Enfield in Grafton County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Enfield Civil War Monument

1. Enfield Civil War Monument
Civil War
Charles Adams • Thomas A. Ahern • James Andrews • Arthur A. Austin • Ezekiaul Austin • George W. Austin • George M. Bailey • Hiram B. Baker • Charles D. Banks • George W. Barnard • Alvin C. Bean • Charles K. Bean • Franklin S. Bean • Lewis Blake • Joseph Blake II • Willam Bradley • William Breniken • James Brown • Thomas Brownell • Amos M. Bryant • Hilliard D. Buckman • Benjamin F. Burnham • Cyrus Burnham • George W. Burnham • John F. Burrell • James Burrows • Frank Bush • Dexter E. Butman • Henry Cambridge • Thomas J. Carlton • James Cavinder • Amos Chapman • Alden Chase • Herbert G. Chase • Henry Gerrish Choate • Almon S. Church • Stephen C. Church • Judson Clough • George B. Codman • Oscar Collins • Philip Collins • Thomas Collins • George Costello • Allen V. Cox • Samuel Crooke • Joseph Cross • Newton J. Culver • Albert G. Cummings • Owen T. Cummings • Perley M. Cummings • John Cunningham • George W. Currier • John C. Currier • Lewis D. Currier • Samuel A. Currier • Michael Daley • John Davidson • Lorenzo Day • James Dewey • Joseph Dinsmore • Thomas Donahue • David Doran • John Dudley • Matthew Dutton • Samuel Eadyedwin D. Eastman • Cutler Edson • George B. Emerson • Harley Eyeleshymer • John Fay • William Fay • George Fifield • Horace F. Folsom • Charles Foster • Samuel Franklin
• Charles W. Freeman • Elias French • Henry French • John French • William French • John C. Fuller • Timothy E. Furnald • Dan B. Gage • Thomas Gardner • Andrew Getchell • Henry j. Gile • George Gill • Daniel Gleason • David GoodHue • Lucien N. Gordon • William b. Gordon • Joseph A. Gould • Edwin Green • Hollis Ham • Thomas Hicks • William Heath • Charles Hoffman • Francis Horan • George Howe • Warren Howe • Courtland Hull • Everett B. Huse • John Huse • Webster D. Huse • Jonathan P. James • Honoring • James Johnson • John W. Johnson • William Johnson • William H. Johnson • Charles Jones • Charles Jones • William Jordan • Charges Juan • John Kennedy • Amos Kidder • Burgess Kimball • David N. Ladd • George F. Lee • James C. Lee • Rosalino Leono • James B. Lindsey • Robert Littlefield • Bertram G. Locke • James Long • Bird Malott • Robert Patrick McCoy • Donald McDonald • James McPherson • Hugh McTavish • Leonard N. Miner • James Minnix • James Horace Moody • Stephen W. Moore • Converse G. Morgan • Francis Muldoon • Alais Mcdowell • James A. Mulligan • John Murray • Lewis M. Newell • Enoch P. Noyes • George W. Noyes • J. Ormstindorf • Charles F. Osmer • John H. Parker • Horace G. Pettengill • Jean Pierie • John Potter • Edward Powers • Martin W. Preston • Charles H. Proctor • Peter K. Proctor • Albert R. Putnam • Oscar Putnam • Patrick Ray • James Riley • Thomas Riley • Charles Rivers
2. Enfield Civil War Monument
• Andrew J. Roberts • Charles Rogers • William Rowan • James Russell • Luther Seabring • Calvin Shedd • Charles B. Skinner • Edward Slack • Samuel J. Smalley • George B. Smith • John Smith II • William W. Smith • Joseph G. Spencer • George Stevens • Horatio Stevens • James J. Stevens • Alexander M. Stewart • Oliver Stone • Lewis Strong • James Sweeney • William H. Talbot • George Tearrier • Edward L. Thayer • James C. Thurston • James Tibbetts • Horace F. Tilton • William Walcott • Austin Washburn • Clavin Washburn • James M. Welch • William E. Welch • Nathaniel S. Wheeler • Elias Whittier • Jackson Wicker • William Wicker • Thomas Wier • John Williams Ill • Samuel Williams • Spencer Williams • Joseph Yampta

3. Enfield Civil War Monument

4. Enfield Civil War Monument