Wrocław in Wrocław Powiat, Lower Silesia, Poland — Central Europe

Dawne kanonie kapituły katedralnej / Canon's Houses of the Cathedral Chapter

Inscription.   Wznoszone od średniowiecza domy były wielokrotnie przebudowywane, a po pożarze w 1791 r. zostały odtworzone w formach klasycystycznych. Niemal doszczętnie zniszczony w 1945 r. zespol odbudowano w latach 1974-1979 według projektu E. Małachowicza.

The houses were being erected since the Middle Ages. Over the years they underwent a number of alterations and after the fire in 1791 they were rebuilt in Classical forms. The building complex was almost completely destroyed in 1945 but was rebuilt in the years 1974-1979 according to the design of E. Malachowicz.

The marker is visible just to the right of the entrance.