Cleveland Park in Washington, District of Columbia — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Tregaron Conservancy

By Devry Becker Jones
Inscription.
The historic gardens of the Tregaron Estate with pathways, flowing streams and stone bridges are an enduring treasure and place of discovery.

Tregaron Conservancy is dedicated to the preservation and rehabilitation of the woodland garden designed in 1919. With the original landscape plan as a guide, the Conservancy is overseeing the extensive repair of the bridle paths, pedestrian trails and the removal of invasive plants and hazardous trees.

Your volunteer efforts and financial support enable the Tregaron Conservancy to restore and preserve this woodland gem in the heart of Cleveland and Woodley Parks.

Tregaron Conservancy is a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization committed to restoring these grounds for public enjoyment. Your donations are tax deductible.

For information on ways you an help, contact www.tregaronconservancy.org

Erected by Tregaron Conservancy.