Center City in Toledo in Lucas County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Lucas County Korean War Memorial

1. Lucas County Korean War Memorial
Inscription. Walter G. Archambo • Robert L. Beale • Robert D. Beard • George E. Beer • Clarence A. Billheimer • William Bolander • Billie F. Bradshaw • Donald P. Burns • Vincent K. Chavez • Troy Clarkson • Roy C. Cornell • Dana A. Dellinger • Don J. Doremus • Leo J. Duquette • Donald M. Fenner • William C. Fox • Donald R. Freeman • Wirt C. Fuller • Arnold C. Galloway • Osvaldo R. Galvan • Jack Geis • Ralph J. Godbout • Nelson Goodenouch • Richard H. Grob • Kenneth Gross • Robert Groth • Richard Gzik • Charles J. Hamlin • Ellis C. Hart • Kyle A. Hoffman • Lester Holcomb • John W. Jones • Richard King • Chester A. Krolak • Louis P. Kwader • James E. Light • Robert V. Loveday • Daniel J. Machcinski • Donald Maier • Richard Marej • Glenn E. Maxwell • Donald R. May • Martin G. McCarty • Leo F. McCoats • Donald McCord • Marshall H. McGee • Donald E. Measley • Charles A. Miller • Rudy Netry • Robert A. Nichols • Bert L. Nowak • Louie J. Petro • Roy H. Ploeger, Jr. • William Postlewait • Arthur D. Powell • Jack L. Pyle • Thomas Quinn • Harold W. Reed • John Regulski • Charles Reynolds, Jr. • Rufus S. Rrichardson • Dale R. Ries • Donald J. Riley • James F. Riley • Robert W. Ritchey • James Rix • Robert M. Roach • Jones E. Robertson
• Bruce A. Schaefer • Robert W. Schultz • Donald L. Scott • Tally J. Sheppard • John K. Snider • Walter Snyder • John W. Spence • William A. Stengel • Richard N. Stirr • Theodore Swiczkowski • Leonard E.Taylor • William R. Voorhees • Lowell Werling • Cassius A. Williams, Jr. • Johnny B. Williams • Raymond E. Williams • Theodore H. Wilson • Richard L. Wing • D. Q. Woodson • Carl W. Ziemke

2. Lucas County Korean War Memorial

3. Lucas County Korean War Memorial