Chester Center in Middlesex County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Chester World War I Monument

1. Chester World War I Monument
In Honor Of The Men Of Chester
Who Served In The World War
Abbey Raymond C. • Bailey Charles F. • Beckwith Willis A. • Berg Albert • Bergonzi Joseph • Bickerton Charles W. • Bocksruth John H. • Bole John J. • Brooks Malcolm G. • Buchetti Nello • Buracchi Frederico • Butler C. Willard • Calamari Louis B. • Carini Edward J. • Carini George A. • Carini John F. • Carini Louis • Casey William • Castelli Joseph F. • Castelli Lawrence • Castelli Rudolph E. • Church Cassius E. • Cone James H. • Cooper H. Leslie • CooperJames S. • CooperRaymond A. • Delzell Gorden • William W. • Deuse Zaner C. • Divis Frank • Edwards Lloyd S. • Egeter George • Emmons Norman E. • Epright Brinton J. • Ferrari Joseph A. • Fuller Nelson W. • Gorman Patrick E. • Haling Carroll F. • Hnilicka Joseph • Holden Charles E. • Hough Kenneth • James Evan B. • Johnson Philip E. • Kahrmann Arthur • Kahrmann Levi • Kennedy Allen H. • Lund David G. • Lund Frank C. • Lund John L. • Lynde Roland D. • Macdonald Edward H. • Malchiodi Louis • Markham Judson W. • Meyer John D. • Myers Arthur • Myers W. Walter • Midyette Everette D. • Monte Michael • Moravec Charles • Mullins John • Pearson Niels I. • Radicchi Agostino • Robbins Richard Jr. • Rolleri Joseph A. • Saffery Alfred F. • Sevigny Clifford • Sevigny Ernest • Sevigny Leodore • Shailer
Paul N. R. • Smith M. Sumner • Smith Norwood S. • Smith Warner G. • Stevens Elmore C. • Stoll Henry V. • Strodt Charles A. • Tasso John L. • Tyler Frederick C. • Vicini Antonio • Walden Ralph S. • Webb Walter P. • Wetmore Nelson • Wood Leland T.
* Alexander John F. • * Houghtaling Harry W. • * Kahrmann Reginald
Presented to the Town of Chester