Saint Anthony Park in Saint Paul in Ramsey County, Minnesota — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Terry Reynolds

Inscription.
Terry Reynolds was named Senior Director of Professional and Global Scouting in December 2010 after having served four years as the Head of Player Development. He joined the organization in January 2004, when he was hired as Director of Amateur Scouting. Prior to joining the Reds' Front Office, he spent 25 years in the Dodgers organization, most recently as their Coordinator of Minor League Scouting/Special-Assignment Scout. As GM of the Class A Vero Beach Dodgers, Reynolds was named the Florida State League Executive of the Year (1980, '83, '85), The Sporting News' Minor League Executive of the Year ('83) and the Florida Diamond Executive of the Year ('86). He served as Director of Dodgertown in 1988, Assistant Director of Scouting for the Dodgers from 1989-'90, Director of Domestic, International and Professional Scouting from 1991-'98, as well as Coordinator of Winter Baseball from 1993-'96. In 2010, Reynolds was honored with induction into the Florida State League Hall of Fame. In 1977 Reynolds graduated from Siena Heights (MI) College with a Master's degree in Guidance and Counseling. A year later, he earned a Master's degree in Sports Administration from Ohio University. He and his wife, Marie, have a son, Jonathan, and daughter, Kathryn.

Erected 2011 by Professional Baseball Scouts
Hall of Fame and the Goldklang Group.

1. Terry Reynolds Hall of Fame Induction. Professional Baseball Scouts Hall of Fame website entry (Submitted on August 27, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

2. Four to Join Scout Hall of Fame in 2011. Minor League Baseball website entry (Submitted on August 27, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

3. Midway Stadium Complex. St. Paul website entry (Submitted on August 27, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. Professional Baseball Scouts Hall of Fame at Midway Stadium

4. Saint Paul Saints. Official team website (Submitted on August 27, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

5. The Goldklang Group. Website homepage (Submitted on August 27, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

3. Professional Baseball Scouts Hall of Fame at Midway Stadium
Markers in distance, beyond Snoopy's outstretched right hand