Union in Tolland County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Union Civil War Memorial

( right plaque )
Roster of Men From Union
Who Served in the
War of the Rebellion 1861 – 1865
Antone, Henry Benson, Lunar W. Belknap, W.H. Belknap, Ebenezer Booth, John O. Booth, Melvin Boovia, Joseph Bulcick, Lewis Burnett, Henry H. Cary, George Corbin, David P. Capt. Corbin, Charles M. Corbin, John W. Walker, Frank Sub. Corbin, Miner H. Crawford, William F. Cleveland, Francis Coggan, Henry Farrell, Thomas Fish, Albert L. Foster, Eleazer Horton, Charles Horton, Robt. B. Horton, Wm. H. Holdworth, George Hampton, Robert Himes, James Himes, Stephen Hobbs, John F. Hiscox, Albert James, Lindsay E. James, John Johnson, George Kent, David Knight, Charles Kimball, Marvin D. Lilly, John Lee, George Leonard, Thomas J. Leland, Geo. C. Leland, Dexter C. Letcher, Frank Morse, Orrin H. Morse, James Manion, James Maguire, John McArthur, Chas. Quigley, Peter Reed, Moses Ross, James Riven, Joseph Severy, Elisha Severy, Elijah S. Sibley, Washington Smith, William
2. Union Civil War Memorial
( right plaque )
Talbert, Frederick Thayer, George W. Town, Allen W. Upham, Edwin W. Walker, Milo P.J. White, Joseph Wilson, Joseph Wilson, Thomas Woodart, James M. Wormsley, Thomas Young, Nelson
( front plaque )
Charter Members of
D.P. Corbin Post G.A.R.
No. 74, Union, Conn.
Horton, Robert B. Howard, Willis G. Hewitt, Edwin G. Hudson, Thomas A. Severy, Elijah S. Upham, Edwin W. Winch, John W. Walker, Milo P.J. Wallace, Newton Young, Chelsea
Memorial Erected

3. Union Civil War Memorial