La Porte in LaPorte County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

La Porte Viet Nam Memorial

LaPorte Co. Indiana

"Honor to those who served and to their loved ones."

(Panel 3)
LaPorte Co. Men Killed in Vietnam

SSGT Donald J. Trampski † • SGT Donald E. Harper Jr • SP4 Robert J. Dorshak • SP4 Calvin H. Bigger • PFC Lawrence C. Free • SGT Robert E. Birkholtz • MAJ Daniel M. Martz Jr • MSGT Charles W. Lindwald † • SGT Francis W. Harter • PFC Michael E. Kelly • SP4 Lawrence E. Lundgren • PFC James Michalski • HM3 Donald R. McIntosh • SP4 Allan J. Moore • AMHI Henry H. Measley Jr • SGT Roger W. Pedue • CPL Johnny W. Thompson • PFC Earl C. Wilson • SP4 Philip P. Tomaszewski • PFC David R. Porter • SP5 Larry L. Weeden • SP4 Ronald G. Pahl • SP4 Jerry L. Peterson • PFC Kenneth L. Scott • SP5 Glenn A. Westphal • SGT Ralph E. Roach • LCPL Lawrence J. Putz Jr • PFC Gregory A. Tuholski • PFC John D. Retseck Jr • SP4 James M. Withee • CPL Edison A. Harkins III • 1LT Thomas R. Keppen • PFC Freddy Ray Gore • PFC Gary A. Clifford • PFC Daniel D. Bruce ★ • CPL Donnie Ray Harley • CPL Lynn Leroy Smith

★ Medal of Honor
† MIA