Colchester Center in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Colchester World War I Monument

1. Colchester World War I Monument
Colchester Remembers
Acranovitch, Saul · Backus, John E. · Bailey, Charles M. · Beebe, Leslie P. · Bicelow, Cecil T. · Bigelow, Dennis W. · ★Bigelow, Donald A · Bigelow, Henry F. · Blacker, James J. · Blatt, Isidor · Boson, George B. · Brown, Benjamin A. · Brown, Francis W. · Brown, Harriet Belle · Brown, Leroy C. · ★Buckalter, Nathan · Bunyan, Alden T. · Bunyan, Leonidas H. · Burstein, Louis A. · Carrier, Edgar A. · Carrier, F. Lawrence · Case, Ceorge M. · Case, James R. · Chabaud, Alice · Chafetz, Meyer · Chapman, Augustus H. · Clifford, Dorothy · Clifford, Eugene · Clifford, Monica · Clifford, Paul F. · Cohen, Julius · Cutler, George · Dember, David · Driscoll, Edward S. · Driscoll, John F. · Elcart, Louis E. · Finley, George A. · Foote, Frank E. · Friedman, Samuel · Cahrmann, August · gayEski, Frank · Gerhardt, William B. · Gitlin, Max L. · Gould, Nathan R. · Greenberg, Samuel · Hall, Charles A. · Harvey, Harold · Hershetter, Abraham · Howland, Edward J. · Johnson, Joseph A. · Kaminsky, Nathan · Kantrowitz, Morris · Kawaithowski, Andrew · Kelly, Edward L. · Klincon, Louis E. · Kravetsky, Hyman M. · Kunashevski, Frank · Levine, Harry S. · Lewis, Leon · Lyman, George N. · Marx, George W. · Maynard, Clarence · Maynard, Francis · Maynard, Grover · McDonald, William J. · NeleBer,
Benjamin · Nelkin, Julius · O'Brien, Daniel M. · O'Brien, James W. · O'Connor, Florens J. · O'Connor, Jeremiah J. · Ostapowitz, James · ★Phelps, Albert C. · Phelps, George A · Phelps, John N. · Porter, Harold J. · Prezkopski, Peter · Rosen, George · Rudge, William · Shailor, Festus W. · Shailor, William · Shapiro, Alexander · Shea, Francis M. · Shea, Jeremiah D. · Shea, John J. · Shea, Michael S. · Stackne, Felix · Stephen, Robert · Sevens, Adelbert · Stevens, Marshall R. · Stock, Frank E. · ★Taylor, Henry W. · Treadway, John R. · Webster Daniel A. · White, Walter

2. Colchester World War I Monument