Tarrytown in Westchester County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Tarrytown World War II Memorial

In World
War II

( left panel )
For God · For Country · For All
Anderton, Leigh F. · Asp, Goran H. · Azaltovic, John M. · Baglieri, Sylvester T. · Barrett, Chester · Booth, Harold T. · Brophy, Charles T. · Brundage, Irvinh · Bush, Robert S. · Callaghan, John · Chaklos, Michael J. · Cousins, Douglas C. · Daley, Lawrence F. · Diem, Oscar W. · Diem, William T. · Dunnigs, John J. · Fannacone, Nazareth J. · Edelson, Harold · Fallacaro, Nicholas T. · Fisher, Kenneth C. · Geldern, Melvin V. · Gibson, Royce D. · Girone, Felix J. · Harvey, Alvin Jr. · Heimes, Fred J. · Hennessey, William F. · Horan, John J. · Hughes, William · Husted, Charles J. Jr. · Hyler, William T. · Irving, Leroy Jr. · Jackson, Oscar R. · Johnson, Frank J. · Kelly, Joseph J. · Kelly, Joseph W. · Kofka, Joseph J.

( right panel )
Forever Honored · Forever Mourned
Kolarich, Edward A. · Kovach, Joseph M. · Kupinski, Walter J. · Leith, William B. · Lombardi, Anthony J. · Lukacovic, John A. · Lynch, Hubert J. · Mace, Robert J. · Madden, Henry V. · Maher, Herbert J. Jr. · Mahoney, Fred R. · Mahoney, Harold J. · Mansa,
Louis J. · Miller, Charles R. · Moro, Mario · Mullane, Daniel J. · Murray, James W. · Nee, Edwin T. · Niedzialek, Carl M. · Normanson, Henry · Porteous, Charles L. · Richards, William T. · Rizzi, Anthony J. · Rosenstein, Louis Jr. · Schmidt, William C. Jr. · Scogna, Joseph F. · Simnowski, Anthony J. · Sing, Albert W. III · Samith, William M. · Soriano, Nicholas M. · Storm, Charles P. · White, Edward T. · Williamson, John · Wright, George · Xenos, Harry L.

2. Tarrytown World War II Memorial
( left panel )