Southampton in Suffolk County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Southampton World War II and Korean War Veterans Memorial

and
the Korean War

[Panel 2:]
• In Memoriam •

Joseph Baclawski • James Bozenos, Jr. • John J. Brennan • George J. Clark • William F. Climie • Grenville C.E. Cumming • Patrick Donohue, Jr. • William B. Duncan • Allen T. Edwards • C. Donald Edwards • Irving S. Edwards • Norris S. Edwards • John M. Fahy • Alfred Fehner • Leo Feldman • Reginald Fincke, Jr.

[Panel 3:]
• In Memoriam •

Wilfred Funk, Jr. • George Gaines • Frederick A. Gear • Charles L. Geer • Alexander Gosiewski • Harold E. Grathwohl • Raymond Greene • John W. Herbert • Ian F. Jackson • Joseph A. Kelly • Warren Lutz • Peter Lynch • Edward H. Nahilski • Rufus Patterson III • Morgan O. Preston • Robert C. Price

[Panel 4:]
• In Memoriam •

Rexford L. Raynor • Frank Sabinski • Norman C. Sanford • Fred C. Schere, Jr. • Norman Scherer • Max Siekiera • Stanley Stubelek • Charles H. Weeks • W. Hamilton Weisbecker • Boyd K. Williams • Francis L. Winston • Heinz F.M. Wobst • John Wojewoda • Frank C. Zalewski • William Zaneski • Anthony Zieman

War, Vietnam.

More about this memorial. The Memorial is found in the south part of Agawam Park.

2. Southampton World War II and Korean War Veterans Memorial - Panel 2
3. Southampton World War II and Korean War Veterans Memorial - Panel 3
4. Southampton World War II and Korean War Veterans Memorial - Panel 4
5. Southampton World War II and Korean War Veterans Memorial - Wide View
The World War II and Korean War Veterans Memorial is in the foreground, with the World War I Veterans Memorial in the background.