Hampden in Baltimore, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War II Memorial

Keswick Community

Inscription.
This memorial is erected in honor of those young me from this community who made the supreme sacrifice during World War II.

Joseph F. Althoff • Calvin Calp • Earl Foreman • Richard Fuller • Floyd Hall • Donald R. Hare • Edmund Mathias • Albert Miller • Allen Moon • Walter Ott • Evart C. Sewell • John Sharp, Jr. • Herbert Sipple • Clagett Snyder • Robert Thompson • James Watts • Franklin Wilson • Ralph Wilson • Francis M. Sisselberger.

And to the other six hundred boys and girls from this neighborhood who served their country during the conflict.

2. World War II Memorial Marker-Full view
3. World War II Memorial Marker-Background view showing playground