New Paris in Elkhart County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

New Paris World War II Memorial

1. New Paris World War II Memorial

★ World War II ★

In Memoriam

Baringer, Philip H. • Frederick, Clifford • Miller, Harold • Reed, Melvin, Jr. • Stiver, William J. • Weaver, Glen C.

★ ★ ★

Aschliman, Walter • Baringer, Joseph W. • Beard, Dale E. • Beer, Eldon • Beer, Lawrence • Bender, Carl • Bollinger, Dean R. • Brady, Victor • Bushong, Nelson L. • Calbeck, Merle • Clem, David C. • Cobb, Charles W. • Collins, Donnabelle • Collins, Lenora • Conrad, Dean • Cripe, Mentzer • Dallman, Chester • De Boer, Benjamin, Jr. • Elliott, Robert • Emmert, Paul • Everest, Bruce H. • Everest, George E. • Feaster, Donald • Feaster, Virgil, Jr. • Frye, Edward • Frye, Elias J. • Frye, Freeman • Frye, Ira • Ganger, Dale • Gonderman, Irvin • Haab, Harley • Haab, Roy • Hall, Robert • Harley, Donald • Hollar, HOrace • Hollar, Robert L. • Hollar, William • Hoshaw, Lloyd • Huitema, Lucille A. • Huitema, David • Huitema, John • Huitema, Robert • Iffert, Charles • Iffert, Jesse • Immel, Lewis S. • Juday, Farrell • Juday, William • Kaser, Dwight • Kirkdorfer, John • Korenstra, Nick G. • Kurtz, Donald • Kurtz, Kaleel • Lantz, Robert • Leatherman, Ralph • Leedy, Stanley • Mauzy, Merritt C. • Method, Floyd • Method, Frank, Jr. • Miller, Rex W. • Miller, Russell • Miller, Sylvanus • Reynolds, Charles • Reynolds, Mary
• Rieth, Betty Jean • Neff, Charles H. • Neff, Clyde J. • Neff, William • Robinson, Noble L. • Rock, Donald • Rock, Eugene • Rock, Herschel E. • Rock, Kenneth G. • Rowdibaugh, Alonzo • Russell, Maynard • Saylor, Richard • Schroeder, Richard • Schroeder, Stanley • Sherman, Dale J. • Smoker, Stanford • Stabler, Raymond • Staples, Kenneth D. • Steinmetz, Max L. • Stiver, Jewell • Stiver, Robert J. • Stump, Herbert A. • Stump, Louis E. • Stump, Richard E. • Stump, Russell L. • Swart, Maxwell • Taylor, David S. • Thompson, Raymond • Umbaugh, John R. • Vorhis, Emory • Wagner, Francis • Wagner, Robert • Wasson, Robert G. • Weaver, Eugene • Weaver, Harold • Weaver, Kenneth • Weaver, Wayne • Weldy, Andrew • Whnitehead, Dean • Whitehead, Wayne • Whitehead, Wendell • Wineland, Charles • Wolfe, David S. • Yeater, Lawrence E. • Yeater, Harold P. • Yoder, Charles W. • Yoder, Max • Yoder, Wayne • Zellinger, Eldon W.

2. New Paris World War II Memorial
In front of Sunnyside Park community building