Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany — Central Europe

Laasphe-Kapelle / Laasphe Chapel

with the 1507 consecration of Martin Luther
as priest

Johannes Bonemilch died on October 17, 1510
and was buried in the Erfurt cathedral

Erected by Bürger Aktions Gemeinschaft "Schöne Altstadt" Bad Laashere / Citizen Action Community "Beautiful Old Town" Bad Laashere.

1. Michaeliskirche / Michaelis Church and Laasphe-Kapelle / Trinity Chapel. (Submitted on September 8, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. Johannes Bonemilch. (Submitted on September 8, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
3. Johannes Bonemilch. (Submitted on September 8, 2014, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

2. Laasphe-Kapelle / Laasphe Chapel
Chapel is the second floor bay window, accessed from the courtyard through the arched entrance at left foreground
3. Laasphe-Kapelle / Laasphe Chapel Window
4. Laasphe-Kapelle / Laasphe Chapel