Stroud in Lincoln County, Oklahoma — The American South (West South Central)

Murrah Federal Building Bombing

Oklahoma Remembers!

1. Murrah Federal Building Bombing Memorial
Inscription.

The Redbud is the state tree of Oklahoma. The Redbud trees located here and at other locations along the Turnpike have been placed in memory of the innocent victims of the April 19, 1995, bombing of the Murrah Building in Oklahoma City.

The Innocent
Lucio Aleman, Jr. ∙ Teresa Alexander ∙ Richard Allen ∙ Ted Allen ∙ Baylee Almon ∙ Diane Althouse ∙ Rebecca Anderson ∙ Pamela Argo ∙ Sandy Avery ∙ Peter Avillanoza ∙ Calvin Battle ∙ Peola Y. Battle ∙ Danielle Nicole Bell ∙ Oleta Biddy ∙ Shelly Turner Bland ∙ Andrea Blanton ∙ Olen Bloomer ∙ Lola Bolden ∙ James Boles ∙ Mark Bolte ∙ Cassandra Booker ∙ Carol Bowers ∙ Peachlyn Bradley ∙ Woody Brady ∙ Cynthia Brown ∙ Paul Broxterman ∙ Gabreon Bruce ∙ Kimberly Burgess ∙ David Burkett ∙ Donald Burns, Sr. ∙ Karen Gist Carr ∙ Michael Joe Carrillo ∙ Rona Linn Chafey ∙ Zackary Chavez ∙ Robert Chipman ∙ Kimberly Clark ∙ Peggy Clark ∙ Anthony Christopher Cooper II ∙ Antonio Ansara Cooper, Jr. ∙ Dana Cooper ∙ Harley Cottingham ∙ Kim Cousins ∙ Aaron Coverdale ∙ Elijah Coverdale ∙ Jaci Rae Coyne ∙ Kathy
Cregan ∙ Richard Cummins ∙ Steven Curry ∙ Sgt. Benjamin Davis ∙ Diana Day ∙ Peter DeMaster ∙ Castine Deveroux ∙ Sheila Driver ∙ Tylor Eaves ∙ Ashley Megan Eckles ∙ Susan Jane Ferrell ∙ Chip Fields ∙ Katherine Ann Finley ∙ Judy Fisher ∙ Linda Florence ∙ Donald Fritzler ∙Mary Anne Fritzler ∙ Tevin Garrett ∙ Laura Garrison ∙ Jamie Lee Genzer ∙ Margaret Goodson ∙ Kevin “Lee” Gottshall II ∙ Ethel Griffin ∙ Juretta Guiles ∙ Capt. Randy Guzman ∙ Cheryl Bradley Hammons ∙ Ronald Harding ∙ Thomas Hawthorne, Sr. ∙ Adele Higginbottom ∙ Anita Hightower ∙ Gene Hodges, Jr. ∙ Peggy Holland ∙ Linda Colleen Housley ∙ George Howard ∙ Wanda Lee Howell ∙ Robbin Huff ∙ Dr. Charles Hurlburt ∙ Jean Hurlburt ∙ Paul Ice ∙ Christi Jenkins ∙ Norma Jean Johnson ∙ Raymond Johnson ∙ Larry Jones ∙ Alvin Justes ∙ Blake Ryan Kennedy ∙ Carole Sue Khalil ∙ Valerie Jo Koelsch ∙ Carolyn Kreymborg ∙ Teresa Lea Lauderdale ∙ Kathy Leinen ∙ Carrie Ann Lenz ∙ Donald Leonard ∙ A1C Lakesha Levy ∙ Dominique London ∙ Rheta Long ∙ Michael Loudenslager ∙ Donna Luster ∙ Robert Lee
2. Murrah Federal Building Bombing Memorial
Luster, Jr. ∙ Mickey Maroney ∙ Brenda Daniels Marsh ∙ J. K. Martin ∙ Rev. Gilberto Martinez ∙ James McCarthy ∙ Kenneth McCullough ∙ Betsy McGonnell ∙ Linda McKinney ∙ A1C Cartney Jean McRaven ∙ Claude Medearis ∙ Claudette Meek ∙ Frankie Ann Merrell ∙ Derwin Miller ∙ Leigh Mitchell ∙ John Clayton Moss III ∙ Trish Nix ∙ Jerry Lee Parker ∙ Jill Randolph ∙ Michelle Ann Reeder ∙ Terry Smith Rees ∙ Mary Rentie ∙ Antonio Reyes ∙ Kathryn Ridley ∙ Trudy Rigney ∙ Claudine Ritter ∙ Christy Rosas ∙ Sonja Sanders ∙ Lanny Scroggins ∙ Kathy Lynn Seidl ∙ Leora Lee Sells ∙ Karan Shepherd ∙ Chase Smith ∙ Colton Smith ∙ MSgt. Victoria Sohn ∙ John Thomas Stewart ∙ Dolores Stratton ∙ Emilio Tapia ∙ Victoria Texter ∙ Charlotte Thomas ∙ Michael Thompson ∙ Virginia Thompson ∙ Kayla Marie Titsworth ∙ Rick Tomlin ∙ LaRue Treanor ∙ Luther Treanor ∙ Larry Turner ∙ Jules Valdez ∙ John Karl Van Ess III ∙ Johnny Wade ∙ Bob Walker, Jr. ∙ David Walker ∙ Wanda Watkins ∙ Michael Weaver ∙ Julie Marie Welch ∙ Robert Westberry ∙ Alan Whicher ∙ JoAnn Whittenberg ∙ Frances Williams
∙ Scott Williams ∙ W. Stephen Williams ∙ Clarence Wilson ∙ Sharon Wood-Chesnut ∙ Ronota Woodbridge ∙ Tresia Jo Worton ∙ Buddy Youngblood

Erected by Kiwanis Club of Tulsa and Concerned Organizations.

4. Murrah Federal Building Bombing Victims