Philadelphia in Jefferson County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Replica of the Statue of Liberty

By William Fischer, Jr., November 10, 2017
Inscription.

This Statue of Liberty was placed here in remembrance of 9/11 to honor all firefighters, policemen and rescue teams that put their lives at risk to help the innocent Americans on that unprecedented September day.

We also want to thank every man and woman who has ever fought for our country's freedom and everything it stands for.

We believe every American, no matter what their beliefs regarding war, should support the soldiers that risk their lives for us every day.
With the American military out on the front lines, we take comfort in knowing that our nation will always be free.

God Bless America

Placed by the Hoover family in September, 2011