Xenia in Greene County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

April 3, 1974 Xenia Tornado Memorial

In memory of
those who lost their lives in
April 3, 1974 Tornado

Richard Adams • Wm. Kent Armstrong • Joyce D. Behnken • Brian K. Blakely • Gloria E. Chambers • Eric Michael Crabtree • Teresa Renee Cross • Prabahakar Dixit • Michael D. Ehret • Sabina Ehret • Billy Graham • David Graham • Sherry Sue Graham • Ollie Grooms • Diana Marie Hall • Laura Lee Hull • Clyde H. Hyatt • Linda McKibben • Marilyn L. Miller • Robert E. Miller • Johnnie Pearl Mott • C. Irene Pagett • Ruth A. Palmer • Oscar T. Robinson • Evelyn V. Rockhold • Dorothy E. Rowland • Ralph E. Smith • Ivra Taylor • Virginia L. Walls • Amy E. Wisecup • Paul R. Wisecup • Sue Ann Wisecup

In memory of
Air National Guardsmen
who lost their lives in the
aftermath of the tornado

S/Sgt. Walter A. Radewonuk • S/Sgt. Terry Lynn Regula

or near this postal address: 101 North Detroit Street, Xenia OH 45385, United States of America. Touch for directions.

1. April 3, 1974 Xenia Tornado. Ohio History central website entry (Submitted on March 24, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

2. April 3, 1974 Xenia Tornado. Website homepage (Submitted on March 24, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

3. Xenia Tornado of 1974, Dayton Daily News Archives. Out of the Box website entry (Submitted on March 24, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

2. 1974 Xenia Tornado Memorial
3. 1974 Xenia Tornado Memorial