Lebanon in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Lebanon World War I – World War II Monument

Lebanon
In Honor Of Those Who Sacrificed And Served In
World War I — World War II
1917   ★Louis Raymond Abel   1918
Kenneth I. Adams · Arthur Bellevance · Paul Blakeslee · Stanton L. Briggs · Charles A. Burstein · Louis A. Burstein · Stephen W. Carpenter · Willett L. Carpenter · Carlton A. Cummings · Leo G. Cummings · Archie R. Curry · Joe Cintick · John Cintick · George E. Hewitt · Allan W. Hoxie · Wilto H. Hoxie · John Earl James · Rowland A. Kenyon C.G. · Gordon C. Kinnlard · Ewart W. Knott · Calvin H. McCall · Royce F. McCall · Willard A. Madley · Edmond J. Peckham · Charles G. Pillar · George Pillar · Joseph W. Pokorny · Norman C. Pultz · Arthur J. Randall · Edwin L. Robinson · Eucid C. Thayer · Clarence H. Thomas · E. John Thomas · Joseph A. Thomas · Shirley T. Tilton · Lowel R. Stark · Clifton W. Sweet · Wallace N. Sweet, M.D. · Chauncey J. Williams
1941 · ★John Bunnell · ★Frank Cinamella · ★Anthony Musial · ★William Pekarovic · ★Paul R. Spellacy · ★Robert M. Starr · ★Leslie E. Stiles · 1945
Dimitri Andrews, Jr. · Fred Arson · Edward Barrows · William Barrows · Albert Bartizek · Curtis M. Billard · Wallace Blakeslee, Jr. · Charles E. Brewster · W. Lyndon Briggs · Ernest
J. Brisson · Joseph A. Brisson · Clark D. Buell · Herbert E. Bunnell · Harry Cadw · Roger L. Cady · William Carney · Wilfred Chalifoux · John E. Champe · Mignnione Chazek · Walter Chazek · Addison L. Clark · Leslie P. Clarke, Jr. · Charles Cox · Donald L. Cummings · John Duch · Stanley Duch · Carroll Dudar · Benjamin Dziadul, Jr. · James Edwards · Robert Edwards · Chester Federowicz · Arthur Flegert · Henry Flegert · Philip Flegert · William Gantic · Morris Goldstein · S. Henry Goldstein · Peter Gorski · Stephen Gorski · Dudley Greenwa · Albert Haddad · George Haddad · Henry Haddad · Morgan Y. Himmelstein · Clarence L. Hinckley · Jared S. Hinckley · Paul A. Horyczka · Bradford T. Jones · Aaron L. Kanter · Marthe G. Kanter · Quentin L. Keefe · Edward S. Kennedy · Richard Kenneth · George F. Kneeland · Alfred Krause · Joseph L. Kurcinik · Steve A. Kurcinik · Clayton E. Lathrop · Roland Leclerco · Eugene Ledoux · George Legler · Rudolph Legler · Walter J. Lignar · Theodore E. Littlefield · Lynn L. Loske · Willard A. Madley · Richard Main · Ernest Manning · Normand Manning · John S. Mason · Kenneth Maynard · I. Ralph Miller · Simon Miller · John Musial · Nicholas Olinick · Stephen Olinick · John Palmerick · Edward Szczurek · Carlton Thomas · William C. Thomas, Jr. · Michael Tominello · Francis Turney · George A. Ward · John T. Ward · Rodney Ward · Edward C. Watras · Ernest Watras ·
2. Lebanon World War I – World War II Monument
Helen Watras · John Watras · Joseph L. Watras · Michael Watras · Peter E. Watras · Stella Watras · Harold Wheaton · Edward Wilhelm · Ewald Wilhelm · Jacob Wilhelm · John J. Wilhelm · Walter J. Wilhelm · Errol L. Williams · John Yurcheyk

3. Lebanon World War I – World War II Monument