Lebanon in Grafton County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Lebanon Soldiers of the American Revolution

(right plaque)
(right plaque)
In Memory Of
Zalmon Aspinwall • Thomas Baldwin • Rufus Baldwin • Azariah Bliss • Stephen Bliss • Daniel Bliss • Azariah Bliss Jr. • Nathan Bicknell • Samuel Bailey • Ellis Barbarick • Thomas Blake • Nathaniel Bugbee • Elisha Bingham • Jonathan Conant • Robert Colburn • Stephen Colburn • John Colburn • Asa Colburn • William Chapin • William Dana • Martin Dewey • Nathan Durkee • Zacheus Downer • William Downer • William Downer Jr. • Joseph Downer • Samuel Estabrook • Nehemiah Estabrook • Joseph Estabrook • James Fuller • Benjamin Fuller • John Fox • Jeremiah Criswold • Oliver Criswold • Charles Hill Jr. • Jedediah Hibbard • Moses Hibbard • James Hartshorn • Daniel Hough • Lemuel Hough • Nathaniel Hall • Levi Hyde • James Jones • Jonathan Kingsbury • Abel Lyman

(left plaque)
In Memory Of
Sluman Lathrop • Samuel Lathrop • John Landee • John Lassell • Samuel Millington • Solomon Millington • Joseph Martin • Stephen Manning • Benjamin Owen • Timothy Owen • Ebba Peck • Matthew Peck • Walter Peck • Isiah Potter • Nathaniel Porter Jr. • Eleazor M. Porter • Nathaniel Porter • Barnabas Perkins • William Paine • Samuel Paine • Noah Paine • Eleazor Robinson • Constant Storrs
• Aaron Storrs • Nathaniel Storrs • Huckins Storrs • Charles Saxton • Simon P. Slapp • Edward Slapp • Elkanah Sprague • Elisha Ticknor • Joel Tilden • Joseph Tilden Jr. • Stephen Tilden • Charles Tilden • Nathaniel Wheatley • Luther Wheatley • Silas Waterman • Abiel Willis • Abel Wright • Jonathan Wright • Phineas Wright • Joseph Wood • Joseph Wood Jr. • Hezekiah Waters • George Wales

(left plaque)

3. Lebanon Soldiers Memorial Building