Daytona Beach in Volusia County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Veterans Memorial

Daytona Memorial Park

Dedicated To Those Who
Served Our Country

United States Air Force
Robert B. Dorsey · Francis J. Bousquet · Sal J. Devincenzo · Robert C. Kellerman · John J. Adazzio · James F. Bailey · Michael L. Myerson · Kenneth H. Wilson · William F. Rodgers · Joseph Ianchello · William Rios · James Robert Love · Wilfred M. (Bud) Bourque · José A. Rosa · Carmelo A. Monteleone · Keith Phillips · Dennis O’Donnell · Salvator F. Pitti · E. Michelle Blackwood · Tom Burke · Terry L. Dees · Mayor Roy Johnson · Alfred A. Fusco, Sr. · Thomas J. Vacchiano · Claude Tompkins, Jr. · William J. Kelly · George M. Hoeck III

United States Army
Maj. Gen. Jack Leide · Richard D. Russell · Roy L. Bullock · Earl M. Smithers · James Marshall Kinder · T/5 Charles N. Griffin · Frank Meyer · Robert G. Steves · Edward P. Paskevic · CC Jack Jumbo Moore · Michael E. Mitchell Jr. · William Larkin Sterling · James F. Neary Jr. · Joseph A. Schwarz · Warren A. Schwarz · Larry Allsup Teter · Sam L. Berry · Donald Ransom · Joey Fernandes Fortes · Loranza D. Fields, Sr. · Peter J. Vollenbroek · Hershel L. Sewell · Thomas J. Stacy · Mark (Muff) Wiggins · Walter F. Phelps · Richard E. Sarno · John W. Quesal · Roger Lee Tiffany · Ralph A. Limardo · George L. Findley · Samuel A. Mang · Ronnie J. Webb · Charles Ed Shirley Jr. · John J.
Haire · Herman W. Smith · Hugh C. Adams · Norman Bert Carr · Lorenzo B. Butts · Frederick T. Tillbrook · Donald J. Zierers · Marc Clayton Whisenant · Robert E. J. O’Neill · Marlene M. VanderMolen · James T. Lutes · Paul William Cantin · Milton Mac Cunningham · William H. Armor · Audrey B. Sewell · Dr. Richard A. Rainka · Leonard Molinelli · Carmen A. Rapuano · LTC Edward W. McPadden, Jr.

United States Navy
Mayor Bud Asher · Robert A. Terry · Joseph David Sear · William H. Cantwell, M.D. · Edwin Clark Lamphier · Hugh William Cash · Ernest H. Magoon · Frederick H. Tillbrook · James E. Fry, Sr. · John D. Krugman · Keneth S. Hyde · Lewis J. Demarest · Edgar Lohman · Victor Lohman · Dempsey “Hap” Harrison · George J. Persis · Christopher Ree Smithers · Robert W. Bender · Harry L. Miles · Edward O. Lilly · James L. Ford · Tyler M. Parks · Walter Aperkowsky · William H. Newell

United States Marine Corps
Dr. Giles McCoy · Roy F. Young · Kenneth J. Postlewait · Jules Sakach · Allen M. Belus · Timothy D. Sullivan · Jeffrey D. Downing · Richard A. Olsen · James M. Garfin

Erected by Daytona Memorial Park.