Green Bay in Brown County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Love at First Leap

[The Lambeau Leap]

Inscription.

Since that frigid December day in 1993 when LeRoy Butler made a spontaneous leap into the arms of fans, the Lambeau Leap has become a Packers tradition. It declares that nothing gets in the way between Packers players and their fans. In all of football, nothing symbolizes a greater connection between players and fans than the Lambeau Leap. To the fans who welcome every player with open arms, we thank you. Here's your chance to experience your own Lambeau Leap right here, right now. Make it legendary.

Erected 2014 by Green Bay Packers.

The contributor's own Lambeau Leap