Centerville in Hickman County, Tennessee — The American South (East South Central)

Hickman County Veterans Memorial

day you will be with me
in paradise.

Left wing:
World War I
Baker, John R. • Brown, Campbell S. • Carothers, Harland • Chappell, Elmer • Coleman, Hubert • Crowe, Carols H. • Duncan, Erwin H. • Flowers, Authur • Hamilton, Paul • Mayberry, Buford • McMeen, Henry B. • Nichols, Herbert C. • Pace, Ernest V. • Phillips, Henry E. • Sanders, Elvis H. • Tidwell, Ellis • Whitson, Lester A. • Wilkins, Arthie D. • Williams, Horace F.

World War II
Aldridge, Dan • Anderson, Paul W. • Armstrong, Oskar E. • Atkinson, John P. • Banks, Paul W. • Bates, Jim C. • Berryman, Clyde • Bradford, Samuel H. Jr. • Bradford, Wallace W. • Bragg, Eugene T. • Brake, Walter J. • Bratton, Robert H. Jr. • Buie, Duie E. • Carouthers, Garland • Cochran, Charlie S. • Conner, George L. • Cooley, Ernest C. • Dile, Amos A. • Dodd, John Jr. • Field, William M. • Fox, Leonard W. • Gilbert, Hassell B. • Gordon, T. J. • Gray, John L. • Green, Nolan D. • Griffin, Samuel R. • Harrington, Pitts L. • Hopson, Nelson • Johnson, Sidney
M. • Lampley, Doylebert L. • Lindsay, Robert R. • Love, Ishmael M. Jr. • Loveless, Charles V.

Right wing:
Malugin, Howard • Manley, Alton R. • McCord, Louis C. • McCord, Wallace E. • McGill, William H. • Mitchell, James R. • Mitchell, John T. • Murray, Walter H. • Myatt, Carlos • Nash, Paul B. • Neeley, James B. • Neeley, James D. • Nickell, Charles L. • O'Guin, Earl B. • Pace, Glenn A. • Pennington, Charles A. • Potter, Joe • Rhodes, James H. • Sanders, Omar M. • Sanders, Ruffus C. • Skipper, Andrew J. • Spahr, Raymond R. • Street, James T. • Sullivan, James H. • Tanner, Ezra • Temple, Leonard F. • Truett, James M. • Waynick, Delbert L. • Williams, Tom J. • Winn, Paul L. • Worley, Tommy

Korean Conflict
Buie, Alfred R. • Lynch, James H. • Freeman, Billie W. • McCord, Cordis B. • Patten, Roy M. • Wiggins, Marvin L. • Haley, Thomas E.

Vietnam War
Bell, Paul M. • Miles, Stephen L. • Shelby, Freddie • Sullivan, R. D.