiggins • Montgomery: Samuel W. Arrington, Jr. • Larry G. Baldwin • George K. Barsom III • David A. Barton • George H. Beasley • William L. Brooks • Donald F. Burnett • George Canada, Jr. • James E. Canidate • Harry G. Carter • John J. Cravey • John D. Dalhouse • Charles T. Day • Charles M. Deas • Samuel M. Deichelmann • James W. Dennis, Jr. • Thomas E. Doran • Douglas M. Evans • Willie J. Faulks • John D. Floyd • Robert Ford • Samuel L. Gantt • William H. Gardner, Jr. • Lewis C. Gilder • Willis Gills, Jr. • Johnnie R. Godwin, Jr. • Warren Hardy, Jr. • Carl C. Harris • Eugene Hood • Curtis Johnson • Floyd M. Keefe • Robert E. Lavender • Louis W. McLin III • Frank L. Miller III • Kenneth E. Mims • Homer Mitchell, Jr. • Robert L. Moore • Robert K. Mosier • Eugene Murray • Henry M. Oliver • Dudley R. Patty • James P. Rawlins • William T. Rogers IV • Jimmie L. Scott • Traves H. Scott,
Jr. • William J. Seawright, Jr. • Joseph H. Shelton III • Thomas J. Sims • James A. Skinner • George R. Smiley • Malcolm C. Smith • Roosevelt Townsend • Johnny Williams, Jr. • Eugene Zeigler • Morgan: Bobby R. Alexander • Rodger P. Crow • Billy W. Earp • George K. Golden • Thomas Gurley • Gary Bluitt Harris • Paul G. Hendrix • John W. Hose, Jr. • Jackey V. Knighten • Gerald B. Lane • John E. McVay • Carl E. Morgan • Tommy L. Nicholas • William H. Overton • Roy D. Page • Ralph N. Pattillo • James A. Randall • Ronald D. Rich • Johnnie B. Sewell • Charles D. Slayton • Arie Terry • David L. Turner • Floyd Voyles • Morgan W. Weed • Perry: Thomas F. Crews • Joseph J. Dobynes • Edward W. Hughey • Carl J. McHaney • Ralph E. Nathan • Abraham Woods • Pickens: John T. Beck • Thomas Binion • Joseph Cousette • Larry E. Grace • Roger L. Graham • William E. Leatherwood, Jr. • Wardell Perkins • Pike: Thomas J. D. Campbell • Bobby G. Huggins • Joel K. Watkins • Randolph: James H. Davenport • Curry B. Davis • Rance A. Kirby • Charles V. McManis • William C. Winston • Russell: James C. Adams • David T. Bell • Jacob Bennett • Leo D. Dixon • Charlie B. Ingram, Jr. • Joe L. Jones • John H. Jones, Jr. • James Kennedy • Gregory P. Lawrence • Clarence Lockhart • Larry R. McDuffie • Elijak Miles, Jr. • Robbie R. Mills • Udon Parker • Eddie D. Peoples • Willie J.
Robinson • Frank A. Sablan • Rodney R. Sanders • Melvin L. Sellers • Charlie T. Tanton • Bruce G. Tindall • William O. Turner • Hurston E. Worrell • Shelby: Will D. Billings • Josslyn F. Blakely, Jr. • Claude M. Bunch • Oscar A. Connell • Arhtur Glass • Melvin W. Gunter • Marvin Head, Jr. • James R. Lindsay • William E. Stracner • Donald Wooley • St. Clair: Benny D. Cash • James D. Davenport • Emmitt L. Davis • Jerry E. Dorough • Robert E. Gupton • James R. Heard, Jr. • Lawrence A. Hurd • William J. Hurst • Wilford Looney, Jr. • James L. Phillips • Glenn W. Shafer • Finis R. Studdard • Steven Wilder • Sumter: Thomas A. Campbell • Larry W. Chaney • Will Isaac, Jr. • Earnest L. Mason, Jr. • Mose Smith, Jr. • Talladega: Ernest M. Barber • Hugh B. Brown III • James Bush • Johnnie R. Compton • Andrew C. Evans • Jimmy G. Freeman • Robert E. Gardner • Thomas L. Gordon • Charles E. Heath • Earnest P. Holmes, Jr. • Leonard H. Holmes • Perry O. Jacobs • Jack M. Jones • James E. Maness • Samuel L. McAphee • Jack Moss, Jr. • Eddie L. Moton, Jr. • James P. Nailen • Edward E. Nix • Melton H. Presley • Roger L. Oliver • William M. Shaw, Jr. • Loughton Smith • Roy D. Stoffregen • Lee W. Swain, Jr. • Walter A. Thackerson, Jr. • Carlos F. Todd • Barry C. Tomlin • Charlie L. Walker • Willie G. Wilson • Tallapoosa: Robert O. Chambers • Albert F. Cleveland • Gordon H. Dunaway • Harry E. Hayes • Robert L. Heard • Thomas W. Jackson • Joseph R. Mitchell, Jr. • John T. Odom • Mac W. Speaks • Tuscaloosa: Timothy C. Abrams, Jr. • James E. Abston, Jr. • John M. Avery • Jerome Bell • Woodrow W. Bishop, Jr. • Fletcher W. Boles II • Carl Brown • Thomas Carpenter, Jr. • Otis Carthage, Jr. • Jerry D. Carver • Robert V. Crain • Allen J. Gaines • Wordell Gaines • Benny R. Guy • Ronald L. Guyer • John A. Hammer • Theodore S. Hamner III • Lawrence A. Hayes • Jerry F. Hogan • Grady L. Lewis • Henry L. Little • John F. Little • Louis C. Lowe • William E. Maxwell • Matthew Minor, Jr. • Lawrence E. Payne • Charles E. Purser • Benjamin F. Robertson, Jr. • Michael G. Rushing • John L. Stallings • Randolph J. Sterns • Arnold H. Sullivan • Jimmy B. Taylor • Henry C. Tisdale • Billy Wells • Donald R. White • Walker: Adrian A. Akins • Frederick L. Allums • Danny L. Barron • Larry P. Black • Virgil E. Childers • Alvin R. Elenburg • James W. Elenburg • John L. Herndon • Woodie L. Hicks • Jerry W. Higgins • James L. Johnson • Jimmie L. Jones • Larry N. Jones • Roger E. Key • Hubert W. Martin • David L. McDonald • Eddie J. Mickens • James R. Moncrief • David Z. Naramore, Jr. • William G. Pendley • James D. Raynor • John G. Ritch • Robert W. Salter • Samuel D. Smith • Larry E. Stepens • Roger A. Stone • Bobbie L. Williams • Donald W. Williams • Gerald W. Wilson • Richard M. Wise • James A. Woods • Washington: Walter L. Adams • Sam W. Busby • Johnell L. Chastang • Clinton D. Smith • Reginald G. Tolbert • Wilcox: Jesse F. Morgan • Winston: Franklin D. Bryan • Jessie J. Garrard • James L. West • Ronald W. Sanders • Charles W. Turner • Don S. Hugh • Francis M. Beverly • Robert L. Bolan • Billy R. Laney

Erected 1993 by Vietnam Veterans of America, Chapter 511, Athens, Alabama.