Bellefontaine Cemetery in St. Louis, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

American Elm

Celebrating the U.N. International
Year of Forests
Learn more at
mobot.org/treemendous

Erected 2010 by Missouri Department of Conservation, Missouri Botanical Garden, and Gamma Tree Experts.

. Marker is at or near this postal address: 4947 West Florissant Avenue, Saint Louis MO 63115, United States of America. Touch for directions.

1. USDA American Elm Plant Profile. (Submitted on December 28, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. Missouri Botanical Garden Treemendous. (Submitted on December 28, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
3. Bellefontaine Cemetery, St. Louis MO. (Submitted on December 28, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

3. MO State Champion American Elm and Markers
Missouri Champion Elm leafed out