Broad Brook in East Windsor in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

East Windsor World War I Monument

The World War Offering Their Lives and Sacred
Honor On the Altars of Our Country.
Erected Through the Efforts of the
John W. Ryan Post No. 2774 Veterans of Foreign Wars of U.S.A.
Ahern, William F. · Apgar, Leon · Arnold, Clyde A. · Arnold, Kenneth A. · Bancroft, Albert C. · Bancroft, Charles H. · ★Bancroft, Robert W. · Bishop, Charles W. · Bishop, Harry · Bodkin, Joseph A. · Bowers, Charles W. · Burd, Harold L. · Cadder, Thomas M. · Clark, Earl W. · Connors, Robert W. · Cope, Oliver F. · Cotton, Irving · ★Demikat, Joseph · Dimlow, George F. · Dimlow, Joseph E. · Donovan, Reuben E. · Dorman, C. Chester · Dunn, William H. · Duke, James · Ellsworth, Walter S. · Ertel, William C. · Fay, Frank E. · Finerty, John J. · Gayton, Sidney E. · Goettler, Albert C. · Grant, Boyd R. -Y.M.C.A.- · Grigley, Joseph L. · Hanson, Horace B. · ★Hess, William F. · Johnson, George R. · Johndrow, Harry · Johndrow, George W. · Kinsella, Frank P. · Koetsch, Charles W. · Kubasek, Anthony · Leonard, Adolphus D. · Loftus, Carl L. · Loftus, John L. · Loftus, Lawrence T. · Loos, Erich E. · Loos, Kurt W. · Margelony, Michael
J. · Michel, Joseph C. · Middleton, John W. · Miskill, S. Howard · Morris, Patrick · Myers, Albert · MacDougall, Gordon D. · North, Harry W. · Norton, James J. · ★Otto, Louis E. · Petzold, Paul M. · Poehler, Albert R. · Pratt, Charles H. · Ryan, Arthur J. · Ryan, Francis A. · ★Ryan, John W. · Ryan, Thomas E. · Sargent, George T. · Sargent, Raymond F. · Schlichting, Charles · Schaedlich, Charles H. · Schaedlich, Fred L. · Schaedlich, Louis M. · Schlude, Harry A. · Schultz, Frank W. · Sheridan, Kyran W. · Sloan, Herbert W. · Sweeney, John J. · Sunega, Stephen T. · Titus, Andrew · Tschummi, Raymond E. · Tschummi, Roy C. · Ungewitter, Charles F. · Ungewitter, Fred F. · Victory, Arthur F. · Wonske, Joseph · Ward, Harry J. · Ward, Charles F. –K of C- · White, George · Wilson, James E. · Winkler, Arthur L. · Wolfersdorf, Albert A. · Young, William A. · Zainks, Joseph C.

2. East Windsor World War I Monument

3. East Windsor World War I Monument