Malvern in Carroll County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Malvern Veterans Memorial

1. Malvern Veterans Memorial
Inscription. This veterans' memorial wall is dedicated to the men and women of the Malvern area who have served their country in past years, who are serving now, and who will serve in the future.

Back Side

This new honor roll was inspired by the large wooden wall that stood near this location during World War II.
Almost 500 names were hand-printed on that wall of honor. The old wall no longer exists, but the names are now preserved on this memorial along with the names of veterans from all the conflicts in which our brave men and women have served.

World War I
Robert Adkins • Joseph Allen • Milton Baxter • William Baxter • John R. Bucher • Earl R. Burford • Jonas E. Byers • Lester S. Caldwell • Lester Chance • Orsa Chance • John Crowl • James Dale • Carl C. Dumpleton • John Dutenhaver • Ward Everhart • Samuel Ferguson • Edward Ferrell • William B. Gordon • Robertrt E. Gould • Lawrence Grossi • Harry H. Gween • Harry Hahn • William H. Hahn • Homer F. Harsh • Harry H. Hart • Joseph F Herman • Cletus G. Homan • John B. Huff • William Jewitt • George Klise • George Klotz • John R. Kocher • Harrison Leggett • Jacob Lindeman • Charles O. Logan • Ellsworth Mariner • Homer Maurer • Chester G. McGhee • Albert
Mick • Homer Mills • Lester Moatz • George Moore • Merton Moses • Howard Naas • Alexander L. Neely • Edward Neville • Harry G. Neville • William S. Newsome • Agostino Nigro • Albert "Roy” Pearson • John Pelozzi • George Pennington • James Pettit • Giovanni Pirolozzi • Edith Reardon • Walter Reardon • Chester Reed • Dean Rennie • Herman Rennie • Maurice Rennier • Ray Resler • Charles Richards • Earl G. Robertson • Harry Robertson • Howard N. Robertson • Charles F. Schleich • Joseph Schneidler • Albert Seufts • Glen Stimmel • George Stoltz • Joseph W. Summers • Ira Taylor • Lester S. Taylor • Vincenzo Tersigni • Philip L. Thomas • Carl N. Thompson • Fred E. Thompson • Gilbert A. Thompson • John Thompson • Ralph M. Thompson • Thomas L. Thompson • Clyde Trussel • Merrill A. Ulman • Frank Wagner • Walter Weigand • Roy Weldon • Arthur G. Wilcoxen • Clyde Willis

World War II
Herman Ackelson • Raymond Adams • Roscoe Devore Adams • Zana Adams • Richard Alonzo • Leonard Amelung • James Angeloni • Oldridge Angeloni • Robert Armstrong Jr. • Arthur Artzner • Cecil A. Artzner • Omar C. Artzner • Robert Artzner • Volney Ayers • Donald W. Baker • Ernest Barnes • Robert Barnes • Arnold Barnhouse • Harold Barnhouse • John Barrett • Paul
2. Malvern Veterans Memorial
Front side.
Barstow • Susan Beach • Curtis Beamer • Ernest Becknell • Calvin Bell • Charles Bell • John R. Bell • John Bendetta • Joseph Bendetta • Michael Bendetta • Thomas Bendetta • Clarence Bennington • Edgar Bennington • Foster Bennington • Roy Bennington • James Birney • Daniel Bitzel • Carl Black • Robert Black • George Blackstone • Ruth Blackstone • Raymond Bobo • Robert Boniphant • James Booth Jr. • Dewey Breckenridge • Bernard B. Brill • Eugene Brothers • Richard Brothers • David Burford • William Burkes • Benjamin Burwell • Emmett C. Burwell • Clyde Burwell • Dean Burwell • Elwood Burwell • Gail Burwell • James Burwell Jr. • Lavonne Burwell • Raymond Burwell • Richard Burwell • Thomas Burwell • Albert Buzzelli • Joseph Campbell • Ralph Campbell • Richard Campbell • Robert Campbell • Ray Carpenter • Victor Carpino • Joseph Casale • James Casper • Charles Castellucci • Dominic Castellucci • Howard Caughman • John Caughman • Samuel Caughman • Donald Champer • Raymond Champer • Arthur Chiurco • Gust Chiurco • Richard Chiurco • Albert Cinson Sr. • Carl Cinson • Victor Cinson • Eugene Clanton • James Clanton • Robert W. Clark • Wayne Clark • Chauncey Cline • Searl Coffman • Rs Gerald Cooper • Russell Crawford • Leo Czekanski • Jack Darby •
3. Malvern Veterans Memorial
Back side.
Chalmers Davis Jr. • Donald Davis • Harold Davidson • Well Marge Davidson • Ell William Deckman • William Decosmo • Harry Dedent • Anthony Depalmo • Bell Joseph Depalmo • Bell Kenneth Dewell • Ralph Dietrich • Joseph Dodd • Roy Dodd • Jasper Dominick • Joseph Crowl • Joseph Csuti • Peter Csuti • Steve Csuti • William Curtis • Clarence R. Double • Charles Dowdy • J. Eugene Dowdy • Vincenze Dramis • Napoleon Duell • Richard Dunn • Walter H. Earley • Robert Earley • Donald Eaton • James Ebner • Ralph Ebner • William Ebner • Ralph Eick • William Eltrich • Joseph Embrogno • Louis Embrogno • Jack Eutsey • Curtis Everhart • Jack Fenstermacker • Earl Ferguson • Grover Ferguson • Joseph Ferguson • Robert Ferguson • Victor Ferguson • Edward Fiddler • Henry J. Fisher • John Fisher • Dale Flugan • Dean Fortune • Edward Friedman Jr. • Albert Furey • John Galay Jr. • Michael Galay • Fred Gascon • Wade Gascon • Ernest Gause • Helen Geckler • Robert Goodyear • Cyril Gotschall • Dwight Gotschall • Thomas Greco • John Grosenbaugh • William Grosenbaugh Jr. • Julian Grossi • Marvin Grossi • Richard Gween • Vanmeter Gween • Frank Gunther Jr. • Clarence Hahn Jr. • Cletus Hahn • Ernest Hahn • Garnet Hahn • Robert Hahn • William D. Hahn • Obediah Hall
4. Malvern Veterans Memorial
The front of the memorial.
• Virginia Hamilton • Charles Harsh • David Harsh • Earl Harsh • Walter Harsh • Edwin Hart • Donald Hart • Edmund Hartshorne • James Heffling • William Henry • Clyde Hiner • Joseph Hiner Jr. • Robert Hockenberry • Ted Hockenberry • Dillon Hodge • Wilbur Hodge • Bernard Hoover • Donald Hoover • Fred House • Herman Hudson • Paul Hudson • Paul J. Hunt • Archie Hutchison • Marvin Hutto • Clarence Ihinger • Lester Jackson • Moses Jackson • Thomas James Jr. • Fred Jenkins • Herman Jenkins • Milan Kajganic • Harold J. Karcher • Bernard Keffler • Charles Keffler • Eleanor Keffler • Helen Keffler • Joseph Keffler • Karl Keffler • Eveledge Kelly • John Kelly • Ernest King • Ervin King • Roy Kinsinger • Edward Kirieta • George Kirieta Sr. • William Kirk • Burdette Klee • Lee Klotz • Paul F. Klotz • Elmer Kocher • Forest Kocher • Ray Kocher • Homer Koontz • Kenneth Koontz • Donald J. Kraft • Charles Kratz Jr. • Robert Kratz • Carl Krause • Edward Krause • Henry Krause • William Krause • Ralph Kuhl Jr. • Charles Laubacher • James Laubacher • John Laubacher • Lawrence Laubacher • Paul Laubacher • Raymond Laubacher • Orville Leach • Duane Leggett • James Leggett • Harold Lehman • Arthur W. Lenhart • Michael A. Leper • Dalish Lesh • Ray Lewis
5. Malvern Veterans Memorial
• Olin Q. Lewis • Oscar Lewis • Wayne Lewis • John Leyda • Robert Leyda • William Lindeman • James E. Little • Ermine Locke • Emil Logan • Frank Logozza • John R. Long • James Lovy • Chester Lucas • Harold Lucas • Glen Ludy • Willis Ludy • Joseph Lukacic • Francis A. Mack • Robert E. Magee • Francis Maher • John Mannery Jr. • B. Charles Marching • Angelo Marking • James Markino Jr. • Steffy Marmareleas • Ralph E. Martin • Russell Martin • Joseph Mason • Richard Mason • Daniel Massey • William Mastrionne • Steve Matyas • Thomas Matyas • Clayton Matz • Edward Maurer • Mary Maurer • Melvin Maurer • Thomas McAdoo • Eugene McCabe • Harvey McCollister • John M. McDermott • Harold L. McMillen • Henry McMullen • Alfred McNutt • Donald McNutt • Evangell McNutt • Ernest Mercer • Henry K. Miles • Clarence Miller • Dale Miller • George Miller • William E. Miller • George Milligan • Walter J. Milligan • Earl N. Mills • John S. Mills • Robert W. Mills • Joseph R. Monroe • James D. Montella • Michael J. Montella • W. Lemoyne Moore • Glen Moreland • Robert Moreland • John W. Moren • Frank Morris Jr. • Thomas Moses • Frank Mossor • George W. Moushey • William R. Moushey • Earl Murray • John Musteric • Matthew Musteric • Joseph Nemith • Morris Nesby
• Olen Nestrick • Charles Nigro • James Nigro • Joseph Nigro • Herbert Noss • Arobert D. Oberlin • Victor Oliver • Carl Oliver • Robert Oneacre • Andrew Opritza • Charles Ossler • Denver (Denny) Ossler • Harry Ossler Jr. • Joseph Ostarchvic Jr. • William Pappas • Walter Pariso • Thomas Parker • Ralph Pasquale • Albert Pearson • Florence E. Pearson • Myron Pearson • William Pennick • Joseph Petenzi • Charles Pettit • William Pettit • Michael Pietrafese • Albert Pignotti • Charles Pignotti • Leo F. Pikulik • Walter Pikulik • Thomas Pennock • Bernard Pontones • Joseph Pontones • Raymond Pontones • Cecil Poole • John Pottorf • Richard Pottorf • James Pryor Sr. • Thomas L. Pryor • William Pryor • Michael Puhar • Peter Puhar • Anthony Radick • Earl Ramsey • Patrick Recchio • Peter Recchio • Alvin E. Reed • Carl F. Reed • Clarence E. Reed • Frank Reed Jr. • Harry Reed Jr. • John Reed • Louis Fred Reed • Walter Reed • Walter H. Reed • Wayne Reed • William Reed Jr. • Duaine Reiman • Robert Rennie • Maurice Rennier • Cooper Rice • Myron Rice • Ralph Rice • Charles L. Richards • Donald Richards • John Richardson • Robert Richmond • George Riley • Robert Rine • Billy L. Roach • Edward P. Roach • Harry Roach Jr. • Perale E. Roach • Martin S. Rohrer • William Rohrer • Frank Romano • James Romano • Joseph Romano • Louis Romano • Nick Romano • Albert Roudebush • Olen Roudebush • Raymond Roudebush • William Roudebush • Gail Ruckenbrod • Raymond R. Russell • Walter Sarbach • Chester W. Sass • Kenneth Schandel • Jack Schleich • Anthony Schleis • Martin Schleis Jr. • Stephen Schleis • Bruce Schmidt • George Schneider • Hugh Schreiber • Frank J. Schuman • Arthur Scurto • Guido Scurto • Harold Serafy • Marvin C. Shaffer • Warren Shorb Jr. • James Shortland • Waldo Sims • Clyde Singer • John Skridon Jr. • Nick Skridon • Howard Smith • Stanley Smith • William Smith • Roy Snell • William Snyder Jr. • Virgil Snyder • Earl E. Staley • Peter Stefkovits • Earl Stevenson • Glen Stimmel • Clayton Stocker • John Stoltz Jr. • John Street. • William H. Strong • Ross Summers • Edward Sutton • Kenneth Swinehart • Robert Tasker • Philip L. Thomas Jr. • Clyde Thompson • Doris Thompson • Robert C. Thompson • Verna T. Thompson • George E. Tidrick • Bernard Timms • William Tomlinson • Don H. Totten • Homer Totten • James Townsend • Alan Trimbach • Robert Trussell • Warren E. Trussell • Carl Tubaugh • Russell Tubaugh • Carl Tucci • Carl E. Tucci • William Tucci • John Turkovich • Stanley Ujcich • Martin A. Untch Sr. • Michael Untch • Delmer Unkefer • Forrest Vandegrift • Clarence Vanmeter • Earl Vanmeter • Paul Vanmeter • John Venables • Joseph Voytko • William Voytko • Inchard Wackerly • Robert Wackerly • Richard Wadsworth • William Wadsworth • Floyd Wallace • Kenneth Wallace • Robert Wallace • Charles Walter • Donald E. Walter • Samuel Walter • Clarence Walters • Nathan Ware Jr. • Walter Weigand • Joseph Weinheimer • Robert C. Wells • Paul White Jr. • Luther Wilcoxin • Woodrow Wilcoxin • Robert Wilfon • George Wilkinson • Charles Williams • Francis Williams • Felder Williams • Lee Williams • Ralph Williams • Rohland Williams • Roy Willis • Wayne Willis • Alto Wilson • Lloyd A. Wilson • Harold Wingerter • Thomas Wingerter • Foster Wolf • Paul Woodruff • Robert Woods • Gene Wright • Daniel Yanovich • Michael Yanovich • Herbert Yockey • Robert Yockey • K. Dale Yost • Walter J. Young • James Zarvis • Harold Zimmerman

Back Side

Revolutionary War
William Roach • Richard Zaughn

Indian Wars
Sylvester Burwell • Robert Thompson

War of 1812
James Carrothers • John Creighton • George Fishel • Daniel Frederick • Caleb Knapp • Samuel Knapp • Thomas Latta • James Reed • Willaim Reed • George Shultz • Henry Shultz • Johannus Stoltz • John Thompson • Robert Thompson • Joseph B. Tidball • Thomas Tidball • Adam Westfall • David Zimmerman

Mexican War
William W. Crissinger • Robert Reed

Civil War
Henry M. Ackey • Samuel Akers • Mordecai Amos • William R. Amos • Commodore P. Barton • Levi Baughman • O. H. Baughman • Samuel Beach • Martin Beadle • William H. Becknell • Joseph Bennington • Baxter Blythe • Joseph L. Borsius • Austin Brothers • David Buel Jr. • David Buel Sr. • Frederick Buel • Henry Buel • John T. Bushong • Franklin A. Buss • Francis M. Casselman • Ethan Clark • Andrew C. Criss • Samuel J. Crissinger • Samuel L. Crissinger • Jacob M. Crumbecker • B. F. Cunningham • Joseph W. Davis • George Deckman • John Desmond • Franklin Downs • Isaiah Eagey • David Eakin • Milton Eckley • Frederic L. Fishel • Jasper H. Fishel • William H. Gardner • Joseph Gimmie • Erwin J. Gordon • Robert Graham • John Gregory • Jacob Grunder • Vanmeter Gween • Benjamin Harsh • Joseph Harsh • Francis M. Haughton • Alonzo Hewitt • John Hewitt • Samuel Hewitt • George J. Hillerman • Oliver H. Hoon • Rev. John Huddleson • Jacob Keckley • Joseph Keckley • William Keifer • John C. Keister • Henry W. Kirby • George Kleitz • William Knotts • George F. Laubender • John F. Laubender • Solomon Leggett • William Leslie • William J. Lewis • Jonathan Long • Joseph Love • John A. Marquis • Peter Maurer • John C. Maxwell • Ebenezar H. McCall • Benjamin F. Metz • John Meyers • Amos D. Mizer • Amos Morrison • John L. Murray • Nathaniel Murfin • Andrew J. Myers • David Neely • Joseph B. Neely • Theophilus H. Paessler • David A. Rainsberger • James Ray • Gilmore Rea • Jacob Rea • David Reed • David W. Reed • James Reed • John R. Reed • John W. Reed • Joseph Reed • William A. Reed • Robert Reed • William Reed • D.W. Richards • John W. Richards • Daniel Richardson • David Richardson • William D. Robertson • John Rogers • Joshua M. Rollins • Dr. Enoch C. Ross • Jasper Ross • George M. Roudebush • Joseph Roudebush • Daniel Shultz • Nathan Slentz • Joseph Speakman • Jacob Stansbury • Joseph Swisshelm • Jacob Taylor • Irving W. Thompson • James D. Thompson • John Thompson • Charles Tillett • Adam Ulman • C.S. Wasmer • George Wasmer • Nathniel D. Weaver • William Weir • John W. White • Thomas Wier • Howard Wilson • John H. Wilson • Isaac B. Woods • Akey Worley • Jacob Worley • Joseph W. Worley • Christian Yockey • Isaac S. Young

Spanish American War
Henry Vinton Buel • Arthur W. Deckman • Frank I. Eckley • Herbert Hewitt • Levi Leslie • John L. Wingard

WWI and WWII on front

Korean War
Price Barnes • Ray Becker • Glen Beckley • Nathaniel Beltcher • David Berry • John Birney • Ruth Blackstone • Charles Brahler • Alfred J. Burford • Charles Burkes • Donald Burns • Anthony Buzzelli • Russell Calhoun • Donald R. Campbell • Morris Campbell • Larry Cantwell • Charles Casper • Jay Cheyney • Joseph Columbo • Donald Contini • Bernard Crawford • Charles Crawford • Dean Crawford • Oert D. Crowl • Paul Dahlheimer • David Davies • Joel S. Deckman • Richard Deckman • Tom Deckman • Glenn Dennis • Steve Dennis • Donald Downs • Donald Eick • Dewight Friend • James Fry • Harvey Geiger Jr. • James F. Gotschall • Mario D. Graziano • Tom A. Green • Glenn Gween • Richard Gween • Sheryl Gween • Clarence Hahn Jr. • Jerry Hahn • Richard Hahn • Edward Haines • Charles D. Hawkins • Harold H. Hawkins • Thomas Hawkins • Wilbur Hodge • Allen Hooker • Arthur Hoover • Harold Hoover • George Horvath • David L. Howe • Mike Hudak • Gilbert Hunt • Richard Hunt • Archie Hutchison • Stanley T. Kiehl • Joseph F. Klekotta • Dean Kocher • Paul Kocher • Hansel L. Lambert • William Larkin • Gary H. Lauener • Gayle A. Lauener • Harley E. Lebeau • James Leggett • John Leggett • Richard A. Leyda • James Lindeman • Donald D. Logan • Roland Logan Jr. • Burt Mackey • Angelo Markino • Michael Marmo • Russell Martin • George Matyas • Francis L. McCamant • Paschal Miles • Robert E. Mingus • Richard Moore • John R. Myers • John Newsome • James Nichols • Robert O. Nichols • Robert D. Oberlin • George D, Offenberger • William E. Offenberger • John Pariso • William Pariso • Charles Pearson • Donald Pearson • Paul Penick • Joseph Petenzi • Paul Pikulik • Arthur Pontones • Elias Pontones • John M. Reed Jr. • Norman Reed • Robert Rennie • John Rock • Wayne C. Russell • Robert Schleis • Alvin Sniveley • Louis Stryffler • Walter Summer • Jerry B. Tarbet • William Tomlinson • Tom L. Thompson • Robert Thompson • William Trussell • Joseph Tucci • Louis Tucci Jr. • Edward R. Ujcich • Hubert Vanhorn Jr. • Warren Vermillian • Jay Wackerly • Robert Wallace • Carlan Walters • Walter Warren • Donald Whittington • David Williams • Donald E. Williams • Frank Williams • Howard G. Williams • Daniel Yanovich • Michael Yanovich • Kenneth B. Yost • Elmer Zarvis

Vietnam War
Bruce L. Akers • Jerry Anderson • Paul L. Arrendale Jr. • Alan R. Artzner • Daniel Artzner • John E. Baum • Gary C. Baxter • Clarence C. Bennett Jr. • Dwayne Bigler • James Breckenridge • Samuel L. Brown • Thomas Burkhart • Robert L. Buttermore II • Richard Byrd • Dennis M. Chaddock • Gary Chilson • Frank J. Chiurco • Joseph Chiurco • Paul F. Chudzinski • Glenn Clark • Tammy L. Clark • Thomas Clark • Michael R. Clear • Richard Contini • Charles W. Crawford • David R. Decker • Lawrence R. Dedent • Charles M. Degross • Jeffrey G. Deguzis • Bruce W. Devine • Dennis M. Devine • Lawrence L. Devine • David Duffy • Thomas M. Dustman • Donald Eick • Larry Eick • Richard Ferguson • Ted Gahan • Edith Gascon • Derick Gordon • Martin R. Griffin • William S. Hagerman II • Thomas W. Harry • Elmo S. Hawkins • Robert H. Hawkins • Allen Hill • Mark Hoover • Robert Hoover • Duane Householder • Obediah Jenkins • Alan H. Jeske • Keith L. Jones • Guy E. Keener • Robert Kettering • David W. Kidder • Michael L. Kidder • Terry R. King • Daniel D. Klotz • Mark Kocher • Charles P. Lake • Frank Lambird • Bill J. Laubacher • Donald R. Laubacher • Robert F. Laubacher • Donald E. Leasure • Joseph R. Leggett • David Leper • Ray E. Leyda • Walter G. Liber • William F. Logozzo • Chester R. Lucas • Roy Ludy • Stephen D. Lunsford • William Manneke • Charles W. Markley II • Ronald E. Martin • Mark E Mcclaskey • Henry Mcmullen Jr. • William L. Meredith • James M. Montella • Larry D. Mugnaine • Robert J. Nardo • Gary Orcutt • Thomas Orcutt • Robert J. Ostarchvic • William N. Ostarchvic • Ernesto Palleschi • Joseph C. Paukovich • Charles Pearson • Donald Penick • Michael Penick • Rick Penick • Ricky A. Phillips • Thomas Pignotti • John H. Prevot • James Pryor Jr. • Charles F. Reed • Melvin L. Rhiel II • Charles A. Richards • Kenneth W. Richards • David P. Royer • Ralph H. Russell • Donald E. Sanford • John Scandridge • William Schumacher • Don W. Sell • Douglas S. Shaffer • Lynn L. Simmons • James C. Smith • Myron E. Staat • Arlie D. Strawder • Ronald C. Suciu • Thomas Thompson • John M. Tokos • Joseph J. Tokos • Dennis R. Trachsel • Terry Truex • Frank L. Trussell • Roger Tubaugh • Donald L. Tucci • Richard A. Tucci • Frank Vanmeter • Jeffrey L. Vansickel • Robert T. Vansickel • Daniel Wackerly • Joseph Wackerly • Delmar L. Wilson • James C. Wilson • Rodney Wise • Michael E. Wolf • James W. Wood • Wayne T. Woodruff • Jack D. Wyatt • Kenneth R. Yost • Timothy A. Young

Lebanon & Grenada Conflicts
Scott D. Brill • Scott D. Merkins • Richard D. Pearson • Ronald E. Shatzer • Daryl Vogus • Jeffrey L. Weber • James S. Wright

Panama Conflict
Mark A. Burlingame • James H. Burns • Jeffery A. Evans • James A. Fortune • David G. Miller Jr.

Wars on Terrorism - 1990 to 2014
Kristin Anderson • Preston G. Anderson • Terry L. Bagshaw • David S. Burwell II • Jared Campbell • Erin R. Castellucci • Justin E. Christner • William J. Crawford • Chris Danko • Clay J. Davis • Joseph D. Devine • Jeffery A. Evans • Ronald L. Gill • Evan R. Green • Michael D. Harsh • Ronald G. Hellyer • Matthew F. Hice • Patrick M. Hudson • John W. Johnson • Patrick J. Johnson • Jill E. Kandel • Max J. Kandel • Douglas L. Kettering • William H. Kettering • Alexander Kmatz • Joseph Krause • Nicholas Larson • Eric M. Lebeau • Cody Logan • Ernest Martin • Justine McDermott • Don Ray Miller • Lawrence Miller • Mark E. Nieto • Ryan C. Pearce • Richard D. Pearson • Rudy Pirolozzi • Jeffrey A. Prevot • Darrell F. Rector Jr. • Rick L. Russell • Jeffrey Seanor • Harry Slaton • Bradley J. Strock • John M. Tokos II • Michael Walter • Kurt Warrick • Michael Warrick • Robert H. Wiley • Christopher Yost • Jeffrey Yost

Peace Time
Wayne L. Campbell • Herbert E. Clapper • James H. Conaway • Gerald B. Foster • Mary Geiger • John F. Hudson • Paul Kocher • Bernard F. Larson • Steve Marmo • Ralph J. Martin • Jerry M. Maurico • Jacob Maury • Michael S. Maury • Daniel E. Mcneil • Jack Polen • David A. Robertson • Jack A. Russell • Melissa Suntheimer • David L. Thompson • Rex Thompson • Calvin R. Wood

Additions

World War I

James Corbett Anderson • John D. Barnes • Ira Deckman • Edward Devore • William J. Ebner • James Stoltz

World War II
Jerry A. Abel • James Rex Anderson • John K. Anderson, Sr. • Clarence Bennett • Joseph Burford • Charles N. Cather • E Robert W. Coyle • Wayne Green • Calvin H. Jones • Virgil Kidder • Charles E. Lebeau, Jr. • James Liber • Albert Manneke • Lee Mosley • Joseph Nardo • Ernest Newsome • Ronald Sheetz • Robert Stoltz • Arlie R. Strawder • Lloyd A. Wilson • Paul Wingerter

Korean War
Gail A. Adkins • Paul (Sonny) Adkins • Ray Adkins • Ira Campbell • Paul H. Carr • Carl Andrew Gascon • William H. Gordon • Jason Ludy • Jack Nigro • Merle O. Pearson • Earl D. Roach • Edward M. Roach • George Tokos • Harry Weihs • Foster Wolf • Bruce A. Wright, Sr.

Vietnam War
Daryl M. Adkins • C. L. Andrews • Rolland Barker • Jerry W. Bennett • Bobby D. Campbell • Larry Campbell • Richard Eakin • Donald (Dean) Early • Ronald W. Ebner • Douglas Ewers • Robert E. Farnsworth • Bonald A. Furey • Hobert L. Furey • Jerry Hayburst • Paul M. Holmes, Jr. • Valas Hay Homan • Homer Kocher • Otis Larsuel • Robert Lebeau • Al Liber • Gary Marks • William Meredith • David Minnick • Henry Miles • Keith Monroe • Bernard Newsome • William E. Newsome • Laurence Oliver • Steven Oliver • Alan Patterson • Fred E. Richards • Robert Rine • Elizabeth Adams Rinehart • Michael Rinehart • Randall E. Roby • Ken Sabatin • Dan Schermerhorn • Brian L. Simpson • Gary Strawder • Jack Strawder • Howard B. Thompson • Alto Turner • Commercial Turner • Michael Untch • James 1. Wallace • Donald W. West • Delmer Lloyd Wilson • Jamie S. Wright

Wars on Terrorism-1998 to 2014
Brian J. Balogh • Greg Clear • Matt Clear • Vincent Contini • Chad Irwin • Howard Homan • Caleb M. Hudson • Scott Jarrell • Dawn R. Laubacher • Leigh A. Laubacher • Kyle Lyons • John Vanvruff • Melissa Warner • Fredrick Wilson

Peace Time
Larry Barker • William D. Buehler • Joe Burkes • Jerry Crowl • Jeff Everhart • Peter Evernart • Scott Evermart • Paul Friend • Emil Bascon • Charles B. Kettering • Josepha Matice • Richard Miller • Marvin Wilken • James Edward Wilson

Erected 2014 by Malvern Historical Society and the Grateful Citizens of Malvern.