Baltimore, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War II Memorial

Keswick Community

By Don Morfe, April 22, 2017
Inscription. This memorial is erected in honor of those young me from this community who made the supreme sacrifice during World War II.

Joseph F. Althoff Calvin Calp Earl Foreman Richard Fuller Floyd Hall Donald R. Hare Edmund Mathias Albert Miller Allen Moon Walter Ott Evart C. Sewell John Sharp, Jr. Herbert Sipple Clagett Snyder Robert Thompson James Watts Franklin Wilson Ralph Wilson Francis M. Sisselberger.

And to the other six hundred boys and girls from this neighborhood who served their country during the conflict.

2. World War II Memorial Marker-Full view

3. World War II Memorial Marker-Background view showing playground