Hersey in St. Croix County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Rememberance Wall

Wisconsin Veterans of Iraq War

1. Rememberance Wall
Inscription.
Kirk A. Straseskie • Mathew E. Schram • Dan H. Gabrielson • Paul J. Sturino • Rachel K. Bosveld • Jeremy L. Wolfe • Eugene A Uhl III • Warren S. Hansen • Christopher J. Splinter • Robert J. Cook • Nichole M. Frye • Bert E. Hoyer • John F. Kurth • Sean M. Schneider • Jesse L. Thiry • Ryan M. Jerabek • Michell M. Witmer • Michael A. McGlothin • Charles A. Kiser • Stephen G. Martin • Adrian V. Soltau • Andrew M. Halverson • Daniel R. Wyatt • Shane K. O'Donnell • Robert P. Watns II • Todd R. Cornell • Brian P. Prening • Isiah R. Hunt • Benjamin Edinger • Ryan J. Cantafio • Richard D. Watner • Brent T. Vroman • Todd D. Olson • Travis M. Wichlacz • Donald W. Eacho • Andrew L. Bossert • Mark A. Maida • Joshua M. Scott • Eric J. Poelman • John J. Mattek • Charles A. Kaufman • Benjamin D. Jansky • John O. Tollefson • Chad J. Simon • Adam P. Servais • Trevor J. Diesing • Ryan J. Nass • Andrew P. Wallace • Michael J. Wendling • Matthew R. Kading • Benjamin A. Smith • Alex Gaunky • Andy A. Stevens • Adam VanAlstine • Nicholas R. Anderson • Eric A. Palmisano • Nathan Vacho • Eric D. Clark • Grant A. Dampier
• Patrick L. Lybert • Jaime S. Jaenke • Stephen Castner • Shaun Novak • Kenneth Cross • Merideth Howard • Luke J. Zimmerman • Rhett W. Schiller • Jesse D. Tillery • Kevin M. Kryst • Evan A. Bixler • Joshua M. Schmitz • Matthew T. Grimm • Andrew Matus • Jon B. St. John II • Chad M. Allen • Harry H. Timberman • Robert J. Basham • Nicholas E. Riehl • Jeremy D. Vrooman • Steven J. Christofferson • Dean D Opicka • Richard J. Nelson • Christopher S. Frost • Kyle M. Hemauer • Keith E. Lloyd • Matthew I. Pionk • Timothy R. Hanson • James F. Lemke • Andrew A. Olmstead • Tracy L. Algers • Louis A. Griese • Rachael L. Hugo • Keith A. Nurnberg • Derek A. Dobogai • Alun R. Howells • Matthew R. Zindars • Tyler J. Kritz • Scott Brown • Jesse B. Albrecht • Ryan D. Jopek • Joshua I. Bunch • Michael C. Anderson • Sean M. Schneider • Nick A. Dewhirst • Joshua C. Brennan

Memorial Bench Display
Dedicated in Honor of
Cpl. Joshua M. Schmitz
U.S. Marine
Born Jan. 16, 1985
KIA Dec. 26, 2006
"Don't take life for granted,
it can be taken away just as easily."

Donated by Mark & Kelly Schmitz Family
2. Rememberance Wall

Erected by Steve Schreiber.

Regarding Rememberance Wall. This memorial lists the names of those who have made the ultimate sacrifice for their country in the Mideast wars.

"Honoring those who fought and died in Operation Enduring Freedom, Operation Iraqi Freedom and Operation New Dawn." (Submitted on November 11, 2012.)

3. Rememberance Wall
4. Rememberance Wall