Goshen in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Goshen Korean War and Vietnam War Monument

1. Goshen Korean War and Vietnam War Monument
Dedicated To
The Men And Women Of Goshen Who Served Their
Country During The Korean War And Vietnam Eras
Almstedt Joseph • Angelovich John A. • Anstett Gerald L. • Anstett Richard W. • Barker Frederic T. • Barrett John J. • Benedict Gordon • Bligh Frank J. • Bosley Richard G. • Breakell David C. • Breakell Robert L. • Breakell William R. Jr. • Caldwell Leonard A. IV • Chevalier Leonard C. • Clarke Charles E. • Clarke Robert G. • Clayton Harold K. • Clayton William H. Jr. • Colby George D. • Colby Richard A. • Cooper Thomas J. • Delgrande Joseph • Diehl Albert • Dreger Frederick H. • Edmondson Stephen R. • Edmondson Thomas M. • Evans David W. • Foster Harold M. • Gale Martin G. • Gangell Clinton C. Jr. • Gangell Ronald J. • Gangell William A. • Gifford Charles P. • Gilpatric Robert J. • Goodhouse Francis S. • Goodhouse Paul J. • Greene Charles F. • Grusauskas Michael J. • Grusauskas Peter A. • Haegert Paul G. • Harmon Bradford D. • Harmon David E. • Harmon Gerald M. • Harmon Mary E. • Harmon Robert H. • Hartman William T. • Hibbard Howard L. • Horvay Paul A. • Horvay William J. • Hoyt Steven E. • Hull William F. Jr. • Ives Robert S. • Joray Howard F. • Kandefer David R. • Henry J. Jr. • Kelmelis Michael A. • King John P. • Kobylenski Vincent D. • Kubish Stephen J. • Larson Bruce G. • Lazauski Henry G. • Leifert
Kenneth R. • Lounsbury Frank L. • Lounsbury John W. • Martin Gary L. • Mc Laughlin David L. • Mc Laughlin Robert W. • Minard Clarence L. • Mitchell Gerald V. Jr. • Mitchell Gregory S. • Mosher Dana • Nadaskay William A. Jr. • Odenwaelder Do P. • Pardon Donald K. • Pello Edward F. Jr. • Robinson Dennis E. • Robinson Gene E. • Robinson George E. Jr. • Robinson Wayne E. • Ross Gregg M. • Rowe Allan B. • Schuster George H. • Schuster William D. • Simons Keith F. • Slate Robert W. • Soudier Robert J. • Starr George M. • Stengel Roger P. • Stone Thomas F. • Tuttle John A. Jr. • Vaill Alfred R. • Vaill Gordon M. • Vuille Paul D. • Whiting James H. • Wilson Richard A. • Wistrom Robert A. • Wistrom William W. • Wright A. Edward • Wright Christopher J. • Wright Samuel • Wright Timothy D. • Yakubowski J. David • Yakubowski Thomas M. • Yancik Michael B.
Erected By The People Of Goshen
1983

Erected 1983 by The People Of Goshen.

2. Goshen Korean War and Vietnam War Monument

Regarding Goshen Korean War and Vietnam War Monument. Bernard a Bourbeau and David Bourbeau names are not on marker . We both attended school in Goshen and Wamogo. I graduated from UConn in 1965 and entered the army and served 66-68 2 years at Fort Knox. Please explain. We lived in Hall Meadow area of Goshen.

3. Goshen Veterans Monuments
( left to right )