Nashville in Brown County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Brown County Veterans Memorial

( West - Plaque )

Lest We Forget

From its inception in 1836, Brown County has given freely its sons and daughters to serve in the quest for World Peace. Its sacrifices began in 1846 with the Mexican War, and continued through the Civil War, 1861–1865: Spanish-American War, 1898: World War I, 1917–1918: World War II, 1941–1945: Korean War, 1950–1953: Vietnam War, 1962–1973: The Invasion of Panama, 1990: and the Persian-Gulf War of 1991.

Hundreds of Brown County’s sons, and some of its daughters, rallied when the threat to freedom rang out all over the globe. This monument was erected to honor the memory of all who served in times of War. Those who served during times of peace and especially those who made the supreme sacrifice. The memorial also honors those veterans from other areas who later in life moved to Brown County to make their home with us.

May their names never be forgotten even though many now rest in the arms of God.

( East - Plaque )

In Memory of Those Who
Served a World at War

Name of War———— No. Serving—–No. Killed

Mexican War ——————– 90 ————– 14
Civil War ———————–575————–96

Spanish-American War——–— 8 ————— 0
World War I ———————301—————12
World War II———————664 ————– 22
Korean War -———————191 —————7
Vietnam War ——————— 47 ————— 1
Panama Invasion —————— 2 ————— 0
Persian-Gulf War —————–47 ————— 0
Totals————————— 1,925———— 152

( North - Plaque )

Our Roll of Honor

The corridor inside the historic Brown County Courthouse contains the names of all the men and women, living in Brown County at the time of their induction, who served their Country in times of war. A star by the name denotes those who gave their lives that their descendants could one day know a world in which peace reign.

( South - Plaque )

Dedicated 1993

Co. Commissioners:

Jerry
Floyd • Robert D. Woods • James R. Owens

Arch.: S. Miller

Memorial Committee

Helen Ayers, Chairman • Mary Ann Walker • Jack E. Altop • Jack Crabtree • Herbert Miller

Erected 1993 by Brown County, & The Memorial Committee.

1. Names Listed on Honor Rolls - - Inside Courthouse : :
( An asterisk (★) before a name denotes this person was killed in action. A pound sign (#) before a name denotes this person was a musician. Those whose fate was missing in action at their last accounting have a (MIA) after their name. )

* * * 1846 – Mexican War – 1848 * * *

( Row One )

Charles Adams ▫ Thomas M. Adams ▫ George Admire ▫ Joseph G. Arter ▫ James Arwine ▫ ★ Caleb C. Bedwell ▫ Charles Bolt ▫ John Bolt ▫ Thomas I. Breedlove ▫ James Brown ▫ ★ Joshua Brummett, Jr. ▫ ★ Reese Brummet ▫ James Burns ▫ Benjamin F. Callahan ▫ John Calvin ▫ Thomas S. Calvin ▫ Hanson Chase ▫ George Comingore ▫ Harmonious A. Cooley ▫ George W. David ▫ George W. Davis ▫ ★ William Davis ▫ Stephen DeBord ▫ Frederick Fleener ▫ ★ John Followell ▫ Cornelius Followell ▫ ★ John Followell ▫ Lewis B. Followell ▫ Joseph Fox ▫ Stephen Fread

( Row Two )

John Gibson ▫ Richard Goforth ▫ Elijah Graham ▫ Harrison Graham ▫ David Hamblen ▫ William Hamblen ▫ William G.
Hatchet ▫ Levi Hatten ▫ ★ Elisha Henley ▫ Aaron D. Hodge ▫ William Hoover ▫ Simeon G. Hubbard ▫ William Hughes ▫ Ephriam Hurley ▫ James Jackson ▫ Joshua Jackson ▫ Joshua Janklies ▫ Benjamin R. Kelley ▫ John H. Kennedy ▫ Stephen Kennedy ▫ Daniel King ▫ Isaac Lamsel ▫ ★ Abraham Lawless ▫ Daherty Logston ▫ Richard Lucas ▫ Alfred McGuire ▫ George McKinney ▫ Robert Marshall ▫ Brackenridge Mason ▫ ★ Mathew Mathews

( Row Three )

Mathew Mathis ▫ Silas Merety ▫ Patterson C. Parker ▫ Martin Percifield ▫ Misinor Percifield ▫ Philip Pike ▫ Zahariah Polley ▫ ★ William H. Raper ▫ William S. Roberts ▫ John Robertson ▫ Joseph Robertson ▫ Lazerus Robertson ▫ William Robertson ▫ Hiram Runnels ▫ Daniel Schrougham ▫ James Shelton ▫ Henry Sipes ▫ ★ Squire Stewart ▫ Alex Sturgeon ▫ John L. Sumana ▫ ★ James W. Taggart ▫ Lewis Tull ▫ ★ Lewis Waggoner ▫ Mason Watts ▫ ★ Elias Weddel ▫ William E. Weddle ▫ Theodore Whitney ▫ John L. Wilkins ▫ Mathew Wise ▫ Williamson Wise

* * * 1861 – Civil War –
1865 * * *

( Row One )

Drewry P. Acton ▫ Wilborn Acton ▫ William H. Acton ▫ Benjamin F. Adams ▫ David B. Adams ▫ James W. Adams ▫ John W. Adams ▫ ★ Thomas J. Adams ▫ W. A. Adams ▫ ★ John B. Alexander ▫ ★ Robert H. Alexander ▫ Samuel J. Alexander ▫ John Allender ▫ John Anthony ▫ ★ George W. Antler ▫ David L. Arwin ▫ Thomas A. Arwin ▫ James N. Arwine ▫ Jesse Arwine ▫ Nicholas J. Arwine ▫ Jacob Ault ▫ ★ Martin Ault ▫ Hezekiah Axam ▫ Drewry Aynes ▫ Gabriel Aynes ▫ Peter Aynes ▫ Henry Ayers ▫ James Ayers ▫ ★ Nathan Ayers

( Row Two )

★ Alexander Bailes ▫ John Baker ▫ William Bales ▫ John R. Bariff ▫ John M. Battin ▫ Samuel Beavers ▫ Citizen Bebout ▫ William F. Beck ▫ David Beightal ▫ Moses J. Belcher ▫ Michael Bell ▫ Mathias Berry ▫ John Bigtell ▫ Thomas Boffing ▫ # John D. Bohall ▫ James Bond ▫ Stephen Bracken ▫ ★ Daniel D. Bradley ▫ ★ Francis M. Bradley ▫ Garrison G. Bradley ▫ Gradison S. Bradley ▫ ★ Jackson W. Bradley ▫ Whitson P. Bradley ▫ Austin Brand
6. Brown County Courthouse - - Nashville, Indiana
▫ Peter Brand ▫ John A. Breedlove ▫ Thomas Breedlove ▫ ★ William B. Breedlove ▫ George B. Bright

( Row Three )

John G. Bright ▫ Jacob Brock ▫ John Brock ▫ Alfred Brown ▫ Elisha Brown ▫ Henry Brown ▫ John W. Brown ▫ ★ Henry W. Brown ▫ Amzi Browning ▫ Jesse Browning ▫ Nathan Browning ▫ William W. Browning ▫ Harmon Brumment ▫ Joshua Brumment ▫ Christopher Brummett ▫ William Brummett ▫ ★ Henry D. Bruner ▫ Isaac Bush ▫ Hugh R. Butler ▫ Moses Callahan ▫ Green Calvin ▫ Jackson Calvin ▫ John Calvin ▫ Timothy D. Calvin ▫ Benjamin Campbell ▫ Humphrey Campbell ▫ ★ John Campbell ▫ Willaim M. Campbell ▫ Abram Canary

( Row Four )

Amos Carmichael ▫ Leander Carmichael ▫ Jacob B. Carmikle ▫ John Chafin ▫ James H. Chambers ▫ John L. Chambers ▫ Nicholas P. Chambers ▫ ★ William Chambers ▫ ★ William G. Chitwood ▫ Andrew Clark ▫ Morris M. Clark ▫ Timothy D. Clark ▫ James S. Cochran ▫ ★ George W. Coffin ▫ Samuel Coffland ▫ ★ John A. Coffman ▫ ★ William A. Coffman ▫ Isaac Collins ▫
7. Interior - - Brown County Courthouse
The Honor Rolls hang on the walls near front door of the Brown County Courthouse in Nashville, Indiana.
Alexander Condon ▫ Peter Conner ▫ Francis M. Conrad ▫ Jeremiah B. Cook ▫ Andrew J. Cooper ▫ Isaac P. Cooper ▫ ★ Jasper Cooper ▫ Richard J. Cooper ▫ David Copson ▫ Andrew J. Cornett ▫ Samuel Cornett ▫ Jesse Cornitt ▫ Jefferson Coulson ▫ Tilghman H. Crider ▫ Albert Cross ▫ James W. Cross ▫ Richmond M. Cross ▫ Solomon Z. Cross ▫ Joseph Crosslow ▫ Hiram Crouch ▫ William P. Crouch ▫ Jonathan Curtis ▫ James W. Curry ▫ Charles W. Daggy ▫ ★ Henry M. Daggy ▫ Samuel Daggy ▫ Chesley Dallsbury ▫ ★ William B. Dallsbury ▫ Jonathan Daniels ▫ John Davis ▫ John C. Day ▫ William Day ▫ Ephraim E. Dean ▫ Jefferson Deckard ▫ Elias Denoon ▫ Joshua Devine ▫ Peter Dine, Jr. ▫ Samuel Dine ▫ William N. Dine ▫ James M. Donica ▫ Peter Drake ▫ William M. Drake ▫ ★ George W. Dubois ▫ ★ Treat S. Dubois ▫ Farling Duvall

( Row Five )

James R. Duvall ▫ William R. Duvall ▫ Andrew Elkins ▫ Drury Elkins ▫ George W. Elkins ▫ Granderson Elkins ▫ Joseph Elkins ▫ ★ Richard Elkins ▫ William Elkins ▫ Wirt Elkins ▫ Louis Elkins ▫
8. Honor Roll - One
Frederick Enos ▫ ★ James M. Falls ▫ Caleb B. Fergason ▫ Lorenzo D. Ferguson ▫ W. H. Fesler ▫ John Fledwood ▫ Joseph N. Fleener ▫ Milton Fleener ▫ ★ William Fleener ▫ James Fleetwood ▫ Solomon Fleetwood ▫ Thomas Fleetwood ▫ Robert Florer ▫ Thomas N. Floyd ▫ William Followell ▫ ★ Fleming R. Followill ▫ John Foreman ▫ Amotis Forrester ▫ Philip Fox ▫ ★ Joseph Fraker ▫ Calvin Franklin ▫ William Franklin ▫ James B. Freeze ▫ William Frie ▫ Henry B. Gant ▫ David Garlock ▫ ★ William Gee ▫ George W. Gibson ▫ ★ John Gosser ▫ Lemuel Gould ▫ William M. Gould ▫ Americus Graham ▫ Elijah Graham ▫ Moses Graham ▫ William T. Gratton ▫ Andrew B. Gray ▫ Cyrus N. Gray ▫ David L. Gray ▫ Peter Greathouse ▫ Amos Greenlee ▫ ★ Sylvanus Greenlee ▫ William Griffin ▫ Reuben C. Griffith ▫ John M. Grose ▫ Aquilla D. Gwaltney ▫ William Hackney ▫ Milton Hall ▫ James Hamilton ▫ William Hamilton (MIA) ▫ James Hampton ▫ Nathan Hampton ▫ Willis K. Hampton

( Row Six )

Alexander Hancher ▫ Charles C. Hanna ▫ ★ Isaac Harding ▫
9. Honor Roll - Two
Archibald Harper ▫ Thomas H. Harper ▫ William Harper ▫ James A. Harvey ▫ Bardell Hatchell ▫ Marion Hatten ▫ Robert Hatten ▫ Samuel Hatton ▫ William H. Hatton ▫ William W. Hays ▫ Harvey Heckman ▫ Francis M. Hedrick ▫ Joseph Hedrick ▫ Shelby Hedrick ▫ Levi Helmick ▫ Wilson Helms ▫ Andrew Helton ▫ ★ Henry Henderson ▫ ★ Daniel J. Hendricks ▫ J. W. Hendricks ▫ Thomas A. Hendricks ▫ John Hendry ▫ Joel A. Henry ▫ ★ Ephriam P. Herold ▫ Mathias Herold ▫ James S. Hester ▫ John C. Hester ▫ William Hightower ▫ William Hill ▫ John S. Hilton ▫ ★ Henry Hinsley ▫ Jonathan Hines ▫ ★ William Hobbs ▫ Amos Hoff ▫ John Hoffman ▫ ★ Barton Holly ▫ Daniel Honeycut ▫ ★ Jacob Honeycut ▫ ★ Robert Honeycut ▫ Jacob Hoover ▫ James K. P. Hoover ▫ ★ William N. Hoover ▫ Thomas Hudiburgh ▫ Jackson Huett ▫ ★ Lawson A. Huett ▫ John J. Huffsteadler ▫ Charles W. Hurd ▫ Cornelius Hurley ▫ George H. Jackson ▫ ★ John Jackson ▫ Martin V. Jackson ▫ ★ Hugh James ▫ Alexander Jones ▫ ★ Benjamin W. Kelley ▫ John Kelly ▫ ★
10. Honor Roll - Three
Robert C. Kelso ▫ ★ Frank Kennedy ▫ John D. Kennedy ▫ ★ Stephen A. Kennedy ▫ Thomas A. Kennedy

( Row Seven )

Thomas Kent ▫ ★ Conrad King ▫ Henry W. King ▫ Hickman H. King ▫ John V. King ▫ Thomas J. King ▫ Allen T. Kinsey ▫ Thomas P. Kirk ▫ George W. Kirts ▫ Dempsey M. Knight ▫ Joseph Kreb ▫ William Lamb ▫ Hugh Lanam ▫ Ralph Lane ▫ Benton Lang ▫ William Lankfort ▫ William C. Lathrop ▫ Joseph Lauver ▫ Druak Lawson ▫ ★ David Lawver ▫ William Leal ▫ Jacob Leifort ▫ Andrew Long ▫ Elijah Long ▫ Daniel H. Loudermilk ▫ Albert Lucas ▫ Francis M. Lucas ▫ ★ Henry Lucas ▫ John R. Lucas ▫ John W. Lucas ▫ George Lutes ▫ ★ Elijah Lyons ▫ William H. McCarty ▫ William J. McCarty ▫ Will P. McCleery ▫ David McClung ▫ Richard B. McCord ▫ ★ James McCoy ▫ William McDaniel ▫ James D. McDonald ▫ William B. McDonald ▫ Abram McGankey ▫ Michael McGrail ▫ Alfred McGuire ▫ ★ John P. McGuire (Maguire) ▫ Thompson McGuire ▫ Joseph K. McLlhenny ▫ Leander J. McLlvain ▫ George McLlvane ▫ John W. McLlvane ▫ ★
McClain McLlvane ▫ ★ Joseph A. McLlvain ▫ Elvin S. McMahon ▫ Oliver C. McMahon ▫ Michael McName ▫ James M. Mabe ▫ James A. Maloy ▫ Gersham Markle ▫ Abel Markwell ▫ Andrew J. Marshall ▫ George W. Marshall ▫ Randolph V. Marshall ▫ Robert Marshall

( Row Eight )

★# Edgar Martin ▫ Volney P. Mason ▫ Andrew R. Matheny ▫ Francis D. Matheny ▫ James M. Matheny ▫ John M. Matheny ▫ Thomas J. Matheny ▫ George W. Mathis ▫ James K. P. Mathis ▫ Jeremiah B. Mathis ▫ John Mathis ▫ Mitchell Mathis ▫ Reuben Mathis ▫ Robert W. Mathis ▫ Wells Matlock ▫ Clemment Matney ▫ ★ Joseph Mead ▫ Thomas E. Mead ▫ David Meeks ▫ Ezra Melvy ▫ Alexander H. Miller ▫ John Miller ▫ John Mitchiner ▫ ★ Thomas John Mobley ▫ William Mohr ▫ Emanuel H. Moore ▫ Eugene Moore ▫ Levi Moore ▫ Sanford Moore ▫ Jno Morrison ▫ ★ Washington Mosier ▫ Thomas Mullis ▫ William Murphy ▫ James Myers ▫ David Neal ▫ Oliver A. Neff ▫ Jacob M. Neely ▫ George Nelson ▫ William F. Nelson ▫ Ephraim Newport ▫ Henry P. Nickerson ▫ Jonathan A. Noe ▫ Joseph H. O’Haver ▫ John L. Olmstead ▫ Joseph S. Olmstead ▫ Alexander Onley ▫ Zachariah Owens ▫ Elijah O. Palmer ▫ Robert Palmer ▫ James W. Panley ▫ John Parker ▫ ★ Edwin Parks ▫ George W. Parks ▫ Jacob R. Parks ▫ ★ George Parmerlee ▫ Marcus B. Parmerlee ▫ Jacob Parr ▫ Newton Parsley ▫ ★ Samuel Peake ▫ Benjamin Peck ▫ ★ John Pender ▫ Blevins Percifield ▫ Gilbert Percifield

( Row Nine )

Samuel Percifield ▫ William J. Percifield ▫ David Petro ▫ Francis Petro ▫ George Petro ▫ Richard M. Phillips ▫ Thomas A. Pierce ▫ John T. Ping ▫ Martin Ping ▫ Silas Ping ▫ William J. Ping ▫ Jacob F. Pitcher ▫ Richard E. Plummer ▫ Calvin W. Polen ▫ William P. Polen ▫ James W. Polley ▫ ★ John H. Porter ▫ John G. Poulton ▫ Alexander Powell (MIA) ▫ Richard Powell ▫ ★ Wilson Price ▫ James J. Prosser ▫ Joseph K. Prosser ▫ Thomas Pruett ▫ Aaron Prewitt ▫ William Prewitt ▫ Emery E. Raper ▫ William M. Raredon ▫ Henry Rarridon ▫ ★ Thomas Rarridon ▫ George M. Redwine ▫ William Reel ▫ Eli M. Reeves ▫ James A. Reeves ▫ Hiram Reynolds ▫ James Reynolds ▫ ★ Jefferson Reynolds ▫ Nelson A. Reynolds ▫ ★ John W. Rich ▫ ★ Frederick Richardson ▫ Jacob Richardson ▫ ★ James Richardson ▫ William D. Roberts ▫ Charles Robertson ▫ George Robertson ▫ Henry Robertson ▫ ★ Jacob Robertson ▫ Henry Rogers ▫ James Rogers ▫ Henry Roundebaugh ▫ Thomas P. Rusk ▫ Hiram Sanders ▫ John T. Sandifur ▫ ★ Oddy Sattethwait ▫ James Schrougham ▫ William M. Scott ▫ James Scrogam ▫ Thomas Scrougham ▫ William Seals ▫ Samuel H. Setser ▫ John Settle ▫ James Sexton ▫ John H. Sexton

( Row Ten )

Arnold Shaffler ▫ John Shaffler ▫ Thomas Shepherd ▫ Levi Sherrell ▫ Jesse Shipley ▫ Abraham Shoup ▫ James H. Shouse ▫ Alexander C. Sipe ▫ Albert F. Sipes ▫ ★ James M. Sipes ▫ Adonirum J. Skinner ▫ Joseph M. Skinner ▫ ★ Edward N. Smith ▫ ★ Francis M. Smith ▫ George W. Smith ▫ John R. Smith ▫ John W. Smith ▫ Josephus Smith ▫ Leander Smith ▫ ★ Philip S. Smith ▫ Robert W. Smith ▫ John A. Snider ▫ ★ Frederick Snyder ▫ George W. Snyder ▫ ★ James Snyder ▫ Uriah Snyder ▫ Alva A. Sowers ▫ ★ George W. Spaulding ▫ John W. Spurgeon ▫ Solomon D. Spurgeon ▫ Alexander St. Clair ▫ George W. Steadman ▫ James William Steel ▫ James J. Stephens ▫ Samuel Stevens ▫ James Stewart ▫ William Stogdill ▫ David S. Story ▫ Martin Strahl ▫ Isaac Sullivan ▫ William Sullivan ▫ Fountain F. Sutherland ▫ Henry Swain ▫ Joshua Tabor ▫ Franklin P. Taggart ▫ Patterson S. Taggart ▫ T. Taggart ▫ W. H. Taggart ▫ William H. Taylor ▫ Elijah G. Teague ▫ John W. Teford ▫ John E. Tever ▫ John Terrell ▫ Eli F. Thompson ▫ Samuel R. Thompson ▫ Thomas Thompson ▫ Jacob Trick ▫ ★ John Truex ▫ John Tryon ▫ Ezekiel M. Tumbleson ▫ John Tutrom (sic, Tutrow) ▫ Henry Varble ▫ Elijah J. Vickers

( Row Eleven )

Simon L. Vorheis ▫ Francis M. Waddle ▫ ★ Michael Waddle ▫ ★ Jacob C. Walker ▫ Henry T. Walker ▫ James Wall ▫ Thomas Wallace ▫ Hiram M. Waltman ▫ Jesse P. Ward ▫ Leander Ward ▫ George W. Watson ▫ ★ Tilghman H. Watson ▫ Williamson D. Watts ▫ ★ Elza W. Weaver ▫ ★ James P. Weaver ▫ ★ John Weddle ▫ ★ Pleasant D. Weddel ▫ John W. Weekly ▫ Joshua Weekly ▫ Eli P. F. Wells ▫ James H. Welton ▫ John Wendland ▫ Michael West ▫ Fielding Wheaton ▫ ★ Aaron H. Wheeler ▫ Elihu Wheeler ▫ William Whitaker ▫ D. L. White ▫ Larkin White ▫ Minor White ▫ ★ David A. Whitehorn ▫ Alfred Williams ▫ Andrew J. Williams ▫ ★ James M. Wilson ▫ ★ John W. Wilson ▫ John D. Winkler ▫ Felix G. Woods ▫ ★ Jackson Woods ▫ Leander Woods ▫ ★ William Woods ▫ ★ Robert Worley ▫ Jacob A. Wright ▫ John C. Wright ▫ James M. Yoder ▫ James A. Yost ▫ Andrew Young ▫ Joseph M. Young ▫ Jacob Zimmerman ▫ William J. Zimmerman

* * * – Spanish - American – 1898 * * *

Henry Brananam ▫ Robert H. Burkhart ▫ James H. Cullen ▫ Lewine Gaiser ▫ Orval Gaiser ▫ Jesse M. Holmes ▫ Moses Stump ▫ Harry F. Turner

* * * 1917 – World War I – 1918 * * *

( Row One )

Paul Adams ▫ William M. Allen ▫ William A. Allender ▫ Edgar Altop ▫ L. Herbert Anthony ▫ Leo H. Archambault ▫ Albert Ault ▫ William B. Ayers ▫ Bryan Ayers ▫ Walter Ayers ▫ Carson Aynes ▫ Clarence A. Aynes ▫ Jesse A. Bailey ▫ Nolan A. Barger ▫ Ralph H. Barger ▫ Thomas Barger ▫ Ralph Bahan ▫ Alvin E. Barkes ▫ Bert Barkes ▫ Walter Barkes ▫ Bert Barnes ▫ Enos Barnes ▫ Harold Baughman ▫ Millard R. Baughman ▫ Noble Berry ▫ Harry J. Bitter ▫ William C. Bixler ▫ Claude Bond ▫ Glenn Bond

( Row Two )

Frank Bouska ▫ Daniel E. Bradway ▫ Harry Branson ▫ Chester W. Brickey ▫ William O. Bright ▫ Bryon L. Brown ▫ James H. Brown ▫ ★ Lawrence Glen Brown ▫ Leonard R. Brown ▫ Leslie H. Brown ▫ Martin Brown ▫ Ralph H. Brown ▫ Virgil E. Brown ▫ Charles L. Bush ▫ Marshal E. Butcher ▫ Homer Butler ▫ Ernest Calvin ▫ Walter D. Calvin ▫ Virgil L. Campbell ▫ Ernest Carmichael ▫ Icel J. Carmichael ▫ Vernal H. Carmichael ▫ Jesse Carothers ▫ James A. Carrothers ▫ Al Clark ▫ Charles Clark ▫ Ephraim F. Clark ▫ Rex Clark ▫ John C. Cloverdale

( Row Three )

Frank E. Connop ▫ Thomas Connop ▫ Ora E. Cook ▫ Walter O. Cooley ▫ George Coy ▫ Warnia B. Creamer ▫ Dorsey Crouch ▫ ★ John Melvin Crouch ▫ ★ Oddie Crouch, Jr. ▫ Adolphus Cummings ▫ Stanley Dallas ▫ Andy David ▫ Daniel David ▫ Hershel A. David ▫ Roy V. David ▫ Shirley David ▫ Harry H. Davis ▫ Colba R. Day ▫ Glen Day ▫ Ellice Borcie Deaver ▫ Russel M. Dosch ▫ Tracy Dunham ▫ Cecil Duvall ▫ James Duvall ▫ Arnold C. Elkins ▫ George R. Fleener ▫ Harley Fleener ▫ Homer D. Fleener

( Row Four )

John Fleener ▫ Leo L. Fleener ▫ Arnie Floyd ▫ ★ Donald Iros Ford ▫ Elmer R. Ford ▫ Hiram Ford ▫ Reynold Ford ▫ Scott Ford ▫ Vernon Ford ▫ Isaac Fox ▫ James E. Fritch ▫ Hester O. Gill ▫ Fascet Gillaspie ▫ William J. Gore ▫ Lemuel James Greathouse ▫ Maley A. Greathouse ▫ Bryan J. Griner ▫ Charles E. Griner ▫ Elwood Griner ▫ Hugh T. Griner ▫ Ralph E. Griffin ▫ ★ Ray Griffin ▫ James M. Groves ▫ John W. Harden ▫ Herschel Hartsock ▫ Charles E. Heidenreich ▫ Walter Henderson ▫ Everett J. Henthorne ▫ Ervin R. Hill ▫ Guy Hobbs ▫ Washington M. Hobbs ▫ James E. Howard ▫ Perry M. Hutchinson ▫ Ben Jarrett ▫ ★ Jessie Jones ▫ Oscar Kain ▫ Frank Sherman Kaserman ▫ James E. Kennedy ▫ Marion Kent ▫ Marcus King ▫ Reed King ▫ Clifford Henry Kirts ▫ Lewis A. Knose ▫ Dwight Lackey ▫ Loren Lackey ▫ Ralph Lawles ▫ Hiram Lawson ▫ James Lawson ▫ Ulyssis Lawson ▫ Clyde Lemley ▫ Herschel Lemley ▫ Walter Lemon ▫ Emery W. Loop ▫ Daniel J. Lucas ▫ Malcolm Lucas ▫ Thomas Lutes ▫ Frank Mann ▫ Joseph F. Marlett ▫ Louie E. Mason ▫ Ora O. Mason ▫ Volney A. Mason ▫ Phreno Mathis ▫ Earl Maxwell ▫ Glenn M. Maxwell ▫ Jennings Maxwell ▫ Reno Maxwell

( Row Five )

Clarence McCoy ▫ Harley McCoy ▫ Lawrence McCoy ▫ William T. McCoy ▫ Verl McDonald ▫ Virgil McDonald ▫ Ira Mead ▫ Everett Meade ▫ Tyner Myers ▫ Dewey Miller ▫ Gordon Miller ▫ Vernon G. Miller ▫ Willie Miller ▫ Chester H. Minton ▫ Herschell Moberly ▫ William L. Moberly ▫ Ivan Mobley ▫ ★ Arthur Moore ▫ Clarence Moore ▫ Earl Chester Moore ▫ Earl G. Moore ▫ Harold Moore ▫ Watson T. Moore

( Row Six )

Earl Monroe ▫ Roscoe Morlen ▫ Benjamin Clarence Morris ▫ Harry Mosier ▫ Elmer Mullis ▫ James Mullis ▫ Orvil Mullis ▫ Frank Ellsworth Murphy ▫ Alva R. Neal ▫ Elmer Neal ▫ John Neal ▫ Omer R. Neal ▫ Claude V. Neidigh ▫ Melvin Newmister ▫ Clyde E. Noe ▫ Otto E. Parker ▫ Homer Parks ▫ Otto Parks ▫ Elmer A. Parsley

( Row Seven )

Guy Patterson ▫ David V. Penrose ▫ Ellis E. Penrose ▫ Sylvanus Penrose ▫ Paul Percifield ▫ Paul M. Poling ▫ Belvia Polley ▫ Neph Polley ▫ Dan Prosser ▫ George C. Prosser ▫ Charles L. Pruitt ▫ Irvin R. Pruitt ▫ Jesse Pruitt ▫ William Purtlebaugh ▫ James Rains ▫ James W. Rariden ▫ Murnal Read ▫ John Reddick ▫ Mason W. Reddick

( Row Eight )

Charles M. Reeves ▫ Marquet Renard ▫ Leo P. Richards ▫ Charley Richardson ▫ Ernest Richardson ▫ Henry Richardson ▫ Verlas Richardson ▫ Claude Robertson ▫ Floyd C. Robertson ▫ Leo F. Robertson ▫ Mason Robertson ▫ Sherman Robertson ▫ James Rogers ▫ William C. Rogers ▫ Jacob B. Rude ▫ Joseph A. Rude ▫ Orvil Russ ▫ William Elmer Sayer, Jr. ▫ Estel Schrock ▫ Joseph Schrock ▫ ★ Lue Estel Schrock ▫ Harry Scrougham ▫ Raynolds Lever Selfrige

( Row Nine )

Glen S. Setser ▫ Ira Elza Settles ▫ Arthur O. Shepherd ▫ Elda Grant Shepherd ▫ Thomas C. Shepherd ▫ William Bryan Shepherd ▫ William McKinley Shepherd ▫ Thomas Shipley ▫ Ernest E. Shultz ▫ ★ Walter Shulz ▫ Irvin C. Simons ▫ Icel R. Skinner ▫ Henry S. Sisco ▫ James Messingham Slevin ▫ James Smith ▫ Ora C. Snow ▫ Frank J. Snyder ▫ Martin O. Spaulding ▫ Otto E. Spaulding ▫ Cecil Stephenson ▫ William Stark ▫ Omer Stillabower ▫ Ocie Stevens

( Row Ten )

★ Charles G. Sturgeon ▫ Clark H. Sturgeon ▫ Ralph W. Sturgeon ▫ Ira Swift ▫ Thomas Taggart ▫ Alex Taylor ▫ Cecil Taylor ▫ Fred T. Taylor ▫ Walter Taylor ▫ George T. Thompson ▫ David L. Tipton ▫ ★ William C. Tipton ▫ James A. Tomlinson ▫ Clarence James Tracy ▫ Guy Tracy ▫ Carl Trisler ▫ Russel Clark Truitt ▫ James Allen Turner ▫ Elmer Leo Tutterow ▫ Sylvester Van ▫ Clyde B. Vaught ▫ Charles Voland ▫ Austin T. Walker

( Row Eleven )

Harold A. Walker ▫ James Bryan Walker ▫ Lawrence Leslie Walker ▫ Luna Walker ▫ Raymond Walker ▫ Lowell C. Waltman ▫ Fred A. Waltz ▫ Walter Waltz ▫ Thomas Watson ▫ Ray F. Weddle ▫ Arthur D. West ▫ Martin H. Westbrook ▫ ★ John Raymond White ▫ William Williams ▫ Cecil Wilson ▫ Floyd Young ▫ Vora Zody

* * * 1941 – World War II – 1945 * * *

( Row One )

Arthur Abbott ▫ Bernis Abbott ▫ Horace Glen Abbott ▫ Marvin Abbott ▫ Delbert W. Allen ▫ Omer Dale Allender ▫ Richard Allender ▫ Thomas Allender ▫ Junior Altop ▫ Robert E. Anderson ▫ Ellis Winfield Arnold ▫ Ralph Hughston Arnold ▫ Arthur Floyd Artis ▫ Raymond Ashbaugh ▫ ★ James Albert Ault ▫ Kenneth Ault ▫ Robert C. Ault ▫ Hershel Dewey Axsom ▫ Donald Ayers ▫ Herman Scott Ayers ▫ James Paul Aynes ▫ James Melvin Bailey ▫ Jesse Arda Bailey, Jr. ▫ Martin Clayton Baker ▫ William Robert Bales ▫ William S. Barger ▫ Charles Richard Barnes ▫ ★ Clarence Melvin Barnes ▫ Jack E. Barnes ▫ James Robert Bartley ▫ Millard Dale Baughman ▫ Floyd Earl Bay ▫ Amos Beach ▫ Ernest Beach ▫ Ora Beach ▫ Charles Edward Beaver ▫ Herbert Eugene Beaver ▫ Marion Leroy Beaver ▫ Robert Francis Beaver ▫ Robert Arthur Beekman ▫ Daniel Earl Bennett ▫ Merrel Robert Bingham ▫ Zack Bingham ▫ Howard Martin Bock ▫ Allen Dale Bond ▫ Jack Jennison Bond ▫ ★ James Wilson Bond ▫ Ralph Bowden ▫ Robert Allen Bowden ▫ Richard Ottis Bradley ▫ Sammie P. Bradley ▫ Ralph Atwood Bragg ▫ Bernard Forest Brand ▫ Billy Gene Bright ▫ Loren G. Bright ▫ Loren Mark Bright ▫ James Oakley Bright ▫ Robert Lee Bright ▫ Hobert Agwert Brock ▫ Lloyd Clifford Brock ▫ Bernard Wayne Brown ▫ Berton Marshall Brown ▫ Delbert Ellis Brown

( Row Three )

Elmer C. Brown ▫ Ernest Carl Brown ▫ Ernestine (Bertotti) Brown ▫ Glenn Ellsworth Brown ▫ James Robert Brown ▫ Jesse Dale Brown ▫ John Daniel Brown ▫ Leonard Ray Brown ▫ Marvin Garrett Brown ▫ Robert Paul Brown ▫ Virgil Eugene Brown ▫ Herbert Emery Brownfield ▫ Arza Norman Brummett ▫ Basil Roscoe Brummett ▫ Carl H. Brummett ▫ Donald B. Brummett ▫ William Brummett, Jr. ▫ Floyd Russell Bryan ▫ William Franklin Bryan ▫ Wayne Louis Burker ▫ Leonard Burdett Bush ▫ Thomas Mathew Butler ▫ Byron Cornelius Campbell ▫ Curtis Wesley Campbell ▫ James Porter Campbell ▫ ★ Jesse Thural Campbell ▫ Kenneth Campbell ▫ Orval Dale Campbell ▫ Orville Edwin Campbell ▫ Merrill Carmichael ▫ Neal Carmichael ▫ Robert Lee Carmichael ▫ Harley Carothers ▫ Lloyd Carter ▫ John D. Cave ▫ Hayward Cheesebourough ▫ Harry M. Child ▫ James Robert Childs ▫ Roland Wayne Childs ▫ Walter Allen Childs ▫ Donald E. Chitwood ▫ Wendell Ora Chitwood ▫ Eli Clampitt ▫ Ralph Clark ▫ William Clark ▫ Harry Clephane ▫ Howard Julius Clephane ▫ Marvin Louis Cline ▫ George Robert Cody ▫ William Frederick Cody ▫ James Lowell Collett ▫ Harry Albert Collins ▫ Jesse Allen Collins ▫ Costa C. Condon ▫ John Latham Connell ▫ Walter Howard Cooley ▫ Raymond Ward Cope ▫ Garvin Preston Crabtree ▫ Joseph Harold Crabtree ▫ Kermit Quentin Crabtree ▫ Lee Dunn Crabtree ▫ Paul Crawford ▫ Francis Ray Creamer

( Row Four )

Warnia Thomas Creamer ▫ Chester Deryl Cress ▫ Robert Cress ▫ Acie Junior Crider ▫ Carl Robert Crider ▫ Marlin Crider ▫ William Howard Crider ▫ Albert W. Cross ▫ ★ John William Crump ▫ Robert Wilson Cullen ▫ Paul Edward Cummings ▫ Vernice James Curtis ▫ Carl Edward David ▫ Charles David, Jr. ▫ Dale Clinton David ▫ Floyd Duane David ▫ Maurice Allen David ▫ Marvin Orville Davis ▫ Theodore Henry Davis ▫ Cecil Deckard ▫ Clarence Ceicl Deckard ▫ Dewy Deckard ▫ Dillan Isaac Deckard ▫ Marion Allen Deckard ▫ Prentice Marvin Deckard ▫ Wayne Kenneth Deckard ▫ William Olen Deckard ▫ Arthur Leo Derringer ▫ Elmer L. Derringer ▫ Everett Dale Derringer ▫ Walter Asa Derringer ▫ James Edward Diggs ▫ Arthur Dale Dine ▫ Herman Dine ▫ Morris Kenith Dine ▫ Howard W. Dixon ▫ Victor Dobbs ▫ Virgil T. Dobbs ▫ Robert Gene Dougherty ▫ Louis Denzel Dupree ▫ William E. Dupree ▫ Edward Eaton ▫ Homer Eaton ▫ George Alfred Edwards ▫ Harold Melvin Edwardson, Jr. ▫ Edgar Leon Elkins ▫ Robert Keith Elkins ▫ ★ Howard Lee Ellis ▫ Noah Joseph Ellis ▫ Richard Stanley Ellis ▫ James Edward Emberton ▫ James William Exner ▫ Lawrence Earl Faust ▫ Dana Owen Fesler ▫ David Nelson Fishel ▫ Bessie Fleener ▫ Daniel Artie Fleener ▫ Guy Leon Fleener ▫ Martin Evans Fleener ▫ Dale Eugene Fleetwood ▫ Dorris Fleetwood ▫ Henry Vernon Fleetwood ▫ Isom Chester Fleetwood

( Row Five )

Verlyn Leland Fleetwood ▫ Warren Lowell Fleetwood ▫ Virgil Lee Fletcher ▫ Edward Nolen Floyd ▫ Franklin Earl Floyd ▫ ★ Joseph Floyd, Jr. ▫ Virgil R. Floyd ▫ Aubrey Leon Followell ▫ Franklin Monroe Followell ▫ Arnold Ford, Jr. ▫ Elbert Ford ▫ Orval Ivan Ford ▫ James Lee Forthoffer ▫ Clyde Edward Foster ▫ Thomas Fowler ▫ Arnold Arthur Fox ▫ George Fox ▫ Charles Leroy Fox ▫ Charles Louis Fox ▫ Charles Wilson Fox ▫ Jessie Eugene Fox ▫ ★ Robert K. Fox ▫ Russell Otto Fox ▫ Allen Frazer ▫ Donald Dwight Frazer ▫ Lowell Keith Frazer ▫ William Lawrence Frazer ▫ William Warren Frazer ▫ Glen Freese ▫ Neal Freese ▫ Paul Freese ▫ Hughie Richard Fritch ▫ James R. Fritch ▫ Samuel Milton Fritch ▫ Ralph R. Frownfelter ▫ Richard Lee Frye ▫ Donald Lee Furst ▫ Edwin Lee Garlock ▫ William E. Garloch ▫ James Thompson Gatewood ▫ Roy George ▫ Loren Dale Glassburn ▫ Clyde Goe ▫ Arnold Goldman ▫ Charles Edwin Graham ▫ Carl Nathan Gray ▫ Samuel Ernest Gray ▫ Alra Greathouse ▫ Elmer Greathouse ▫ Jacob Greathouse ▫ Ralph Greathouse ▫ John Henry Gredy ▫ Lorenzo Gredy ▫ Harold William Gregory ▫ Charles Edward Griffin ▫ Alonzo Griner ▫ Charles Griner ▫ John Peter Guss ▫ Hollis Carl Hacker ▫ Lowell Ray Hacker ▫ Harry Robert Haggard ▫ Howard Lester Haggard ▫ Morris Haggard

( Row Six )

Vora Hustus Hamblen ▫ Thomas Hancher, Jr. ▫ Carl Murlin Hancher ▫ ★ Earl Harden ▫ Raymond Ellsworth Harden ▫ Roy Harden ▫ Walter James Harden ▫ Fred Carl Harsch ▫ James Bennett Hatchett ▫ Millard Hatchett ▫ Orval Loren Hatchett ▫ Arnold Albert Hatton ▫ Carl William Hawkins ▫ Joseph Marion Hawkins ▫ William R. Hawkins ▫ Chester Hearth ▫ Francis O. Hearth ▫ Burnell Hedrick ▫ Robert Eugene Hedrick ▫ Hershel Emerson Helms ▫ Ferrel Hendershot, Jr. ▫ Robert Earl Hendershot ▫ Charles Gordon Henderson ▫ James Newell Hendricks ▫ Paul Hendricks ▫ Ansel Hillenburg ▫ Paul Hillenburg ▫ Eugene Hobbs ▫ James H. Hole ▫ Oliver H. Holley ▫ Harvey Lee Hooks ▫ John Ryder Horton ▫ Herman Gentry Houchins ▫ Robert Oscar Houchins ▫ Roy Houchins ▫ Edgar E. Howard ▫ George Guffey Howard ▫ Delmar Otis Hoy ▫ Lee Huber ▫ John Calvin Hughes, Jr. ▫ Jack R. Ingram ▫ Frell Eugene Jackson ▫ Roy M. Jacobs ▫ Leo Jarboe, Jr. ▫ Samuel Almon Jarboe ▫ George Richard Jones ▫ James Randall Jones ▫ Robert Eugene Jones ▫ William Martin Jones ▫ Leo Everett Joslin ▫ Lowell Ray Joslin ▫ Oscar Kain ▫ Earl Chester Keaton ▫ Lennis Carl Keaton ▫ Harold Wayne Kelp ▫ Alva Kemp ▫ Charles G. Kennedy ▫ William Grant Kennedy ▫ Charles Edmond Kent ▫ Edward R. Kent ▫ ★ Harry Clifford Kent ▫ Leo Q. Kent ▫ Earl Charles King

( Row Seven )

Fred Edmond King ▫ Harold Wesford King ▫ Rex Nolan King ▫ Robert Oliver King ▫ Virgil Gerald King ▫ Ora Ansel King ▫ Earl Kirts ▫ Mosier Kirts ▫ Russell Kirts ▫ Verl Kirts ▫ Russell F. Kleindorfer ▫ ★ Herman Knose ▫ Virgil Krebbs ▫ Charles Homer Lakins ▫ Eugene Land ▫ Charles Allen Lawson ▫ Charles Cecil Lawson ▫ Bernard Nelson Lemen ▫ Donald Eugene Lewis ▫ Jean Millicent Linke ▫ Edward Lawrence Logsdon ▫ Paul Richard Logsdon ▫ Albert Martin Long ▫ Jack Byron Long ▫ ★ James Fremont Long ▫ William Clarence Long ▫ Max Loop ▫ Harold Dean Love ▫ Norman Alexander Love ▫ William Herman Lovins ▫ Frank Willard Lowman ▫ Wesley Wandell Lowman ▫ Earl Lucas ▫ Elza Lucas ▫ George Marion Lucas ▫ James Marion Lucas ▫ Wilber E. Lucas ▫ Woodrow Lucas ▫ Charles L. Lutes ▫ Carroll Clyde McDonald ▫ George Kenneth McDonald ▫ William Harry McGrayel ▫ Everett R. McKee ▫ Robert Earl McKinney ▫ Paul Webster Malmaren ▫ Floyd James Mann ▫ Wesley Porter Martin ▫ Harry Russell Mathis ▫ Mary Jane Mathis ▫ Maurice Mathis ▫ William Dale Mathis ▫ Noble Carlton Matlock ▫ Marvin Harold Mead ▫ Denton Howard Merriman ▫ Donald Lavere Merriman ▫ Jesse Hollis Millard ▫ Ben Claudie Miller ▫ Charles D. Miller ▫ Clovis Woodrow Miller ▫ Herbert James Miller, Jr. ▫ Ralph Daniel Miller ▫ Ralph William Miller ▫ Rupert A. Miller

( Row Eight )

Carl Mitchner ▫ James Dale Moberly ▫ Bert Rex Mobley ▫ Albert Arthur Moore ▫ Edwin Keith Moore ▫ Harold Eugene Moore ▫ John Henry Moore ▫ Julius C. Moore ▫ Loren Robert Moore ▫ Merrill Leon Moore ▫ Albert Mullis ▫ Charles Mullis ▫ Clinton Allen Mullis ▫ ★ James Allen Mullis ▫ William Gwin Mullis ▫ Harry Edward Myers ▫ Thomas Warren Myers ▫ Russell Collin Nash ▫ John Cleo Neal ▫ Jesse David Neff, Jr. ▫ Herschell Newminster ▫ ★ Glenn Noblitt ▫ Ernest Wayne Ogle ▫ Homer Amos Oliver ▫ Thomas H. Osborne ▫ Eugene Owens ▫ James Harry Owens ▫ Homer William Palmer ▫ Loren K. Parker ▫ Homer Kenneth Parks ▫ Harold Parmerlee ▫ Willard L. Parrish ▫ Charles Victor Passenau ▫ Raymond Passenau ▫ Verlys Cleo Patterson ▫ William Virgil Payne ▫ ★ Leroy Challenor Pearson ▫ William Peeples, Jr. ▫ Thomas Penrose, Jr. ▫ Grover Percifield, Jr. ▫ Leonard Percifield ▫ Paul C. Percifield ▫ Wilber Allen Percifield ▫ Cecil Petro ▫ Charles Ralph Petro ▫ Don Louis Petro ▫ Harold Petro ▫ Isaac Cortland Petro ▫ James Leslie Petro ▫ Oliver C. Petro ▫ Joseph Russell Phillips ▫ Paul Merril Pierce ▫ Bennie F. Ping ▫ Bryce Dwight Ping ▫ Willie Pitcher ▫ Alfred Pittman ▫ William Leon Pittman ▫ Leonard Mays Pogue ▫ Allen Poling ▫ Harry E. Poling ▫ Herman Oliver Powell ▫ ★ Homer Allen Powell ▫ Luther Powell

( Row Nine )

Wesley Powell ▫ Everett Wyatt Poyner ▫ Roland Marion Poyner ▫ Charles Ernest Prinz ▫ Dorman Pruitt ▫ Harlan Dale Pruitt ▫ Wayne Dewey Pruitt ▫ Everett Rains ▫ Frank Charles Rains ▫ Marvin Louis Rains ▫ Glenn Rainwater ▫ Jesse J. Ratliff ▫ James William Rariden, Jr. ▫ John Earl Rariden ▫ Lee Alfred Rariden ▫ Berl Reed ▫ Sidney Reeder ▫ Dewey Dale Reeves ▫ Harold Scott Richards ▫ Henry Byron Richards ▫ Melvin A. Richards ▫ Robert Paul Richards ▫ Alvin Leroy Richhart ▫ Byron Cornelius Richhart ▫ Forrest W. Richhart ▫ Carson Roberts ▫ Chester Roberts ▫ Clarence Roberts ▫ Jack Junior Roberts ▫ Paul Wayne Roberts ▫ Raymond Roberts ▫ Richard Harold Roberts ▫ Warren Roberts ▫ Charles Edward Robertson ▫ Jasper Robertson ▫ Ottis Lymul Robertson ▫ Sherman Robertson ▫ Vernon P. Robertson ▫ Kermit Dale Rogers ▫ Lloyd Eugene Rogers ▫ James Edward Roller ▫ Malcolm Herman Roller ▫ Earl Rose ▫ James Robert Rose ▫ Paul Leon Rose ▫ Delmer Earl Rund ▫ James Thurston Rund ▫ Melvin Forest Rund ▫ Harry Russ ▫ Richard Eugene Russ ▫ Thomas Edward Russell ▫ Frank William Russo, Jr. ▫ Dale V. Sanders ▫ Henry Bernard Schild ▫ Henry S. Schilds ▫ Herschel Eugene Schillingford ▫ Charles Schrock, Jr. ▫ Benton Schrougham, Jr. ▫ Henry Ernest Schrougham ▫ Merrill Moris Schrougham ▫ Warren Marion Schrougham ▫ Merle Leroy Schwartz ▫ Everett Lee Scrougham

( Row Ten )

Lawrence Scrougham ▫ Robert Levonne Scrougham ▫ Farris Dale Seelmaer ▫ Harold Allen Seitz ▫ Ivan Earl Seitz ▫ William C. Seitz ▫ Carl Sexton ▫ Floyd Sexton ▫ James Shafer, Jr. ▫ Murnal Ellis Shepherd ▫ Thomas Marshall Shepherd ▫ Wilbur W. Shepherd ▫ Simmie Lavelle Sherrill ▫ Andrew Shipley ▫ Edward Wayne Shipley ▫ James Isaac Shipley ▫ Mike Shipley ▫ Robert Louis Simpson ▫ William Lloyd Sinkhorn ▫ Clarence Sipes ▫ Lane Hunter Sipes ▫ Alvin L. Sisson ▫ William H. Skinner ▫ Lester Slevens ▫ Charles Sylvester Slevin ▫ Elves Eugene Slevin ▫ William Curtis Slevin ▫ Calvin Lewis Smith ▫ Charles Albert Smith ▫ Eligah Smith ▫ Horace Smith ▫ Isiah Harry Smith ▫ Laurel Clinton Smith ▫ ★ Phillip Smith ▫ Verlis Raymond Smith ▫ William Howard Smith ▫ William Mulford Smith ▫ Eustace Perry Snider ▫ Harold Roscoe Snider ▫ Harry Eugene Snider ▫ Harry Francis Snider ▫ Ivan Snider ▫ Marvin Lloyd Snider ▫ Paul Edward Snider ▫ Wendell Westford Snider ▫ Elmer Louis Snyder ▫ ★ Frank Snyder, Jr. ▫ Richard Allen Snyder ▫ William Allen Snyder ▫ William Victor Snyder ▫ Lloyd Sparks ▫ Ralph Anson Sperry ▫ Carl William Spicer ▫ Walter Thomas Spicer ▫ Harry Cline Spiker ▫ Lonnie Frank Spiker ▫ Thomas Allen Steel ▫ Humphry Roosevelt Steele ▫ Ernest M. Stevens ▫ Harold Stevens ▫ James Earnest Stewart ▫ Ernest L. Stillabower ▫ Orville McNeal Stillabower

( Row Eleven )

Roscoe Emerson Stillabower ▫ Virgil O. Stillabower ▫ John Leo Stitt ▫ Jackie Lee Stott ▫ Charles H. Stratton ▫ Cecil Eugene Sturgeon ▫ Charles Wesley Sturgeon ▫ ★ Clifford Wayne Swift ▫ James Earnest Swift ▫ Odie Swift ▫ Paul Edward Swift ▫ Fletcher Eugene Tabor ▫ Robert W. Tabor ▫ Russell Lowell Tabor ▫ Paul L. Taggart ▫ Raymond Strahl Taggart ▫ Walter L. Tallman ▫ Harold Edwin Taylor ▫ Herschel Glen Taylor ▫ Clayton John Terrill ▫ Millard Dale Thickstun ▫ John Thomas Thompson ▫ Fredric Lewis Tilton ▫ James Harold Todd ▫ Fred Torrence ▫ George Marice Tracy ▫ Earl Trisler ▫ George Clark Tucker ▫ Leroy Tutterow ▫ ★ Marvin Earl Tutterow ▫ Raymond D. Tutterow ▫ Rex Eugene Tutterow ▫ Linton Harless Tuttle ▫ ★ Robert A. VanSickle ▫ Elmo William Voland ▫ Howard Lewis Voland ▫ Richard Wilburt Voland ▫ Wilson VonKessler ▫ Cash Waggoner ▫ Alexander Laughlin Walker ▫ Charles Leslie Walker ▫ Claris Glen Walker ▫ Claude William Walker ▫ Laurance Leslie Walker ▫ Paul Edwin Walker ▫ Ray William Walker ▫ Howard Earnest Waltman ▫ James Lowell Waltman ▫ Robert Eugene Waltman ▫ Forrest William Waltz ▫ Mildred Warford ▫ Arthur Dale Watson ▫ Jesse Levone Watson ▫ Elmer Joseph Wayman ▫ Joseph Edward Wayman ▫ Billy David Weddle ▫ ★ Raymond Wells ▫ Ferrel Allen West ▫ Michael Howard West ▫ James Lemuel Wheeler ▫ James Keith White ▫ Bert Phares Whitley ▫ Harold Joseph Whitley

( Row Twelve )

Forrest O. Whitlock ▫ Clifford Wilkerson ▫ Dale Wilkerson ▫ Hershel Wilkerson ▫ James Marshall Wilkerson ▫ William Richard Wilkerson ▫ William Ralph Wilkerson ▫ Wolford W. Wilkerson ▫ Walter Scott Williams ▫ Jack Eaden Williamson ▫ James Gerald Williamson ▫ Jean Elisha Williamson ▫ Lennis LaVaughn Williamson ▫ Paul Dwight Williamson ▫ Wendell Williamson ▫ Nathan E. Willis ▫ Eugene Willoughby ▫ Carl Wilson ▫ Olan Taylor Wilson ▫ Charles H. Wintergerst ▫ James Ancil Woods ▫ Thomas Juline Woods ▫ Allen Wootton ▫ Charles E. Wrightsman ▫ Clifford A. Wrightsman ▫ James H. Wrightsman ▫ Everett Arthur Young ▫ Ira Russell Young ▫ Marion Louis Young ▫ Roger Young ▫ William S. Young ▫ Glen Zimmerman ▫ Howard Sylvester Zody ▫ John Frank Zupancic

Robert Eugene Austin ▫ George Barnes ▫ James Newell Hendricks ▫ Dempsey E. Keller ▫ Harry Voland

* * * 1950 – Korean War – 1953 * * *

( Row One )

Paul Xavior Ackerman ▫ Herman Louis Adams ▫ Billy Eugene Albright ▫ Ray Everett Albright ▫ Robert Allen ▫ Jack E. Altop ▫ Robert Eugene Austin ▫ Oscar Ayers, Jr. ▫ Robert Eugene Ayers ▫ Roger Alan Ayers, ▫ Charles W. Aynes ▫ Clifford Barnett ▫ Marvin Lyndell Barrick ▫ Dale Eugene Bohall ▫ Lowell Edward Bohall ▫ Ivan Lee Bond ▫ James Ray Bowden ▫ William Lee Bowden ▫ Richard Ottis Bradley ▫ William Earl Bradley ▫ Billy Gene Bright ▫ Charles William Bright ▫ James Oakley Bright ▫ Marshall Nolan Brown ▫ Noel Meredeth Brown ▫ Jesse Omer Brummett ▫ Jerald Stuart Buchholz ▫ Lowell Gene Carmichael ▫ Ralph Clark ▫ Roy Henry Clayn ▫ Kenneth Clendenen ▫ Charles Clephane, Jr. ▫ Donald Lewis Coffey ▫ John Edgar Coffman ▫ Kenneth Connor ▫ Thomas Connor ▫ ★ Billie Crabtree ▫ Lee Dunn Crabtree ▫ Richard L. Crabtree ▫ Shirley Eugene Craig ▫ Cornelius Crawford, Jr.

( Row Two )

★ Acie Crider ▫ Albert William Cross ▫ Dale C. David ▫ Donald Robert David ▫ ★ Kenneth Lee David ▫ Joe Dawson ▫ William Eugene Day ▫ Harris Gale Deckard ▫ Melvon Dean Deckard ▫ Charles William Dowell ▫ ★ Richard Lee Dowell ▫ Richard Eugene Emberton ▫ Amanda Gertrude Ferguson ▫ Kenneth Lee Fleener ▫ Robert Rose Fleetwood ▫ Mallie Earl Followell ▫ Paul Leslie Followell ▫ Wilbur Donald Followell ▫ Denzil Leroy Ford ▫ ★ Maurice E. Ford ▫ Neal Freese ▫ Clarence Edward Frownfelter ▫ Edward Ray Frye ▫ Ralph Leon Garvey ▫ Estil Verl George ▫ Harold Clayton George ▫ ★ Clyde Goe ▫ Clarence Graham, Jr. ▫ Kenneth Hancock ▫ James Forrest Harden ▫ Thurman Eugene Harden ▫ Harold Eugene Harding ▫ Harry Harold Harvey, Jr. ▫ Laddie Leon Harvey ▫ James Bennett Hatchett ▫ James Curtis Hatchett ▫ Donald Franklin Hayworth ▫ Max Kenneth Hayworth ▫ George Wayne Hobbs ▫ Mason Ellsworth Hobbs ▫ Robert O. Houchins

( Row Three )

William Franklin Hunter ▫ Edgar Inman, Jr. ▫ Richard Wayne Jacobsen ▫ Leo Junior Jarboe ▫ Jan Jarochovic ▫ Charles Robert Johnson ▫ Rossie Elwin Jones ▫ Herschel Paul Joslin ▫ James Warren Joy ▫ Donald Eugene Kelp ▫ Dale C. Kelso ▫ Raymond Jacob Kemp ▫ Robert Dale Kent ▫ Alvin Lauderdale ▫ Francis Edward Lawson ▫ James William R. Lawson ▫ Max William Loop ▫ Edgar Dale Lucas ▫ John Lewis McCoy ▫ Bill Lee McDonald ▫ Tyler W. McFarlane, Jr.

( Row Four )

★ Dale Alfred McGee ▫ Robert McQueary ▫ Fredrick Louis Malan ▫ Donald Jeann’e Mathews ▫ Harold Earnest Mathis ▫ Wayne Merriman ▫ James A. Milnes ▫ Paul Eugene Moberly ▫ Max Ivan Mobley ▫ Billie Moore ▫ Glenn Lee Moore ▫ Jimmie D. Moore ▫ John Rudolph Moore ▫ Loren Robert Moore ▫ Marion Paul Moore ▫ Dale Mullis ▫ Russell Andrew Mullis

( Row Five )

David Myers ▫ James Pat Myers ▫ Willie Napier ▫ Gene Scott Northup ▫ Paul Earl Page ▫ Walter Lee Parker ▫ Harold Eugene Penrose ▫ Charles Thurman Percifield ▫ George Percifield ▫ Robert Wayne Percifield ▫ Floyd R. Petro ▫ Robert Lee Pointer ▫ William Allen Porter ▫ Jone Pruitt ▫ Bernard E. Pruitt ▫ Robert Lee Quillen ▫ Charles Luther Rainwater ▫ Charles Reed ▫ Jerry Edwin Richards ▫ James Alfred Richhart

( Row Six )

David Ridgley ▫ Jack Dwain Riser ▫ George Wesley Roberts ▫ Gilbert Hoover Robertson ▫ Morris Leon Robertson ▫ Robert Robertson ▫ Robert E. Robinson ▫ Jewel W. Rogers ▫ Charles Eugene Roller ▫ Leland Earl Roller ▫ Arthur Dale Sanders ▫ Darrell Keith Sanders ▫ Kenneth Eithel Sanders ▫ Leslie Marlowe Sanders ▫ Donald L. Sawyer ▫ Leslie Lee Saylors ▫ James Allen Schrock ▫ Leroy Edwin Schrougham ▫ Robert Homer Scott ▫ Harold Scrougham ▫ Robert Marvin Seibel ▫ Emmett Robert Seitz ▫ George Max Seitz ▫ Gerald Seitz ▫ William Seitz ▫ Robert H. Shafer ▫ Lester Earl Shepherd ▫ Ival Max Skinner ▫ Charles Sylvester Slevins ▫ Edwin Duaine Slevin ▫ Donald Edward Smith ▫ Forrest M. Smith ▫ Luther Mallary Smith ▫ Paul Loren Smith ▫ Richard Lee Smith ▫ Robert Spahr ▫ James Donald Stevens ▫ Charles Arthur Stines ▫ Everett Russell Stines ▫ Paul Eugene Stines ▫ Charles H. Stratton

( Row Seven )

James Goodloe Stratton ▫ Keith Alton Sullivan ▫ James Lee Tabor ▫ Raymond Strahl Taggart ▫ Fred Eugene Taylor ▫ James Ralph Taylor ▫ Maurice Franklin Taylor ▫ Donald Teague ▫ Linton Harless Tuttle ▫ Donald Clyde Vaught ▫ Kenneth Lee Voland ▫ Elmer Dee Voorheis ▫ Raymond Lee Voorheis ▫ David Lee Walker ▫ Garnet Jonathan Walker ▫ Lawrence Dean Walker ▫ Ernest Allen Watson ▫ James Robert Watson ▫ Raymond Eugene Watson ▫ John William Weaver ▫ William Jackson Weddle ▫ Orval David West ▫ Kenneth Edgar Wilkerson ▫ Max Roderick Williamson ▫ Robert Dale Williamson ▫ Ronald Larry Williamson ▫ Joseph Glen Woods ▫ Basil Zimmerman

* * * 1962 – Vietnam – 1973 * * *

( Row One )

Ronald Cullen Adams ▫ David L. Allison ▫ Charles Matthew Anderson, Jr. ▫ Gerhard H. Arndt ▫ Robert Leon Ayers ▫ ★ Larry C. Banks ▫ Theodore Lee Beauchamp ▫ Kenny Joseph Biddle ▫ Bob Birdsong ▫ Bobby Branaman ▫ Lloyd Bruner ▫ James E. Burke ▫ Kenneth Wayne Burker ▫ John Barton Burrell ▫ Danny Curt Campbell ▫ Dale C. David ▫ Brian C. Davis ▫ Ernest Lee Dickmeyer, I ▫ Carl O’Neal Ennis ▫ F. Patrick Fisse ▫ Jerry Floyd ▫ Ted L. Ford ▫ Larry Dale Fox ▫ Neal Freese ▫ Terry Garrity ▫ Franklin D. George ▫ Daniel C. Greathouse ▫ Gary W. Greathouse ▫ Larry W. Greathouse ▫ Thomas Gregory ▫ Lester Leroy Haggard ▫ Terry Lee Hanner

( Row Two )

James Franklin Hardin ▫ Dwight Douglas Harris ▫ Keith Ray Harris ▫ Ronald Eugene Hazelgrove ▫ Jay Johnson ▫ Jerry Lee Jones ▫ Peter K. R. Jones ▫ Willis Gary Kean ▫ Leon Kelp ▫ Glen Kinman ▫ David Gene Lambert ▫ William Bernard Lee, Jr. ▫ Truman Lovins ▫ Robert Wayne Lucas ▫ Robert Lee McGuire ▫ John R. Mattingly, II ▫ Michael Lee Meek ▫ Jeffrey Meriwether ▫ Harry Meshberger ▫ Grover Moore ▫ Charles Milton Murphey ▫ Philip Michael Nesbit ▫ Nigel Barry Newlin ▫ David M. Niedhamer ▫ Michael E. O’Hara ▫ Merrill E. Patterson ▫ William Lester Percifield ▫ Robert William Pitts ▫ Lonnie Lincoln Presley ▫ Andy Michael Rains ▫ Robert Leroy Richhart ▫ David Ridgley

( Row Three )

John Wayne Roberts ▫ Ralph Q. Robinson ▫ William Robinson ▫ Roger Rose ▫ John Rudd ▫ Marc James Rudd ▫ James Anthony Rund ▫ Robert Lee Sanders ▫ Gary L. Schrock ▫ Gustav Frederick Schroeder, Jr. ▫ James Seitz ▫ Randy C. Shelton ▫ Ronald L. Shepherd ▫ Robert Sisson ▫ Floyd Allen Smith ▫ Roy Smith ▫ Steven L. Snyder ▫ Tom Sterrett ▫ Donn W. Stoffer ▫ Larry L. Sullivan ▫ Raymond L. Thompson ▫ Anthony Tolle ▫ Charles D. Voland ▫ Raymond Lee Voorheis ▫ Rayond James Wachstetter, III ▫ John Weaver ▫ Curtis Whitaker ▫ Loran Eugene White ▫ Glenn Wilkerson ▫ Ronald Wilkerson ▫ David C. Williams ▫ James Wayne Williams ▫ Edward A. Wrightsman

* * * – Panama – 1989 * * *

Brent Burkhart ▫ Chuck Lee

* * * – Persian - Gulf – 1990 * * *

( Row One )

Bryan D. Altop ▫ Lonnie D. Ayers ▫ Everett Wayne Baker ▫ Scott E. Betts ▫ Timothy Blaney ▫ Scott Bowling ▫ Brett Burkhart ▫ John M. Campbell ▫ W. E. (Billy) Chastain ▫ Robert Cooper ▫ Geoffery A. Dille ▫ Jeffrey Fike ▫ Andrew Griggs ▫ Brian Ray Hopkins ▫ Dean Howard

( Row Two )

Scott Kaserman ▫ Gary D. Keymon ▫ Jerry L. Keymon ▫ Joey Knapp ▫ Jason Kramer ▫ Jerry A. Lawson ▫ Charles (Chuck) Lee ▫ Terry L. Miller ▫ Garth Roman Nevins ▫ Walter L. Parker ▫ James A. Parsons ▫ Maria J. Perez ▫ Willard L. Popplewell, Jr. ▫ Thomas Reeve ▫ Troy Reeves

( Row Three )

Jerry E. Roberts ▫ Brian Rodgers ▫ Travis D. Sipes ▫ Randy Sizemore ▫ Sidney Sizemore ▫ Michael E. Smith ▫ Tim Sparks ▫ Ryan Thompson ▫ Thomas A. Thompson ▫ Frank Vermillion ▫ Michael L. Voland ▫ Christopher R. Williams ▫ Matt T. Wood ▫ Christopher Wright ▫ Eugene A. Wright ▫ Michael Wright

— Submitted February 8, 2013, by Al Wolf of Veedersburg, Indiana.

2. John Tutrom