Bridgeport in Harrison County, West Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

Combat Wounded

Cecil H. Underwood, Governor
Joseph Minard, Senator
Northern Granite Company, Inc.
Charter Members of Chapter 418
Patsy Serafina Paul Hutson David H. Hill James C. Laulis Dominick Barberio Sam Haught Paul Hastings William Rector Karl A. Dillinger William Saunders, Jr. Patsy Bart Benjamin A. Fitzpatrick John W. Manuel III

( west face )
Glennard S. Adams Robert L. Arehart Robert L. Bailey Dominick Barberio Patsy R. Bart Fred C. Battles Sam A. Belcastro Quentin P. Bennett John T. Bissett John H. Bobela William J. Boggs Burley Bohon Michael R. Bowman Larry D. Broy William H. Byrd, Jr. Steven M. Cayton Frank J. Cherubino Edward Ciesla Elbert A. Comer Hunter J. Conrad James C. Correll James
2. Combat Wounded Monument
( west face )
J. Cortez Vaughn E. Cox Robert D. Crim George H. Currence Charles W. Davisson Marcel J. Depersig Robert W. Devericks Millard L. Dodd Elmer P. Eckes Miles S. Epling Billy W. Eye David C. Feathers, Jr. William J. Fiands Aaron G. Gillespie Russell C. Gwinn James F. Honce Steven E. Keene Larry L. Kleintop James C. Kovach Russell D. Lake John A. Lamb Thomas Lanham Larry A. Linch Lanny L. Long Michael Losquadro, Jr.

( east face )
Alpha L. Lough Minter Lough Harold H. Lynch Warren C. McCartney William I. McDaniel Fred A. Menendez Richard D. Metz Donald E. Miller Thurman K. Nicholson Pressley W. Nuzum Peter J. Oinos Robert C. Payez John J. Petitto, Sr. Charles T. Petrice Richard K. Pill Derald F. Poling Arthur R. Pollace Willjam M. Rector Vincent Reed Beecher J. Rhoades Edwin J. Richards Samuel Romano Victor E. Sandy Ronald S. Seftick Ralph J. Shaver Edgar C. Seigrist William Skinner Edwin D. Smith Albert C. Southern Tony J. Spatafore David L. Spencer Frank Stadwick Lester E. Steele Ronald F. Suggs Anthony F. Teskey Robert R. Tetrick Wesley J. Thomas Robert E. Todd Louis J. Trupo John B. Ventura H. Glenn Watson Arlen G. Wells, Jr. Edward D. Wilcox Harold R. Wilson Harry L. Yost Robert E. Yost Robert E. Zinn

(
3. Combat Wounded Monument