Wisconsin Dells in Columbia County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

World War I Roll of Honor

Hubert Coon
Harold B. Larkin
Keith L. Morris
Ray T. O'Connell

Henry O. Andersen • Henry O. Anderson • Morris M. Anderson • Oscar R. Anderson • Fred H. Auerbach • Gerald P. Baggot • Valentine Baggot • J. J. Barrett • Dr. H. R. Bibby • Thomas W. Bresnahan • James Brown • Arthur L. Buckley • Horace Cahoon • Elmer A. Clausius • Harry Clendaniel • Frank Connor • Archie H. Cortright • Allen B. Dearborn • Russell Decorah • Fred G. Dixon • James H. Dixon • Rufus L. Douglas • Fred Dupliss • Roland M. Dyer • John L. Elliott • Frank Feyen • Frank J. Fuchiek • Daniel A. Fullmer • Isadore S. Glass • Albert Grabowski • Daniel A. Greenwood • Thomas Hanson • Wendell D. Hart • Orin L. Hetzel • Ralph M. Hines • George J. Hinterberger • Carl Holt • George T. Ivers • Commodore
E. Jahn • Engle L. Jones • Stanley J. Kalka • Henry F. Karnatz • John J. Kelly • Frank Kerrigan • Theodore A. Klemme • Adolph Knutson • Arthur M. Koberstein • John A. Koberstein • Alex A. Kozlowski • Fred O. Larson • Chris C. Lee • Rexford G. Lowe • Robert D. Lowe • William C. Manke • E. C. Marlowe Jr. • Robert Mawbey • Wesley Maxfield • Ira D. McFaul • William J. McLaughlin • James E. McMahon • Fred Metz • Clinton Morse • Tennie Nelson • George Neuzil • Henry O'Connor • Lyle W. Older • Grover C. Olson • HMdb.org • Elmer Owen • Otis W. Palmer • Albert P. Paulson • Soarin Peterson • Willis E. Phelps • Wilbert V. Pikel • William L. Playman • Harold I. Pratt • Harry B. Radlund • John Rathka • Oliver W. Reese Sr. • Harry Ringstad • Louis Rockoff • Arthur A. Roeker • Charles D. Ruch • Louis A. Russell • Ralph Sarrington • Fred A. Sauger • Glenn A. Schroeder • Maynard Shanahan • Cleve O. Sherrod • Louis J. Slocum • William Stephans • Otto M. Stomner • Archie R. Stowers • Clyde Sturdevant • James H. Sullivan • Mortimer F. Sunderland • John E. Tenney • Bernard
2. World War I Roll of Honor
(reverse side)
J. Thompson • Fred Tolleth • Hale R. Tolleth • Sameul P. Van Dyke • Hugo A. Van Ells • William Van Slyke • Theodore Walters • Lawrence A. Welbaum • Sylvan R. White • Merton E. Wickus • Walter Zastrow • Robert C. Zinke • Frank Zynda • Charles J. Hanley

Erected by Harold B. Larkin Post 187.

3. World War I Roll of Honor
American Legion Post 187

More about this marker. denotes Charter Member

1. Lawrence S. Christianson. Find A Grave memorial. Big Spring Cemetery, Wisconsin. (Submitted on February 1, 2015.)

2. Otto Norman Christopherson. Find A Grave memorial. Arlington National Cemetery, Virginia. (Submitted on February 1, 2015.)

3. Hubert S. Coon. Find A Grave memorial. Suresnes American Cemetery, France. (Submitted on February 1, 2015.)

4. Harold William Larkin. Find A Grave memorial (middle name/initial differs). Davis Corners Cemetery, Wisconsin. (Submitted on February 1, 2015.)

5. Keith L. Morris. Find A Grave memorial. Spring Grove Cemetery, Wisconsin. (Submitted on February 1, 2015.)

6. Ray T. O'Connell. Find A Grave memorial. Aisne-Marne American Cemetery, France. (Submitted on February 1, 2015.)