Andrews in Huntington County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Dallas Township World War II Roll of Honor

Roll of Honor
Citizens of
Dallas Township
Who Served Our Country in World War II

Homer Adams, Jr. • Wilbur Akers • Glen G. Anderson • Robert G. Anderson • Claire Austill • Paul L. Bailey • Wilbur Beaver • Richard G. Belt • Edwin J. Bigelow • Lewis E. Bigelow • Richard E. Bixby • Robert O. Bixby • Joseph A. Boone • Thomas A. Bradburn, Jr. • Donald W. Brown • Jerald E. Bunker • Kenneth R. Burkhart • Richard L. Burkhart • Robert O. Burnworth • Donald E. Caster • Leroy Chapman • Dale B. Clark • Don B. Clark • James E. Clark • Ross T. Clark • Richard D. Clements • Homer F. Cline • Foster M. Cross • John L. Delcamp • Charles Eckman, Jr. • John Ellet, Jr. • Robert E. Ellet • Roy E. Ellet • Wilbur L. Ellet • Norris E. Eshelman • Rose Garrison Ervin • Frederick D. Everhart • Gerald T. Everhart • Herman E. Everhart ★ • Donald P. Ferrell • Robert D. Ferrell • Leland D. Flickinger • Robert L. Flora • Spencer Forrest ★ • Charles Fulton • Benjamin O. Garretson • Delano Garrison • James Garrison • Paul Garrison • Lewis M. Garwood • Jerald Z. Gray • King Groff • Lewis E. Haley • Meredith E. Hanselman • Everett Harris • Howard Heater • John Hefner, Jr. • Richard Hefner • Clarence J. Hegel • Paul L. Hegel • Arnold Helvie • Mark Householder • Harold B. Howes • Walter D. Huston • Clarence Iry ★
• Myron C. Jennings • Robert Jennings • Mark Jeffrey • Ned Keefer • Rosemary Keefer • Everett Kellam • Ralph Kelley • Lawrence E. Kennedy • Henry Glen Kennedy • Charles D. Keener • Royal Ketner • Joseph E. King • Roy Kline • W. Eugene Knight • Charles Kuschel • B. Nelson Latta • Dale E. Leakey • Lawrence D. Leakey • R. Ward Leakey • Earl J. Lee • John M. Lyons • Robert M. Lyons • J. Forrest Luker • Larry J. Luker • Garth L. Lutz • Harry Manson • Charles Martin, Jr. ★ • Clarence C. McDaniel • William H. Menke • Harold E. Miller • Henry Miller, Jr. • Russell S. Miller • Buford T. Millican • Eugene L. Millican • Robert W. Miltonberger • Marcus G. Myers • Rex B. Myers • Clyde S. Osborn • Fred E. Osborn • Hervey L. Osborn • Richard O. Osborn • Carl Owen • Richard Owen • Joseph Howard Poe • Charles Quackenbush • Roy Quackenbush • Laroy Ragan • Paul E. Rickert • Annabell Robb • Wilma Doris Robb • James E. Roberts • Vernon J. Togers • Gene A. Rupel • James Russell ★ • Richard Russell • Roy E. Sandlin • Richard W. Satterthwaite • Gordon L. Schaefer • Billie Mac Shenefield • Robert E. Shenefield • Franklin A. Shoemaker • Lee A. Showalter • J. Lewis Slagle • Russell e. Small • William M. Small • A. Eugene Smith • Charles L. Smith • James L. Smith • Lawrence M. Smith • Pete N. Smith • Douglas D. Smuts • Herbert E. Smuts • Rex N. Smuts • Jack C. Snider • William J. Spath • Douglass
2. Dallas Township World War II Roll of Honor
In front of the Andrews Dallas Township Public Library
A. Spencer • Melvin Springer • Otis Springer • George W. Stallings • Robert L. Stallings ★ • Edwin Stensel • Harold Stensel • Robert L. Stephan • Harold R. Stouder • Raymond Streit • Wayne Streit • Clifford B. Taylor • Robert E. Thompson • J. Robert Tillman • James O. Tullis • Elmer Van Meter • Lee Vought • Ray Vought • Wilbur Vought • Lawrence Wade • Oliver Wade, Jr. • J. Roger Ware • Allan A. Wasmuth • David Wasmuth • William Wasmuth • James A. Watkins • John P. Watkins • Gene Wertz • Woodrow W. Wertz • Vaughn Whitesell • Robert M. Wickiser • Richard E. Wilkinson • D. Waymond Wintrode • Eli Wintrode • James A. Wintrode • John J. Wintrode • Herbert D. Wintrode • Reginald Wintrode • R. Norman Wintrode • R. Verlin Wintrode • W. Dean Wintrode • Doyle J. Wright • Harold E. Wright • Lloyd T. Wright • Gilbert J. L. Yentes • Herbert E. Yentes ★ • Nelson L. Yentes • Wallace H. Yentes • Michael Zonyk • Frank Ernest Adamson • Carl Keith Burkart • James M. Keel • Roger C. Leakey • Richard E. Rittenhouse • Herbert W. Satchwill • Donald L. Simon • John Alton Stouder • Fredrick Warfel • Samuel D. Wintrode • Eugene J. Woolridge

(★ indicates the person died in the service of their country)

3. View to north along State Route 105