Waconia in Carver County, Minnesota — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

World War I Monument

1. World War I Monument
Erected in Memory
of Those Who Served
During the World War

Allmann Andrew • Bade Ed. • Bade Henry • Beck Walter • Beiersdorf O.H. • Boettcher Otto • Boehmke Herb • Brandenburg Henry ☆ • Burfield Thom. • Buechner H. C. • Buelow George E. • Buelow Ben • Braun Gust. H. • Claesgens Geo. F. • Claesgens A. M. • Dallmann Will. • Dircks Frank ☆ • Eggers Arth. H. • Ehrenberg Will. • Eistein A. L. • Fischer Leo C. • Fois Rob. S. • Gast Ferd. • Gentz Arth. E. • Giesen Jake J. • Giesen Hub. • Goodman Jos. C. • Goethke Will. • Gust Will. A. • Harris A. W. • Hasse Jul. • Hauwiller Henry • Heidman E. H. • Heinen Adolph T. • Heinen Will. H. • Hedtke Ed. F. • Henke John • Henke Jos. • Heuer Fred A. • Huckenpoehler Ben. • Kaufold Aug. • Kelzer Chas. • Kirsch Jos. • Klatt John • Klein John M. • Knorr Paul • Knorr Albert J. • Krause Fred • Krueger Otto • Krueger Albert • Kranz Frank • Kunze Arth. • Kucepa Will. • Kunze John • Kuntz Alvin • Kuntz Clarence A. • Lahr Ed. • Lindner Phil. • Louis Math. J. • Louis Frank • Lobitz Henry O. • Lobitz
Harry • Lobitz Theo. • Luebke Otto W. • Luebke Fred J. • Lundsten Clarence • Maiser Albert G. • Mayer Henry E. • Miller Jos. L. • Moy John • Mock F. H. • Meuffels John F. • Ollerman Max • Peitz Jos. • Peitz Casper • Petijohn Carl • Philippy Paul • Pofahl Roy C. • Pofahl Arth. • Radde Grover • Raether Arth. • Raether Walter • Rauen Frank J. • Rauen Edwin • Reinke Herman • Rohloff Aug. • Scheuble Alfred • Schmitz Nick • Schmidt Geo. • Schlechter Peter J. • Schlitzke Frank W. • Schutz Edwin J. • Schwalbe Herman E. • Schwalbe Ben. • Schwichtenberg Otto • Schoewe Ed. R. • Schneider Waldemar • Schneider Frank • Sicheneder Louis J. • Sicheneder Jos. • Sohns Louis • Spannaus A. C. • Strong Rufus • Stock W. J. • Stacken Henry • Steinhagen Jos. • Voight Otto • Wagener John • Wessale Geo. • Wessale A. C. • Wessbecker Will. • Wessbecker John • Wessbecker Ed. • Weber Robert • Weber Clement • Willems Will. • Willems Henry J. • Zeman Louis • Zeman Henry A. • Zoerb Geo. • Zoerb Will G. • Zrust Robert

2. Close-up of Left Panel

1. Henry Brandenburg. Find A Grave memorial for Henry Brandenburg, one of the two names starred on the monument. (Submitted on January 30, 2014.)

2. Frank Dircks. Find A Grave memorial for Frank Dircks, one of the two names starred on the monument. (Submitted on January 30, 2014.)

3. Close-up of Right Panel
4. World War I Monument