Riverdale in Morris County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Riverdale World War I Memorial

Riverdale, N.J.
who gave their services to the
cause of humanity in the
World War

Benjamin, Jackson N. • Benjamin, Laverne A. • Brown, Clarence • Brown, Harold D. • Brown, Kenneth F. • Fallon, Herbert • Franco, Frank • Grant, Charles D. • Hatheway, John • Hopper, Melvin A. • Houghton, Norman M. • Hunter, Harold S. • Hutchinson, Arnold C. • Jardine, Francis G. • Kinast, Berthold • Legge, Peter S. • Mathews, Aaron • Mathews, Martin F. • Merritt, E. Louis • Newbury, DeWitt M. • Newbury, George T. • Pearson, George • Peterson, Raymond C. • Ploss, Clifford B. • Schilling, Arthur L. • Shirlow, John D. • Sullivan, William • Tibbet, Frank W. • Timpert, William C. • Traudt, Theodore F. • Visser, Cornelius P. • White, Harry C. • Whitehead, Daniel • Williams, Russel C. • Williams, Albert

2. Riverdale World War I Memorial
3. Memorial at the Riverdale Public Elementary School