Westbrook in Middlesex County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Westbrook’s Civil War Soldiers

By Michael Herrick, November 28, 2016
Fought for the Union All, But One
Honored here through the efforts of the Westbrook Historical Society
Funded by the Westbrook Foundation
Boone, Christopher W. · Burdick, Leroy S. · Bushnell, Charles H. · Bushnell, Edwin W. · Bushnell, Frederick G. · Bushnell, Frederick M. · Bushnell, John B. · Bushnell, William A. · Bushnell, William G. · Bushnell, William Richard · Butler, James A. · Chadwick, John H. · Chapman, Alvin · Chapman, Carlos · Chapman, Charles H. · Chapman, David C. · Chapman, George W. · Chapman, Henry C. · Chapman, Jedediah C. · Chapman, Roderic P. · Chapman, Samuel H. · Chapman, Stanley L. · Chapman, William E. · Chittenden, Newton H. · Chittenden, Richard H. · Crandall, Orrin · Creegan, William · Denison, Charles · Dibble, Alfred H. · Doane, Andrew C. · Doane, Orrin E. · Fox, David · Grumley, William R. · Hayden, Edgar Elias · Hayden, Theodore · Hill, Albert M. · Holoday, William U. · Hyde, Joel W. · Kelsey, Alson · Kelsey, Frederick . · Kingsley, Carroll E. · Kirtland, George · Knowles, Oscar F. · Latue, Charles · Mcvee, Charles · Platt, George H. · Platt, Newell H. · Platt, Samuel S. · Post, Richard k. · Post, William j. · Spencer, James M. · Spencer, Theodore N. · Stannard, Asa B. · Stannard, Charles B. · Stannard, Ezra · Stannard,
Hamlin · Stannard, Joseph E. · Stannard, William M. · Stevens, Horace B. · Stevens, John B. · Stevens, Joseph D. · Wright, Benjamin · Wright, Joseph Clark · Wright, Sereno