Old Saybrook Center in Middlesex County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Old Saybrook World War I Monument

Served
( back )
Honor Roll
-- Army --
* Faulk Harry G. • Allen Benjamin K. • Allen William P. • Beach Hart Jarvis • Beard Joel M. • Bogue Edward S. • Bowe Daniel C. • Bowe Edward A. • Briggs Frank L. • Brosnan John J. • Burns Robert D. Jr. • Chapel Charles • Chapman Charles P. • Chapman Frederick G. • Clark Norman C. • Cone Wesley A. • Doyle John T. • Doyle Richard S. • Fairbank Philip C. • Folk William F. • Frenyear Allen C. • Gardner Butron G. • Gildersleeve Frank • Gross Louis B. • Hall Capt. O. C. • Hefflon Harold S. • Hinson Harold E. • Hippeli Alfred G. • Jobson Archibald • Loveland Hubert L. • Malawanchy Aaron T. • McCoombs George • O’Brien Edward J. • Partridge Charles • Prescott Zillwood K. • Prosperi Albo • Scanlon James E. • Spencer G. Wellington • Spooner George • Tolx George • Tryon Jeremiah J. • Veazey Richard L. • Walden Jery • Walker Herbert E. • Watrous Judson L. • Watrous Royal E. • Wheaton Clarence • White Harold W.
-- Navy --
Albrecht Chester A. • Beard Merwin C. • Bowes Julian W. • Castle Orren F. • Cuyler T. Ledyard 3rd. • Day Donald • Ek Edwin • Ek Nils • Harding Capt. Frank • Hosmer Gordon H. • Jones Benjamin • Kirtland Harry M. • Negrelli Angelo • Parker Frank L. • Pierce Harry L. • Tooker
Adin • Whalen Harry D. • Williams Selden S.
-- Aviation --
Clark Ralph N. • Coulter William E. • Lane Elbert N. • McAllister Claude H. • Murphy Michael D. • Murray Albert N. • Quentin Henry C. • Spencer Clayton B. • Worren Carl J.
-- Motor Transport Corps --
Spencer Harry R. • Thompson Arthur W.