Pavilion in Genesee County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

In Honor of Citizens Who Served in the World War

in the World War 1914 - 1918.
Dedicated 1920

*John D. Arnett
+Mary E. Fagan
Ray E. McWethy • George Patridge • Carl Curry • Leo Aldridge • Robert J. Graham • Joseph Snider • Morgan Miller • Lee Connor • James M. Hudson • Adelbert Mix • George Murray • Elmer McDowell • Leo F. Gaugel • Clarence McDowell • Hugh Campbell • Harold Peterson • John Campbell • Fred Rose • Chauncey Connor • W. Clifford Hutchinson • Joseph Barnasse • Joyce Morce • Edison Phillips • Harold Clemens • McKinley Phillips • Walter Clemens • Maurice Fagan • Charles Canaway • Frank Fagan • Earl Kenna • John Burton • Thomas Burns • Glenn Van Duser • Frank Sandles • Charles Lupperger • Russell Lobaugh
*Killed in action in France.
+Red Cross nurse served in France.

Erected 1920 by Town of Pavilion.

West Park Street in background.
Rear view of stone bearing the plaque.
Sign for the green space. Marker is to the left of the sign in the background. West Park Street at right.